International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 August 2014

Men

111 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 31:44
2 Lucas Basset France 32:02 +0:18
3 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 32:32 +0:48
4 Rassmus Andersson Sweden 32:38 +0:54
5 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 32:41 +0:57
6 Raffael Huber Switzerland 33:05 +1:21
7 Severi Kymalainen Finland 33:09 +1:25
7 Frederic Portin Finland 33:09 +1:25
9 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 33:13 +1:29
10 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 33:33 +1:49
11 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 33:58 +2:14
12 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 34:01 +2:17
13 Jens Wangdal Sweden 34:03 +2:19
14 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 34:14 +2:30
15 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 34:38 +2:54
16 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 34:43 +2:59
17 Thomas Natvig Arstad Norway 34:55 +3:11
18 Einari Heinaro Finland 34:59 +3:15
19 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 35:09 +3:25
20 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 35:12 +3:28
21 Daniel Barkasz Romania 35:24 +3:40
22 Siarhei Fedatsenka Belarus 35:36 +3:52
22 Peter James Hodkinson United Kingdom 35:36 +3:52
24 Alain Denzler Switzerland 35:38 +3:54
25 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 35:49 +4:05
26 Matthew Ogden New Zealand 35:53 +4:09
27 Kristian Mark Jones United Kingdom 36:02 +4:18
28 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 36:21 +4:37
29 Andris Jubelis Latvia 36:23 +4:39
30 Perez Antonio Martinez Spain 36:25 +4:41
31 Gene Beveridge New Zealand 36:27 +4:43
32 Reig Andreu Blanes Spain 36:33 +4:49
33 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 36:41 +4:57
34 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 36:47 +5:03
35 Arturs Paulins Latvia 37:09 +5:25
36 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 37:14 +5:30
36 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 37:14 +5:30
38 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 37:15 +5:31
39 Alan George Cherry United Kingdom 37:02 +5:18
40 Maciej Hewelt Poland 37:23 +5:39
41 Aron Bako Hungary 37:03 +5:19
42 Erik Ivarsson-Sandberg Sweden 37:31 +5:47
43 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 37:53 +6:09
44 Bryan Keely Australia 37:57 +6:13
45 Remi Dubois France 38:01 +6:17
46 Paul Lutzkendorf Germany 38:05 +6:21
47 Theo Fleurent France 38:12 +6:28
48 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 38:15 +6:31
49 Simion Suciu Romania 38:25 +6:41
50 Conor Short Ireland 38:41 +6:57
51 David Franko Slovakia 38:48 +7:04
52 Vasili Straltsou Belarus 38:05 +6:21
53 Damian Michael Titus Hamilton Konotopetz Canada 38:59 +7:15
54 Karolis Lazdauskas Lithuania 39:01 +7:17
55 Roman Ciobanu Moldova, Republic of 39:06 +7:22
55 Ivan Potylitcyn Russian Federation 39:06 +7:22
57 De La Muela Luis Enrique Nogueira Spain 39:22 +7:38
57 Christoph Prunsche Germany 39:22 +7:38
59 Christian Pfeifer Austria 39:25 +7:41
60 Murray Scown Australia 39:45 +8:01
61 Tonis Laugesaar Estonia 39:49 +8:05
62 Kuba Dragowski Poland 40:21 +8:37
63 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 40:27 +8:43
64 Tomas Musinsky Czech Republic 40:03 +8:19
