International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 27 August 2014

Men

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation55:20
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:51+0:31
3Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:23+1:03
4Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:59+1:39
5Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia57:10+1:50
6Cedric BeillFranceFrance57:32+2:12
7Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:54+2:34
7Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway57:54+2:34
9Luca DallavalleItalyItaly58:18+2:58
10Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance58:23+3:03
11Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland58:49+3:29
12Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland58:54+3:34
13Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland59:17+3:57
14Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland59:44+4:24
15Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:22+5:02
16Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:00:25+5:05
17Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:00:40+5:20
18Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:41+5:21
19Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:00:46+5:26
20Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:48+5:28
21Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:00:59+5:39
22Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:12+5:52
23Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:26+6:06
24Rasmus SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:02:23+7:03
25Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:30+7:10
26Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:03:02+7:42
27Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia1:03:25+8:05
28Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:03:40+8:20
28Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:03:40+8:20
30Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:00+8:40
31Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:04:03+8:43
32Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:04:09+8:49
33Anders FriskSwedenSweden1:05:07+9:47
34Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:08+9:48
35Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden1:05:31+10:11
36Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:05:50+10:30
37Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:05:55+10:35
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:59+10:39
39Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:01+10:41
40Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States1:06:08+10:48
41Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia1:06:15+10:55
42Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:16+10:56
43David TarresSpainSpain1:06:23+11:03
44Florian ExlerAustriaAustria1:06:36+11:16
45Piero TurraItalyItaly1:06:45+11:25
46Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:07:01+11:41
47Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:07:34+12:14
47Marcus HylenSwedenSweden1:07:34+12:14
47Linus Karlsson-MoodSwedenSweden1:07:34+12:14
50Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:07:35+12:15
51Tautvydas ZaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:44+12:24
52Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia1:07:47+12:27
53Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:07:57+12:37
54Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:08:12+12:52
55Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:08:19+12:59
56David TollSpainSpain1:08:23+13:03
57Angel GarciaSpainSpain1:09:00+13:40
58Stephane ToussaintFranceFrance1:09:10+13:50
59Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:11+13:51
60Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkDenmark1:09:17+13:57
60Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:09:17+13:57
62Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania1:09:18+13:58
63Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:10:03+14:43
64Patrick HigginsUnited KingdomIreland1:11:21+16:01
65Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:11:28+16:08
66Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:11:37+16:17
67Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:09+16:49
68Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia1:12:26+17:06
69Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:12:48+17:28
70Artem StryzhakUkraineUkraine1:13:37+18:17
71Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal1:14:12+18:52
72Johan Andreas MaclassenDenmarkDenmark1:14:50+19:30
73Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia1:14:53+19:33
74Ivan TrigalesSpainSpain1:14:54+19:34
75Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:15:55+20:35
76Fran CostoyaSpainSpain1:16:26+21:06
77Piotr BuciakPolandPoland1:18:19+22:59
78Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:20:58+25:38
79Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan1:21:10+25:50
80Erik FrostSwedenSweden1:22:21+27:01
81Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey1:24:56+29:36
82Thomas KlimoAustriaAustria1:25:18+29:58
83Nathan WinkelmannUnited StatesUnited States1:28:32+33:12
84Dave SwansonUnited StatesUnited States1:28:52+33:32
85Iurii RaskoUkraineUkraine1:30:19+34:59
86Peter JollesUnited StatesUnited States1:30:39+35:19
87Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden1:32:09+36:49
88Yuta YamashitaJapanJapan1:33:48+38:28
89Ryo ItoJapanJapan1:47:25+52:05
Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Hendrik HeszGermanyGermanydisqualified
Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Arbo RaeEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Sebastian WojtynekPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden49:41
2Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:15+0:34
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland50:55+1:14
4Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:06+1:25
5Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation51:38+1:57
6Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation52:14+2:33
7Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:04+3:23
8Michaela GigonAustriaAustria54:40+4:59
9Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:41+5:00
10Gaelle BarletFranceFrance54:52+5:11
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania55:41+6:00
12Hana GardeFranceFrance55:52+6:11
13Laure CoupatFranceFrance56:00+6:19
14Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:49+7:08
15Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark57:04+7:23
16Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland57:10+7:29
17Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly57:44+8:03
18Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland57:47+8:06
19Anastasia BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:39+8:58
20Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark59:38+9:57
21Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:00:03+10:22
22Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:29+11:48
23Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:35+11:54
24Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:36+11:55
25Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:43+12:02
26Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:02:02+12:21
27Monica AguileraSpainSpain1:02:04+12:23
28Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:02:06+12:25
29Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:15+12:34
30Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:43+13:02
31Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:03:54+14:13
32Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:04:21+14:40
33Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:02+16:21
34Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:06:14+16:33
35Cecilie Ruelokke ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark1:06:16+16:35
36Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:47+17:06
37Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:07:07+17:26
38Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland1:07:46+18:05
39Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:09:14+19:33
40Barbara SanockaPolandPoland1:09:57+20:16
41Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden1:10:55+21:14
42Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:13:32+23:51
43Noemi BenkeHungaryHungary1:14:10+24:29
44Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania1:15:52+26:11
45Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:16:17+26:36
46Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia1:21:31+31:50
47Julita LinowskaPolandPoland1:25:00+35:19
48Sue GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States1:26:21+36:40
49Abra McnairUnited StatesUnited States1:36:20+46:39
50Risa MatsuokaJapanJapan1:53:35+1:03:54
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Sarah GinsbachUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ingrid StengardFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org