Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 15 August 2014

Men

111 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 31:44
2 Lucas Basset France 32:02 +0:18
3 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 32:32 +0:48
4 Rassmus Andersson Sweden 32:38 +0:54
5 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 32:41 +0:57
6 Raffael Huber Switzerland 33:05 +1:21
7 Severi Kymalainen Finland 33:09 +1:25
7 Frederic Portin Finland 33:09 +1:25
9 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 33:13 +1:29
10 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 33:33 +1:49
11 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 33:58 +2:14
12 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 34:01 +2:17
13 Jens Wangdal Sweden 34:03 +2:19
14 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 34:14 +2:30
15 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 34:38 +2:54
16 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 34:43 +2:59
17 Thomas Natvig Arstad Norway 34:55 +3:11
18 Einari Heinaro Finland 34:59 +3:15
19 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 35:09 +3:25
20 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 35:12 +3:28
21 Daniel Barkasz Romania 35:24 +3:40
22 Siarhei Fedatsenka Belarus 35:36 +3:52
22 Peter James Hodkinson United Kingdom 35:36 +3:52
24 Alain Denzler Switzerland 35:38 +3:54
25 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 35:49 +4:05
26 Matthew Ogden New Zealand 35:53 +4:09
27 Kristian Mark Jones United Kingdom 36:02 +4:18
28 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 36:21 +4:37
29 Andris Jubelis Latvia 36:23 +4:39
30 Perez Antonio Martinez Spain 36:25 +4:41
31 Gene Beveridge New Zealand 36:27 +4:43
32 Reig Andreu Blanes Spain 36:33 +4:49
33 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 36:41 +4:57
34 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 36:47 +5:03
35 Arturs Paulins Latvia 37:09 +5:25
36 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 37:14 +5:30
36 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 37:14 +5:30
38 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 37:15 +5:31
39 Alan George Cherry United Kingdom 37:02 +5:18
40 Maciej Hewelt Poland 37:23 +5:39
41 Aron Bako Hungary 37:03 +5:19
42 Erik Ivarsson-Sandberg Sweden 37:31 +5:47
43 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 37:53 +6:09
44 Bryan Keely Australia 37:57 +6:13
45 Remi Dubois France 38:01 +6:17
46 Paul Lutzkendorf Germany 38:05 +6:21
47 Theo Fleurent France 38:12 +6:28
48 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 38:15 +6:31
49 Simion Suciu Romania 38:25 +6:41
50 Conor Short Ireland 38:41 +6:57
51 David Franko Slovakia 38:48 +7:04
52 Vasili Straltsou Belarus 38:05 +6:21
53 Damian Michael Titus Hamilton Konotopetz Canada 38:59 +7:15
54 Karolis Lazdauskas Lithuania 39:01 +7:17
55 Roman Ciobanu Moldova, Republic of 39:06 +7:22
55 Ivan Potylitcyn Russian Federation 39:06 +7:22
57 De La Muela Luis Enrique Nogueira Spain 39:22 +7:38
57 Christoph Prunsche Germany 39:22 +7:38
59 Christian Pfeifer Austria 39:25 +7:41
60 Murray Scown Australia 39:45 +8:01
61 Tonis Laugesaar Estonia 39:49 +8:05
62 Kuba Dragowski Poland 40:21 +8:37
63 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 40:27 +8:43
64 Tomas Musinsky Czech Republic 40:03 +8:19
