International Orienteering Federation

Official results for II Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: II Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 24 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gilmar StefflerBrazilBrazil39:57
2Juliano Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil40:20+0:23
3Sidnaldo Farias SousaBrazilBrazil40:21+0:24
4Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraBrazilBrazil40:49+0:52
5Everton Daniel MarkusBrazilBrazil44:21+4:24
6Gilson SchropferBrazilBrazil44:59+5:02
7Eldemar LuccasBrazilBrazil46:15+6:18
8Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazilBrazil46:46+6:49
9Fabio WeisBrazilBrazil47:11+7:14
10Gustavo AmaralBrazilBrazil48:57+9:00
11Guilherme Ressel FloresBrazilBrazil49:17+9:20
12Antonio Claudio Lins SouzaBrazilBrazil49:49+9:52
13Fernando Pereira GruhnBrazilBrazil50:52+10:55
14Ueverson Dionisio da SilvaBrazilBrazil51:13+11:16
15Jean Carlos SchroderBrazilBrazil51:50+11:53
16Luiz Henrique Da Silva MachadoBrazilBrazil53:15+13:18
17Alexandre Pereira PintoBrazilBrazil53:22+13:25
18Tiago Cunha SouzaBrazilBrazil53:33+13:36
19Edson Goncalves da SilvaBrazilBrazil55:54+15:57
20Bruno Casa Do NascimentoBrazilBrazil56:25+16:28
21Ramon Pineiro LemosSpainSpain57:52+17:55
22Elio Renard Crispim Da CostaBrazilBrazil59:40+19:43
23Silvio Alexandre Abreuc Da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:00:36+20:39
24Paulo Michel Belarmino SilvaBrazilBrazil1:01:33+21:36
25Jonathas Nascimento De SouzaBrazilBrazil1:02:23+22:26
26Matheus Gasiorowski BillodreBrazilBrazil1:08:31+28:34
27Davi Viana MedeirosBrazilBrazil1:08:41+28:44
28Magno Rubens GuntijoBrazilBrazil1:13:54+33:57

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Wilma Barbosa de SouzaBrazilBrazil57:11
2Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazilBrazil59:15+2:04
3Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles WeisBrazilBrazil1:02:05+4:54
4Rozana Souza AlbuquerqueBrazilBrazil1:04:56+7:45
5Andressa Essy StribeBrazilBrazil1:07:48+10:37
6Denise Lucas  Campos PaivaBrazilBrazil1:12:17+15:06
7Thielli Guterres SoaresBrazilBrazil1:15:27+18:16
8Edineia RoniakBrazilBrazil1:30:03+32:52
9Glaucia Rocha Santana Calmon RibeiroBrazilBrazil1:33:32+36:21
10Elizete Rodrigues de AraujoBrazilBrazil1:56:05+58:54
11Louise Eugenio LemosBrazilBrazil1:56:35+59:24
Michelle Delfim PessoaBrazilBrazildisqualified
Janimara Lopes De Melo RempelBrazilBrazildisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021