International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 14 August 2014

Men

102 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 14:13
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 14:13
3 Frederic Tranchand France 14:16 +0:03
4 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 14:33 +0:20
5 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 14:35 +0:21
6 Severi Kymalainen Finland 14:47 +0:34
7 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 14:52 +0:38
8 Otto Simosas Finland 14:54 +0:40
9 Lucas Basset France 15:01 +0:47
10 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 15:02 +0:48
11 Kristian Mark Jones United Kingdom 15:04 +0:50
12 Jonathan Peter Crickmore United Kingdom 15:11 +0:57
13 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 15:15 +1:01
14 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 15:21 +1:07
15 Perez Antonio Martinez Spain 15:25 +1:11
16 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 15:25 +1:12
17 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 15:32 +1:19
18 Alain Denzler Switzerland 15:35 +1:21
19 Peter James Hodkinson United Kingdom 15:37 +1:23
20 Arturs Paulins Latvia 15:40 +1:26
21 Mikko Huhtinen Finland 15:45 +1:31
22 Johan Hogstrand Sweden 15:46 +1:32
23 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 15:49 +1:35
24 Levente Tugyi Hungary 15:55 +1:41
25 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 15:57 +1:43
26 Soren Riechers Germany 15:57 +1:44
27 Franz Glaner Austria 15:59 +1:45
28 Wolfgang Siegert Austria 16:01 +1:47
29 Reig Andreu Blanes Spain 16:07 +1:54
30 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 16:10 +1:56
31 Sergey Dobrynin Russian Federation 16:12 +1:59
32 Andris Jubelis Latvia 16:22 +2:08
33 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 16:25 +2:11
34 Bryan Keely Australia 16:26 +2:12
35 Grigor Karaivanov Bulgaria 16:28 +2:14
36 Jens Wangdal Sweden 16:31 +2:17
37 Matthias Kretzschmar Germany 16:32 +2:18
38 Gene Beveridge New Zealand 16:34 +2:20
39 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 16:36 +2:22
40 Christoph Prunsche Germany 16:40 +2:26
41 Kuba Dragowski Poland 16:54 +2:40
42 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 16:57 +2:43
43 Yoichi Shimbo Japan 16:59 +2:46
44 Damian Michael Titus Hamilton Konotopetz Canada 17:00 +2:46
45 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 17:01 +2:47
46 Remi Dubois France 17:02 +2:48
47 Simion Suciu Romania 17:05 +2:51
48 Artjoms Rekunenko Latvia 17:07 +2:53
49 Conor Short Ireland 17:13 +2:59
50 Stefan Ringer Slovakia 17:13 +2:59
51 Siarhei Fedatsenka Belarus 17:14 +3:00
52 Eoin McCullough Ireland 17:16 +3:02
53 Daniel Barkasz Romania 17:16 +3:03
54 William Jonathan Gardner United Kingdom 17:17 +3:03
55 Marton Mets Hungary 17:19 +3:05
56 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 17:21 +3:08
57 Lukas Scharnagl Austria 17:28 +3:14
58 Justas Misiunas Lithuania 17:40 +3:26
59 Vitalii Hychko Ukraine 17:43 +3:29
60 Nikita Stepanov Russian Federation 17:46 +3:32
61 Andrei Ukhvanov Russian Federation 17:47 +3:34
62 Paul Lutzkendorf Germany 17:52 +3:38
63 Krisztian Liszka Hungary 17:53 +3:39
64 Hao He China 17:54 +3:41
65 Viktroras Staisiunas Lithuania 17:55 +3:41
66 Hyusein Kehayov Bulgaria 17:55 +3:41
67 Toby Scott New Zealand 17:56 +3:43
68 Tomas Musinsky Czech Republic 18:00 +3:46
69 Henrik Sulz Austria 18:02 +3:48
70 Jourdan Harvey New Zealand 18:03 +3:49
71 Todd Neve Australia 18:05 +3:51
72 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 18:10 +3:56
73 Murray Scown Australia 18:14 +4:00
74 Mutsuki Matsushita Japan 18:15 +4:01
75 Oleksii Savchenko Ukraine 18:20 +4:06
76 Sergiu Fala Moldova, Republic of 18:25 +4:11
77 Vladyslav Rusenchyk Ukraine 18:41 +4:27
78 Dengra Ricardo Garcia Spain 18:50 +4:36
79 Peter Mizur Slovakia 18:53 +4:39
80 Graeme Jeffrey Rennie Canada 19:04 +4:50
81 Maciej Hewelt Poland 19:06 +4:53
82 Celestin Crespin France 19:08 +4:54
83 Jiangming Tan China 19:10 +4:56
84 Naoya Togami Japan 19:18 +5:04
85 Abel Sulyok Hungary 19:23 +5:09
86 Junliang Lin China 19:25 +5:11
87 Samuele Curzio Italy 19:36 +5:22
88 Roman Ciobanu Moldova, Republic of 19:42 +5:28
89 Charles Whitaker United States 19:49 +5:35
90 Chi Kin Man Hong Kong 20:00 +5:47
91 Andrew Barnett Australia 20:11 +5:57
92 Andrei Bezdiga Moldova, Republic of 20:21 +6:07
93 James O'Keefe United States 20:39 +6:25
94 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 20:44 +6:30
95 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 20:47 +6:33
96 Kaijun Mai China 21:09 +6:56
97 Miroslav Papuga Slovakia 21:24 +7:10
98 Jacob Grant United States 22:33 +8:19
99 Hans Sitarz United States 23:58 +9:44
Karolis Lazdauskas Lithuania disqualified
Oskar Sjoberg Sweden disqualified
Vasili Straltsou Belarus disqualified