65 Andrei Ukhvanov Russian Federation 40:32 +8:48
66 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 40:47 +9:03
67 Toby Scott New Zealand 40:58 +9:14
68 Lukas Scharnagl Austria 41:18 +9:34
69 Justas Misiunas Lithuania 41:36 +9:52
70 Toni Saari Finland 41:52 +10:08
71 Vitalii Hychko Ukraine 41:59 +10:15
72 Sergiu Fala Moldova, Republic of 42:00 +10:16
73 Jourdan Harvey New Zealand 42:01 +10:17
74 Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation 42:02 +10:18
75 Artjoms Rekunenko Latvia 42:15 +10:31
76 Graeme Jeffrey Rennie Canada 42:36 +10:52
77 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 42:43 +10:59
78 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 42:56 +11:12
79 Grigor Karaivanov Bulgaria 43:04 +11:20
80 Yoichi Shimbo Japan 43:07 +11:23
81 Todd Neve Australia 43:02 +11:18
82 Eric Lawrence Kemp Canada 43:47 +12:03
83 Marton Mets Hungary 44:15 +12:31
84 Giacomo Barbone United States 44:48 +13:04
85 Abel Sulyok Hungary 45:05 +13:21
86 Tomoki Hosokawa Japan 45:12 +13:28
87 Samuele Curzio Italy 45:25 +13:41
88 Vladyslav Rusenchyk Ukraine 45:34 +13:50
88 David James Schorah United Kingdom 45:34 +13:50
90 Dengra Ricardo Garcia Spain 45:38 +13:54
91 Ruairi Short Ireland 45:43 +13:59
92 Peter Mizur Slovakia 47:11 +15:27
93 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 48:54 +17:10
94 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 49:35 +17:51
95 Soren Riechers Germany 49:59 +18:15
96 Junliang Lin China 50:02 +18:18
97 Hao He China 50:43 +18:59
98 Andrei Bezdiga Moldova, Republic of 51:08 +19:24
99 Eoin McCullough Ireland 51:46 +20:02
100 Andrew Barnett Australia 51:54 +20:10
101 Yuki Takahashi Japan 53:51 +22:07
102 Jiangming Tan China 55:28 +23:44
103 Charles Whitaker United States 58:01 +26:17
104 Hyusein Kehayov Bulgaria 58:58 +27:14
105 Oleksii Savchenko Ukraine 59:26 +27:42
106 Hans Sitarz United States 1:02:03 +30:19
107 Chi Kin Man Hong Kong 1:04:58 +33:14
108 Kaijun Mai China 1:05:02 +33:18
109 James O'Keefe United States 1:06:59 +35:15
Colm Moran Ireland disqualified
Viktroras Staisiunas Lithuania disqualified

Women

97 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 30:48
2 Iveta Sistkova Czech Republic 31:36 +0:48
3 Goril Ronning Sund Norway 31:42 +0:54
3 Lea Vercellotti France 31:42 +0:54
5 Emily Kathryn Kemp Canada 31:47 +0:59
6 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 31:57 +1:09
7 Vendula Horcickova Czech Republic 32:01 +1:13
7 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 32:01 +1:13
9 Lina Strand Sweden 32:25 +1:37
10 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 32:27 +1:39
11 Emma Mathilda Johanssen Norway 32:56 +2:08
12 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 33:33 +2:45
13 Anna Bachman Sweden 33:41 +2:53
14 Anastasiia Neverova Russian Federation 33:44 +2:56
15 Marjo Liikanen Finland 33:45 +2:57
16 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norway 33:48 +3:00
17 Lucy Jane Butt United Kingdom 33:54 +3:06
18 Sari Nurmela Finland 33:57 +3:09
19 Maija Sianoja Finland 34:08 +3:20
20 Miia Niittynen Finland 34:33 +3:45
21 Isia Basset France 34:04 +3:16
21 Julia Gross Switzerland 34:04 +3:16
23 Perrine Obstetar France 34:43 +3:55
24 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 34:44 +3:56
25 Elina Svilpe Latvia 35:03 +4:15
