International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Schweizer Meisterschaft im Langdistanz OL

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Schweizer Meisterschaft im Langdistanz OL
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 24 August 2014

Men

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:12
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:56+0:44
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:43+1:31
4Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:15+3:03
5Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:42+4:30
6Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:24+6:12
7Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:16+9:04
8Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:51+10:39
9Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:47+12:35
10Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:06+13:54
11Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:27+15:15
12Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:46+15:34
13Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:25+18:13
14Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:35+20:23
15Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:00+20:48
16Terence RisseSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:40+21:28
17Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:40+22:28
18Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:50+24:38
19David BurgeSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:04+24:52
20Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:36+27:24
21Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:38+28:26
22Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:30+29:18
23Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:06+29:54
24Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:31+30:19
25Ismael RothlisbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:33+31:21
26Samuel KellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:41+32:29
27Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:48+34:36
28Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:40+35:28
29Mathias BirrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:52+35:40
30Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:15+36:03
31Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:46+38:34
32Toby ScottNew ZealandSwitzerland2:01:54+38:42
33David StarkSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:25+39:13
34Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:59+39:47
35Lukas LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:45+41:33
36Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:53+42:41
37Michael DubachSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:56+42:44
38Simon JakobSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:03+42:51
39Alexander SchwabSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:07:37+44:25
40Thomas GeigesSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:10:55+47:43
41Sandro BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:51+50:39
42Andrey LamovRussian FederationSwitzerland2:14:27+51:15
43Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:17:03+53:51
44Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:19:49+56:37
45Johann KervarecFranceSwitzerland2:23:10+59:58
46Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:25:15+1:02:03
Andrew BarnettAustraliaSwitzerlanddisqualified
Patrik GrossenbacherSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Martin MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Thomas SchopsGermanySwitzerlanddisqualified
Marco SeppiItalySwitzerlanddisqualified
Florian WittwerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org