International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation21:46
1Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway21:46
3Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation21:52+0:06
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation22:02+0:16
5Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia22:07+0:21
6Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland22:11+0:25
7Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:32+0:46
8Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:35+0:49
9Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:47+1:01
10Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:48+1:02
11Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland22:53+1:07
12Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland23:03+1:17
13Yoann GardeFranceFrance23:05+1:19
14Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance23:08+1:22
15Rasmus SogaardDenmarkDenmark23:13+1:27
16Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria23:18+1:32
17Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria23:19+1:33
18Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:21+1:35
19Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania23:24+1:38
20Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation23:27+1:41
21Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federation23:34+1:48
22Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland23:36+1:50
23Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland23:37+1:51
24Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland23:38+1:52
25Linus Karlsson-MoodSwedenSweden23:42+1:56
25Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal23:42+1:56
27Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:50+2:04
28Luca DallavalleItalyItaly23:51+2:05
29Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland23:53+2:07
30Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania23:55+2:09
30Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:55+2:09
32Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia23:59+2:13
33Tautvydas ZaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania24:00+2:14
34Clement SouvrayFranceFrance24:02+2:16
35Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia24:26+2:40
36Cedric BeillFranceFrance24:33+2:47
37Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria24:35+2:49
37Marcus HylenSwedenSweden24:35+2:49
37Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia24:35+2:49
40Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania24:46+3:00
41Giaime OriggiItalyItaly24:58+3:12
42Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland25:00+3:14
43Florian ExlerAustriaAustria25:09+3:23
44Artem StryzhakUkraineUkraine25:12+3:26
44Ivan TrigalesSpainSpain25:12+3:26
46Anders FriskSwedenSweden25:13+3:27
47Stephane ToussaintFranceFrance25:23+3:37
48Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkDenmark25:25+3:39
49Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria25:32+3:46
50Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal25:34+3:48
51Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia25:36+3:50
52Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia25:40+3:54
52Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia25:40+3:54
54Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:41+3:55
55Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania25:42+3:56
56Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal25:56+4:10
57Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia26:06+4:20
58Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkDenmark26:19+4:33
59Erik FrostSwedenSweden26:39+4:53
60Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden26:50+5:04
61Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania27:00+5:14
62David TollSpainSpain27:09+5:23
63Andreas RiefAustriaAustria27:18+5:32
64Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland27:25+5:39
65Patrick HigginsUnited KingdomIreland27:30+5:44
66Angel GarciaSpainSpain27:36+5:50
66Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia27:36+5:50
68Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugal27:37+5:51
69Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia27:51+6:05
70Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary27:52+6:06
71Piotr BuciakPolandPoland28:25+6:39
72Piero TurraItalyItaly28:42+6:56
73Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal28:56+7:10
74Johan Andreas MaclassenDenmarkDenmark29:16+7:30
75Thomas PuzakUnited StatesUnited States29:32+7:46
75Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia29:32+7:46
77David TarresSpainSpain29:33+7:47
78Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden29:41+7:55
79Hendrik HeszGermanyGermany30:23+8:37
80Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan30:47+9:01
81Nathan WinkelmannUnited StatesUnited States30:51+9:05
82Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:21+9:35
83Dave SwansonUnited StatesUnited States32:06+10:20
84Thomas KlimoAustriaAustria33:11+11:25
85Iurii RaskoUkraineUkraine33:48+12:02
86Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey36:39+14:53
87Ryo ItoJapanJapan37:00+15:14
88Peter JollesUnited StatesUnited States39:06+17:20
89Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:16:21+54:35
Fran CostoyaSpainSpaindisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Mark HusterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Yuta YamashitaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021