Women

91 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 14:09
2 Anastasia Denisova Belarus 14:29 +0:19
3 Elena Roos Switzerland 14:39 +0:29
4 Julia Gross Switzerland 14:43 +0:33
5 Lina Strand Sweden 14:45 +0:35
6 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 14:51 +0:42
7 Iveta Sistkova Czech Republic 15:12 +1:02
8 Adela Indrakova Czech Republic 15:14 +1:05
9 Isia Basset France 15:17 +1:07
10 Vendula Horcickova Czech Republic 15:23 +1:13
11 Laura Robertson New Zealand 15:24 +1:14
12 Emma Mathilda Johanssen Norway 15:29 +1:19
13 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 15:45 +1:35
14 Helena Karlsson Sweden 15:46 +1:36
15 Miia Niittynen Finland 15:46 +1:37
16 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 15:59 +1:49
17 Kristina Ivanova Bulgaria 15:59 +1:50
18 Fanni Gyurko Dr. Hungary 16:08 +1:58
19 Linn Hokholt Norway 16:12 +2:02
20 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norway 16:27 +2:17
21 Castro Marina Garcia Spain 16:27 +2:17
22 Anna Forsberg Sweden 16:29 +2:20
23 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 16:35 +2:25
24 Lea Vercellotti France 16:38 +2:28
25 Carlotta Scalet Italy 16:48 +2:38
26 Adrienne Brandi Italy 16:53 +2:43
27 Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria 16:55 +2:46
28 Denisa Kosova Czech Republic 16:55 +2:46
29 Maija Sianoja Finland 16:56 +2:46
30 Khrystyna Bogomiagkova Ukraine 17:07 +2:57
31 Lauriane Beauvisage France 17:19 +3:10
31 Regina Bertoti Hungary 17:19 +3:10
33 Viola Zagonel Italy 17:19 +3:10
34 Malgorzata Szeliga Poland 17:23 +3:13
35 Lucia Curzio Italy 17:24 +3:14
36 Victoria Borish United States 17:27 +3:18
37 Tamsin Alice Moran United Kingdom 17:33 +3:23
38 Olena Postelniak Ukraine 17:34 +3:24
39 Renee Beveridge New Zealand 17:35 +3:25
40 Kirsi Nurmi Finland 17:40 +3:30
41 Fang Ba China 17:50 +3:40
42 Kirstin Lesley Maxwell United Kingdom 18:04 +3:54
43 Alison Campbell United States 18:12 +4:02
44 Katalin Rusvai Hungary 18:29 +4:19
45 Qianqian Xiao China 18:30 +4:20
46 Rhona Mhairi McMillan United Kingdom 18:31 +4:21
47 Victoria Susan Owen Canada 18:36 +4:26
48 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 18:38 +4:28
49 Paulina Faron Poland 18:44 +4:34
50 Daria Krasilnikova Russian Federation 18:46 +4:36
51 Maren Herrgesell Austria 18:48 +4:39
52 Rosalind Hussey Ireland 18:50 +4:40
52 Olga Khoroshilova Russian Federation 18:50 +4:40
54 Ajda Flasker Slovenia 18:52 +4:42
55 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuania 18:54 +4:44
56 Belinda Lawford Australia 18:54 +4:45
57 Bridget Anderson Australia 18:57 +4:47
58 Xiaojie Dai China 19:00 +4:50
59 Filomena Kovacs Hungary 19:01 +4:52
60 Triin Aedmae Estonia 19:17 +5:07
61 Tessa Ramsden New Zealand 19:21 +5:12
62 Tatiana Bevza Russian Federation 19:30 +5:20
63 Agata Stankiewicz Poland 19:37 +5:27
64 Sanchez Alicia Gil Spain 19:39 +5:30
65 Lauren Gillis Australia 20:00 +5:50
66 Adina Monica Popescu Romania 20:02 +5:52
67 Julia Bauer Austria 20:16 +6:06
68 Deniz Carmen Patino Spain 20:18 +6:08
69 Barbora Pijakova Slovakia 20:25 +6:15
70 Anzhalika Barsukova Belarus 20:28 +6:18
71 Krystal Neumann Australia 20:37 +6:27
72 Katarina Papugova Slovakia 20:54 +6:44
73 Gudrun Englmaier Austria 21:08 +6:58
74 Risa Sunada Japan 21:10 +7:00
75 Lisa Pacher Austria 21:11 +7:01
76 Kristina Krajcikova Slovakia 21:19 +7:10
77 Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria 21:23 +7:13
78 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 21:32 +7:22
79 Indre Maciuleviciute Lithuania 22:16 +8:06
80 Adele Puusalu Estonia 22:37 +8:27
81 Hanna Rudakouskaya Belarus 22:51 +8:41
82 Monika Gotcaityte Lithuania 23:04 +8:54
83 Khrystsina Yakubkina Belarus 25:01 +10:51
84 Milda Radzivonaite Lithuania 26:02 +11:52
85 Maika Moriya Japan 34:08 +19:58
86 McKenzie Hudgins United States 35:28 +21:18
Sanjuan Violeta Feliciano Spain disqualified
Perrine Obstetar France disqualified
Elina Svilpe Latvia disqualified
Aleksandra Voitova Russian Federation disqualified
Azusa Yanagawa Japan disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org