International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2014

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation21:46
1Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway21:46
3Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation21:52+0:06
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation22:02+0:16
5Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia22:07+0:21
6Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland22:11+0:25
7Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:32+0:46
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:35+0:49
9Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:47+1:01
10Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:48+1:02
11Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland22:53+1:07
12Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland23:03+1:17
13Yoann GardeFranceFrance23:05+1:19
14Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance23:08+1:22
15Rasmus SogaardDenmarkDenmark23:13+1:27
16Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria23:18+1:32
17Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria23:19+1:33
18Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:21+1:35
19Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania23:24+1:38
20Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation23:27+1:41
21Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federation23:34+1:48
22Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland23:36+1:50
23Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland23:37+1:51
24Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland23:38+1:52
25Linus Karlsson-MoodSwedenSweden23:42+1:56
25Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal23:42+1:56
27Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:50+2:04
28Luca DallavalleItalyItaly23:51+2:05
29Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland23:53+2:07
30Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania23:55+2:09
30Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:55+2:09
32Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia23:59+2:13
33Tautvydas ZaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania24:00+2:14
34Clement SouvrayFranceFrance24:02+2:16
35Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia24:26+2:40
36Cedric BeillFranceFrance24:33+2:47
37Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria24:35+2:49
37Marcus HylenSwedenSweden24:35+2:49
37Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia24:35+2:49
40Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania24:46+3:00
41Giaime OriggiItalyItaly24:58+3:12
42Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland25:00+3:14
43Florian ExlerAustriaAustria25:09+3:23
44Artem StryzhakUkraineUkraine25:12+3:26
44Ivan TrigalesSpainSpain25:12+3:26
46Anders FriskSwedenSweden25:13+3:27
47Stephane ToussaintFranceFrance25:23+3:37
48Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkDenmark25:25+3:39
49Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria25:32+3:46
50Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal25:34+3:48
51Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia25:36+3:50
52Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia25:40+3:54
52Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia25:40+3:54
54Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:41+3:55
55Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania25:42+3:56
56Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal25:56+4:10
57Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia26:06+4:20
58Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkDenmark26:19+4:33
59Erik FrostSwedenSweden26:39+4:53
60Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden26:50+5:04
61Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania27:00+5:14
62David TollSpainSpain27:09+5:23
63Andreas RiefAustriaAustria27:18+5:32
64Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland27:25+5:39
65Patrick HigginsUnited KingdomIreland27:30+5:44
66Angel GarciaSpainSpain27:36+5:50
66Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia27:36+5:50
68Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugal27:37+5:51
69Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia27:51+6:05
70Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary27:52+6:06
71Piotr BuciakPolandPoland28:25+6:39
72Piero TurraItalyItaly28:42+6:56
73Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal28:56+7:10
74Johan Andreas MaclassenDenmarkDenmark29:16+7:30
75Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States29:32+7:46
75Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia29:32+7:46
77David TarresSpainSpain29:33+7:47
78Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden29:41+7:55
79Hendrik HeszGermanyGermany30:23+8:37
80Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan30:47+9:01
81Nathan WinkelmannUnited StatesUnited States30:51+9:05
82Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:21+9:35
83Dave SwansonUnited StatesUnited States32:06+10:20
84Thomas KlimoAustriaAustria33:11+11:25
85Iurii RaskoUkraineUkraine33:48+12:02
86Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey36:39+14:53
87Ryo ItoJapanJapan37:00+15:14
88Peter JollesUnited StatesUnited States39:06+17:20
89Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:16:21+54:35
Fran CostoyaSpainSpaindisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Mark HusterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Yuta YamashitaJapanJapandisqualified

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland20:44
2Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation21:04+0:20
3Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:09+0:25
4Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation21:22+0:38
5Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland21:45+1:01
6Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:58+1:14
7Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:10+1:26
8Gaelle BarletFranceFrance22:12+1:28
9Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania22:17+1:33
10Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland22:21+1:37
11Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:30+1:46
12Hana GardeFranceFrance22:43+1:59
13Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden23:00+2:16
14Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation23:09+2:25
15Anna KaminskaPolandPoland23:14+2:30
16Michaela GigonAustriaAustria23:18+2:34
17Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:37+2:53
18Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:46+3:02
19Laure CoupatFranceFrance23:47+3:03
20Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark23:49+3:05
21Anastasia BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:07+3:23
22Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark24:16+3:32
23Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia24:21+3:37
24Cecilie Ruelokke ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark24:35+3:51
25Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania24:39+3:55
26Marina ReinerAustriaAustria24:43+3:59
27Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:56+4:12
28Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:58+4:14
29Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria25:13+4:29
30Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia25:14+4:30
30Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania25:14+4:30
32Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania25:20+4:36
33Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland25:23+4:39
34Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia25:40+4:56
35Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden25:41+4:57
36Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany26:11+5:27
37Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly26:17+5:33
38Antonia HagaFinlandFinland26:30+5:46
39Anna FuzyHungaryHungary27:06+6:22
40Barbara SanockaPortugalPortugal27:22+6:38
41Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania28:12+7:28
42Monica AguileraSpainSpain28:27+7:43
43Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:42+7:58
44Julita LinowskaPolandPoland29:15+8:31
45Sue GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States29:17+8:33
46Abra McnairDenmarkDenmark29:21+8:37
47Noemi BenkeHungaryHungary29:28+8:44
48Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia29:40+8:56
49Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden30:10+9:26
50Naoko KanoJapanJapan31:33+10:49
51Risa MatsuokaJapanJapan36:43+15:59
52Sarah GinsbachUnited StatesUnited States43:49+23:05
Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org