International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland20:44
2Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation21:04+0:20
3Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:09+0:25
4Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation21:22+0:38
5Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland21:45+1:01
6Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:58+1:14
7Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:10+1:26
8Gaelle BarletFranceFrance22:12+1:28
9Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania22:17+1:33
10Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland22:21+1:37
11Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:30+1:46
12Hana GardeFranceFrance22:43+1:59
13Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden23:00+2:16
14Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation23:09+2:25
15Anna KaminskaPolandPoland23:14+2:30
16Michaela GigonAustriaAustria23:18+2:34
17Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:37+2:53
18Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:46+3:02
19Laure CoupatFranceFrance23:47+3:03
20Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark23:49+3:05
21Anastasia BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:07+3:23
22Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark24:16+3:32
23Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia24:21+3:37
24Cecilie Ruelokke ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark24:35+3:51
25Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania24:39+3:55
26Marina ReinerAustriaAustria24:43+3:59
27Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:56+4:12
28Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:58+4:14
29Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria25:13+4:29
30Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia25:14+4:30
30Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania25:14+4:30
32Renata PaulauskieneLithuaniaLithuania25:20+4:36
33Marja PenttilaFinlandFinland25:23+4:39
34Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia25:40+4:56
35Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden25:41+4:57
36Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany26:11+5:27
37Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly26:17+5:33
38Antonia HagaFinlandFinland26:30+5:46
39Anna FuzyHungaryHungary27:06+6:22
40Barbara SanockaPortugalPortugal27:22+6:38
41Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania28:12+7:28
42Monica AguileraSpainSpain28:27+7:43
43Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:42+7:58
44Julita LinowskaPolandPoland29:15+8:31
45Sue GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States29:17+8:33
46Abra McnairDenmarkDenmark29:21+8:37
47Noemi BenkeHungaryHungary29:28+8:44
48Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia29:40+8:56
49Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden30:10+9:26
50Naoko KanoJapanJapan31:33+10:49
51Risa MatsuokaJapanJapan36:43+15:59
52Sarah GinsbachUnited StatesUnited States43:49+23:05
Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021