65 Andrei Ukhvanov Russian Federation 40:32 +8:48
66 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 40:47 +9:03
67 Toby Scott New Zealand 40:58 +9:14
68 Lukas Scharnagl Austria 41:18 +9:34
69 Justas Misiunas Lithuania 41:36 +9:52
70 Toni Saari Finland 41:52 +10:08
71 Vitalii Hychko Ukraine 41:59 +10:15
72 Sergiu Fala Moldova, Republic of 42:00 +10:16
73 Jourdan Harvey New Zealand 42:01 +10:17
74 Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation 42:02 +10:18
75 Artjoms Rekunenko Latvia 42:15 +10:31
76 Graeme Jeffrey Rennie Canada 42:36 +10:52
77 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 42:43 +10:59
78 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 42:56 +11:12
79 Grigor Karaivanov Bulgaria 43:04 +11:20
80 Yoichi Shimbo Japan 43:07 +11:23
81 Todd Neve Australia 43:02 +11:18
82 Eric Lawrence Kemp Canada 43:47 +12:03
83 Marton Mets Hungary 44:15 +12:31
84 Giacomo Barbone United States 44:48 +13:04
85 Abel Sulyok Hungary 45:05 +13:21
86 Tomoki Hosokawa Japan 45:12 +13:28
87 Samuele Curzio Italy 45:25 +13:41
88 Vladyslav Rusenchyk Ukraine 45:34 +13:50
88 David James Schorah United Kingdom 45:34 +13:50
90 Dengra Ricardo Garcia Spain 45:38 +13:54
91 Ruairi Short Ireland 45:43 +13:59
92 Peter Mizur Slovakia 47:11 +15:27
93 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 48:54 +17:10
94 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 49:35 +17:51
95 Soren Riechers Germany 49:59 +18:15
96 Junliang Lin China 50:02 +18:18
97 Hao He China 50:43 +18:59
98 Andrei Bezdiga Moldova, Republic of 51:08 +19:24
99 Eoin McCullough Ireland 51:46 +20:02
100 Andrew Barnett Australia 51:54 +20:10
101 Yuki Takahashi Japan 53:51 +22:07
102 Jiangming Tan China 55:28 +23:44
103 Charles Whitaker United States 58:01 +26:17
104 Hyusein Kehayov Bulgaria 58:58 +27:14
105 Oleksii Savchenko Ukraine 59:26 +27:42
106 Hans Sitarz United States 1:02:03 +30:19
107 Chi Kin Man Hong Kong 1:04:58 +33:14
108 Kaijun Mai China 1:05:02 +33:18
109 James O'Keefe United States 1:06:59 +35:15
Colm Moran Ireland disqualified
Viktroras Staisiunas Lithuania disqualified

Women

97 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 30:48
2 Iveta Sistkova Czech Republic 31:36 +0:48
3 Goril Ronning Sund Norway 31:42 +0:54
3 Lea Vercellotti France 31:42 +0:54
5 Emily Kathryn Kemp Canada 31:47 +0:59
6 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 31:57 +1:09
7 Vendula Horcickova Czech Republic 32:01 +1:13
7 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 32:01 +1:13
9 Lina Strand Sweden 32:25 +1:37
10 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 32:27 +1:39
11 Emma Mathilda Johanssen Norway 32:56 +2:08
12 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 33:33 +2:45
13 Anna Bachman Sweden 33:41 +2:53
14 Anastasiia Neverova Russian Federation 33:44 +2:56
15 Marjo Liikanen Finland 33:45 +2:57
16 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norway 33:48 +3:00
17 Lucy Jane Butt United Kingdom 33:54 +3:06
18 Sari Nurmela Finland 33:57 +3:09
19 Maija Sianoja Finland 34:08 +3:20
20 Miia Niittynen Finland 34:33 +3:45
21 Isia Basset France 34:04 +3:16
21 Julia Gross Switzerland 34:04 +3:16
23 Perrine Obstetar France 34:43 +3:55
24 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 34:44 +3:56
25 Elina Svilpe Latvia 35:03 +4:15
