International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 August 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

111 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden31:44
2Lucas BassetFranceFrance32:02+0:18
3Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:32+0:48
4Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden32:38+0:54
5Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:41+0:57
6Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:05+1:21
7Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland33:09+1:25
7Frederic PortinFinlandFinland33:09+1:25
9Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:13+1:29
10Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway33:33+1:49
11Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:58+2:14
12Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland34:01+2:17
13Jens WangdalSwedenSweden34:03+2:19
14Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany34:14+2:30
15Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia34:38+2:54
16Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance34:43+2:59
17Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway34:55+3:11
18Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland34:59+3:15
19Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway35:09+3:25
20Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway35:12+3:28
21Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania35:24+3:40
22Siarhei FedatsenkaBelarusBelarus35:36+3:52
22Peter James HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:36+3:52
24Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:38+3:54
25Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:49+4:05
26Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand35:53+4:09
27Kristian Mark JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:02+4:18
28Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:21+4:37
29Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia36:23+4:39
30Perez Antonio MartinezSpainSpain36:25+4:41
31Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand36:27+4:43
32Reig Andreu BlanesSpainSpain36:33+4:49
33Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria36:41+4:57
34Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary36:47+5:03
35Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia37:09+5:25
36Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia37:14+5:30
36Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly37:14+5:30
38Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria37:15+5:31
39Alan George CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:02+5:18
40Maciej HeweltPolandPoland37:23+5:39
41Aron BakoHungaryHungary37:03+5:19
42Erik Ivarsson-SandbergSwedenSweden37:31+5:47
43Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria37:53+6:09
44Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia37:57+6:13
45Remi DuboisFranceFrance38:01+6:17
46Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany38:05+6:21
47Theo FleurentFranceFrance38:12+6:28
48Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly38:15+6:31
49Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania38:25+6:41
50Conor ShortIrelandIreland38:41+6:57
51David FrankoSlovakiaSlovakia38:48+7:04
52Vasili StraltsouBelarusBelarus38:05+6:21
53Damian Michael Titus Hamilton KonotopetzCanadaCanada38:59+7:15
54Karolis LazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania39:01+7:17
55Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of39:06+7:22
55Ivan PotylitcynRussian FederationRussian Federation39:06+7:22
57De La Muela Luis Enrique NogueiraSpainSpain39:22+7:38
57Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany39:22+7:38
59Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria39:25+7:41
60Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia39:45+8:01
61Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia39:49+8:05
62Kuba DragowskiPolandPoland40:21+8:37
63Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan40:27+8:43
64Tomas MusinskyCzech RepublicSlovakia40:03+8:19
65Andrei UkhvanovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:32+8:48
66Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly40:47+9:03
67Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand40:58+9:14
68Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria41:18+9:34
69Justas MisiunasLithuaniaLithuania41:36+9:52
70Toni SaariFinlandFinland41:52+10:08
71Vitalii HychkoUkraineUkraine41:59+10:15
72Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of42:00+10:16
73Jourdan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand42:01+10:17
74Valentin GorodetskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation42:02+10:18
75Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia42:15+10:31
76Graeme Jeffrey RennieCanadaCanada42:36+10:52
77Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria42:43+10:59
78Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:56+11:12
79Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria43:04+11:20
80Yoichi ShimboJapanJapan43:07+11:23
81Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia43:02+11:18
82Eric Lawrence KempCanadaCanada43:47+12:03
83Marton MetsHungaryHungary44:15+12:31
84Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States44:48+13:04
85Abel SulyokHungaryHungary45:05+13:21
86Tomoki HosokawaJapanJapan45:12+13:28
87Samuele CurzioItalyItaly45:25+13:41
88Vladyslav RusenchykUkraineUkraine45:34+13:50
88David James SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:34+13:50
90Dengra Ricardo GarciaSpainSpain45:38+13:54
91Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland45:43+13:59
92Peter MizurSlovakiaSlovakia47:11+15:27
93Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia48:54+17:10
94Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia49:35+17:51
95Soren RiechersGermanyGermany49:59+18:15
96Junliang LinChinaChina50:02+18:18
97Hao HeChinaChina50:43+18:59
98Andrei BezdigaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of51:08+19:24
99Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland51:46+20:02
100Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia51:54+20:10
101Yuki TakahashiJapanJapan53:51+22:07
102Jiangming TanChinaChina55:28+23:44
103Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States58:01+26:17
104Hyusein KehayovBulgariaBulgaria58:58+27:14
105Oleksii SavchenkoUkraineUkraine59:26+27:42
106Hans SitarzUnited StatesUnited States1:02:03+30:19
107Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong China1:04:58+33:14
108Kaijun MaiChinaChina1:05:02+33:18
109James O'KeefeUnited StatesUnited States1:06:59+35:15
Colm MoranIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Viktroras StaisiunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World