26 Anastasiia Potapenko Russian Federation 35:23 +4:35
27 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 35:42 +4:54
28 Laura Robertson New Zealand 35:43 +4:55
29 Eva Kabathova Czech Republic 35:44 +4:56
30 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 35:49 +5:01
31 Ursula Kadan Austria 35:05 +4:17
32 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 36:26 +5:38
33 Khrystyna Bogomiagkova Ukraine 36:42 +5:54
34 Carlotta Scalet Italy 36:47 +5:59
35 Emilie Backscheider France 36:05 +5:17
36 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 37:02 +6:14
37 Anette Baklid Norway 37:21 +6:33
38 Charlotte Barbara Watson United Kingdom 37:29 +6:41
39 Malgorzata Szeliga Poland 37:45 +6:57
40 Vanda Zsigmond Hungary 37:46 +6:58
41 Aleksandra Voitova Russian Federation 37:54 +7:06
42 Milda Radzivonaite Lithuania 38:23 +7:35
43 Filomena Kovacs Hungary 38:32 +7:44
44 Olena Postelniak Ukraine 38:35 +7:47
45 Anja Arbter Austria 39:03 +8:15
46 Ajda Flasker Slovenia 39:05 +8:17
47 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 39:01 +8:13
48 Lucia Curzio Italy 39:26 +8:38
49 Sanchez Alicia Gil Spain 39:04 +8:16
50 Deniz Carmen Patino Spain 39:47 +8:59
51 Regina Bertoti Hungary 39:48 +9:00
52 Krystal Neumann Australia 39:53 +9:05
53 Alison Campbell United States 40:03 +9:15
54 Viola Zagonel Italy 40:23 +9:35
55 Olga Khoroshilova Russian Federation 40:03 +9:15
56 Katarina Papugova Slovakia 40:35 +9:47
57 Agata Stankiewicz Poland 40:04 +9:16
58 Renee Beveridge New Zealand 40:42 +9:54
59 Paulina Faron Poland 40:05 +9:17
59 Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria 40:05 +9:17
61 Indre Maciuleviciute Lithuania 41:38 +10:50
62 Tamsin Alice Moran United Kingdom 41:04 +10:16
63 Adina Monica Popescu Romania 41:56 +11:08
64 Adrienne Brandi Italy 42:03 +11:15
65 Castro Marina Garcia Spain 42:11 +11:23
66 Kristina Krajcikova Slovakia 42:43 +11:55
67 Belinda Lawford Australia 43:18 +12:30
68 Tessa Ramsden New Zealand 43:04 +12:16
69 Maren Herrgesell Austria 44:16 +13:28
70 Bridget Anderson Australia 44:22 +13:34
71 Kristina Ivanova Bulgaria 44:33 +13:45
72 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuania 45:02 +14:14
73 Rebecca Frances Harding United Kingdom 45:19 +14:31
74 Victoria Borish United States 45:25 +14:37
75 Hanna Rudakouskaya Belarus 45:29 +14:41
76 Mie Takahashi Japan 45:35 +14:47
77 Saho Miyakawa Japan 45:38 +14:50
78 Sanjuan Violeta Feliciano Spain 45:55 +15:07
79 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 46:06 +15:18
80 Monika Gotcaityte Lithuania 46:23 +15:35
81 Lauren Gillis Australia 46:57 +16:09
82 Khrystsina Yakubkina Belarus 47:41 +16:53
83 Victoria Susan Owen Canada 47:52 +17:04
84 Lisa Pacher Austria 48:41 +17:53
85 Xiaojie Dai China 48:43 +17:55
86 Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria 48:53 +18:05
87 Katalin Rusvai Hungary 49:01 +18:13
88 Aine McCann Ireland 51:05 +20:17
89 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 52:21 +21:33
90 Barbora Pijakova Slovakia 54:53 +24:05
91 Ayako Watanabe Japan 58:49 +28:01
92 Azusa Yanagawa Japan 58:05 +27:17
93 McKenzie Hudgins United States 1:00:17 +29:29
94 Adele Puusalu Estonia 1:01:56 +31:08
95 Fang Ba China 1:12:19 +41:31
96 Qianqian Xiao China 1:19:43 +48:55
Anzhalika Barsukova Belarus disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!