26 Anastasiia Potapenko Russian Federation 35:23 +4:35
27 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 35:42 +4:54
28 Laura Robertson New Zealand 35:43 +4:55
29 Eva Kabathova Czech Republic 35:44 +4:56
30 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 35:49 +5:01
31 Ursula Kadan Austria 35:05 +4:17
32 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 36:26 +5:38
33 Khrystyna Bogomiagkova Ukraine 36:42 +5:54
34 Carlotta Scalet Italy 36:47 +5:59
35 Emilie Backscheider France 36:05 +5:17
36 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 37:02 +6:14
37 Anette Baklid Norway 37:21 +6:33
38 Charlotte Barbara Watson United Kingdom 37:29 +6:41
39 Malgorzata Szeliga Poland 37:45 +6:57
40 Vanda Zsigmond Hungary 37:46 +6:58
41 Aleksandra Voitova Russian Federation 37:54 +7:06
42 Milda Radzivonaite Lithuania 38:23 +7:35
43 Filomena Kovacs Hungary 38:32 +7:44
44 Olena Postelniak Ukraine 38:35 +7:47
45 Anja Arbter Austria 39:03 +8:15
46 Ajda Flasker Slovenia 39:05 +8:17
47 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 39:01 +8:13
48 Lucia Curzio Italy 39:26 +8:38
49 Sanchez Alicia Gil Spain 39:04 +8:16
50 Deniz Carmen Patino Spain 39:47 +8:59
51 Regina Bertoti Hungary 39:48 +9:00
52 Krystal Neumann Australia 39:53 +9:05
53 Alison Campbell United States 40:03 +9:15
54 Viola Zagonel Italy 40:23 +9:35
55 Olga Khoroshilova Russian Federation 40:03 +9:15
56 Katarina Papugova Slovakia 40:35 +9:47
57 Agata Stankiewicz Poland 40:04 +9:16
58 Renee Beveridge New Zealand 40:42 +9:54
59 Paulina Faron Poland 40:05 +9:17
59 Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria 40:05 +9:17
61 Indre Maciuleviciute Lithuania 41:38 +10:50
62 Tamsin Alice Moran United Kingdom 41:04 +10:16
63 Adina Monica Popescu Romania 41:56 +11:08
64 Adrienne Brandi Italy 42:03 +11:15
65 Castro Marina Garcia Spain 42:11 +11:23
66 Kristina Krajcikova Slovakia 42:43 +11:55
67 Belinda Lawford Australia 43:18 +12:30
68 Tessa Ramsden New Zealand 43:04 +12:16
69 Maren Herrgesell Austria 44:16 +13:28
70 Bridget Anderson Australia 44:22 +13:34
71 Kristina Ivanova Bulgaria 44:33 +13:45
72 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuania 45:02 +14:14
73 Rebecca Frances Harding United Kingdom 45:19 +14:31
74 Victoria Borish United States 45:25 +14:37
75 Hanna Rudakouskaya Belarus 45:29 +14:41
76 Mie Takahashi Japan 45:35 +14:47
77 Saho Miyakawa Japan 45:38 +14:50
78 Sanjuan Violeta Feliciano Spain 45:55 +15:07
79 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 46:06 +15:18
80 Monika Gotcaityte Lithuania 46:23 +15:35
81 Lauren Gillis Australia 46:57 +16:09
82 Khrystsina Yakubkina Belarus 47:41 +16:53
83 Victoria Susan Owen Canada 47:52 +17:04
84 Lisa Pacher Austria 48:41 +17:53
85 Xiaojie Dai China 48:43 +17:55
86 Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria 48:53 +18:05
87 Katalin Rusvai Hungary 49:01 +18:13
88 Aine McCann Ireland 51:05 +20:17
89 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 52:21 +21:33
90 Barbora Pijakova Slovakia 54:53 +24:05
91 Ayako Watanabe Japan 58:49 +28:01
92 Azusa Yanagawa Japan 58:05 +27:17
93 McKenzie Hudgins United States 1:00:17 +29:29
94 Adele Puusalu Estonia 1:01:56 +31:08
95 Fang Ba China 1:12:19 +41:31
96 Qianqian Xiao China 1:19:43 +48:55
Anzhalika Barsukova Belarus disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org