International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 27 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden49:41
2Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:15+0:34
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland50:55+1:14
4Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:06+1:25
5Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation51:38+1:57
6Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation52:14+2:33
7Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:04+3:23
8Michaela GigonAustriaAustria54:40+4:59
9Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:41+5:00
10Gaelle BarletFranceFrance54:52+5:11
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania55:41+6:00
12Hana GardeFranceFrance55:52+6:11
13Laure CoupatFranceFrance56:00+6:19
14Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:49+7:08
15Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark57:04+7:23
16Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland57:10+7:29
17Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly57:44+8:03
18Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland57:47+8:06
19Anastasia BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:39+8:58
20Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark59:38+9:57
21Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:03+10:22
22Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:29+11:48
23Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:35+11:54
24Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:36+11:55
25Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:43+12:02
26Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:02:02+12:21
27Monica AguileraSpainSpain1:02:04+12:23
28Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:02:06+12:25
29Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:15+12:34
30Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:43+13:02
31Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:03:54+14:13
32Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:04:21+14:40
33Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:02+16:21
34Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:06:14+16:33
35Cecilie Ruelokke ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark1:06:16+16:35
36Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:47+17:06
37Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:07:07+17:26
38Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland1:07:46+18:05
39Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:09:14+19:33
40Barbara SanockaPolandPoland1:09:57+20:16
41Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden1:10:55+21:14
42Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:13:32+23:51
43Noemi BenkeHungaryHungary1:14:10+24:29
44Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:15:52+26:11
45Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:16:17+26:36
46Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia1:21:31+31:50
47Julita LinowskaPolandPoland1:25:00+35:19
48Sue GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States1:26:21+36:40
49Abra McnairUnited StatesUnited States1:36:20+46:39
50Risa MatsuokaJapanJapan1:53:35+1:03:54
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Sarah GinsbachUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ingrid StengardFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021