International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 14 August 2014

Men

102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:13.8
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:13.8
3Frederic TranchandFranceFrance14:16.8+0:03.0
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:33.8+0:20.0
5Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:35.3+0:21.5
6Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland14:47.9+0:34.1
7Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:52.2+0:38.4
8Otto SimosasFinlandFinland14:54.0+0:40.2
9Lucas BassetFranceFrance15:01.3+0:47.5
10Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:02.6+0:48.8
11Kristian Mark JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:04.0+0:50.2
12Jonathan Peter CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:11.5+0:57.7
13Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:15.4+1:01.6
14Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden15:21.2+1:07.4
15Perez Antonio MartinezSpainSpain15:25.2+1:11.4
16Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway15:25.8+1:12.0
17Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway15:32.9+1:19.1
18Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:35.2+1:21.4
19Peter James HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:37.5+1:23.7
20Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia15:40.4+1:26.6
21Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland15:45.5+1:31.7
22Johan HogstrandSwedenSweden15:46.5+1:32.7
23Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:49.7+1:35.9
24Levente TugyiHungaryHungary15:55.7+1:41.9
25Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly15:57.6+1:43.8
26Soren RiechersGermanyGermany15:57.9+1:44.1
27Franz GlanerAustriaAustria15:59.5+1:45.7
28Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria16:01.7+1:47.9
29Reig Andreu BlanesSpainSpain16:07.8+1:54.0
30Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria16:10.4+1:56.6
31Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation16:12.8+1:59.0
32Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia16:22.5+2:08.7
33Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway16:25.5+2:11.7
34Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia16:26.1+2:12.3
35Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria16:28.1+2:14.3
36Jens WangdalSwedenSweden16:31.0+2:17.2
37Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany16:32.2+2:18.4
38Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand16:34.2+2:20.4
39Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland16:36.5+2:22.7
40Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany16:40.4+2:26.6
41Kuba DragowskiPolandPoland16:54.2+2:40.4
42Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan16:57.3+2:43.5
43Yoichi ShimboJapanJapan16:59.8+2:46.0
44Damian Michael Titus Hamilton KonotopetzCanadaCanada17:00.4+2:46.6
45Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly17:01.0+2:47.2
46Remi DuboisFranceFrance17:02.3+2:48.5
47Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania17:05.3+2:51.5
48Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia17:07.5+2:53.7
49Conor ShortIrelandIreland17:13.0+2:59.2
50Stefan RingerSlovakiaSlovakia17:13.6+2:59.8
51Siarhei FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands17:14.4+3:00.6
52Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland17:16.6+3:02.8
53Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania17:16.9+3:03.1
54William Jonathan GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:17.4+3:03.6
55Marton MetsHungaryHungary17:19.0+3:05.2
56Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia17:21.9+3:08.1
57Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria17:28.6+3:14.8
58Justas MisiunasLithuaniaLithuania17:40.0+3:26.2
59Vitalii HychkoUkraineUkraine17:43.7+3:29.9
60Nikita StepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:46.3+3:32.5
61Andrei UkhvanovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:47.9+3:34.1
62Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany17:52.0+3:38.2
63Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary17:53.0+3:39.2
64Hao HeChinaChina17:54.8+3:41.0
65Viktroras StaisiunasLithuaniaLithuania17:55.0+3:41.2
66Hyusein KehayovBulgariaBulgaria17:55.6+3:41.8
67Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand17:56.9+3:43.1
68Tomas MusinskyCzech RepublicSlovakia18:00.4+3:46.6
69Henrik SulzAustriaAustria18:02.0+3:48.2
70Jourdan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand18:03.7+3:49.9
71Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia18:05.0+3:51.2
72Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia18:10.7+3:56.9
73Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia18:14.7+4:00.9
74Mutsuki MatsushitaJapanJapan18:15.6+4:01.8
75Oleksii SavchenkoUkraineUkraine18:20.1+4:06.3
76Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of18:25.3+4:11.5
77Vladyslav RusenchykUkraineUkraine18:41.4+4:27.6
78Dengra Ricardo GarciaSpainSpain18:50.3+4:36.5
79Peter MizurSlovakiaSlovakia18:53.6+4:39.8
80Graeme Jeffrey RennieCanadaCanada19:04.0+4:50.2
81Maciej HeweltPolandPoland19:06.8+4:53.0
82Celestin CrespinFranceFrance19:08.5+4:54.7
83Jiangming TanChinaChina19:10.0+4:56.2
84Naoya TogamiJapanJapan19:18.3+5:04.5
85Abel SulyokHungaryHungary19:23.5+5:09.7
86Junliang LinChinaChina19:25.0+5:11.2
87Samuele CurzioItalyItaly19:36.6+5:22.8
88Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania19:42.6+5:28.8
89Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States19:49.0+5:35.2
90Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kong20:00.8+5:47.0
91Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia20:11.4+5:57.6
92Andrei BezdigaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of20:21.0+6:07.2
93James O'KeefeUnited StatesUnited States20:39.0+6:25.2
94Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly20:44.4+6:30.6
95Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia20:47.5+6:33.7
96Kaijun MaiChinaChina21:09.9+6:56.1
97Miroslav PapugaSlovakiaSlovakia21:24.0+7:10.2
98Jacob GrantUnited StatesUnited States22:33.5+8:19.7
99Hans SitarzUnited StatesUnited States23:58.3+9:44.5
Karolis LazdauskasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Oskar SjobergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vasili StraltsouBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Women

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden14:09.8
2Anastasia DenisovaBelarusBelarus14:29.0+0:19.2
3Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39.0+0:29.2
4Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:43.3+0:33.5
5Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:45.2+0:35.4
6Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway14:51.8+0:42.0
7Iveta SistkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:12.5+1:02.7
8Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:14.9+1:05.1
9Isia BassetFranceFrance15:17.0+1:07.2
10Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:23.3+1:13.5
11Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:24.4+1:14.6
12Emma Mathilda JohanssenNorwayNorway15:29.7+1:19.9
13Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia15:45.1+1:35.3
14Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden15:46.1+1:36.3
15Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland15:46.8+1:37.0
16Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:59.5+1:49.7
17Kristina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria15:59.9+1:50.1
18Fanni Gyurko Dr.HungaryHungary16:08.6+1:58.8
19Linn HokholtNorwayNorway16:12.2+2:02.4
20Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway16:27.0+2:17.2
21Castro Marina GarciaSpainSpain16:27.5+2:17.7
22Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden16:29.8+2:20.0
23Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:35.3+2:25.5
24Lea VercellottiFranceFrance16:38.3+2:28.5
25Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly16:48.0+2:38.2
26Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly16:53.0+2:43.2
27Maya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria16:55.8+2:46.0
28Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:55.9+2:46.1
29Maija SianojaFinlandFinland16:56.1+2:46.3
30Khrystyna BogomiagkovaUkraineUkraine17:07.6+2:57.8
31Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance17:19.8+3:10.0
31Regina BertotiHungaryHungary17:19.8+3:10.0
33Viola ZagonelItalyItaly17:19.9+3:10.1
34Malgorzata SzeligaPolandPoland17:23.2+3:13.4
35Lucia CurzioItalyItaly17:24.5+3:14.7
36Victoria BorishUnited StatesUnited States17:27.9+3:18.1
37Tamsin Alice MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:33.4+3:23.6
38Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine17:34.2+3:24.4
39Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand17:35.5+3:25.7
40Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland17:40.7+3:30.9
41Fang BaChinaChina17:50.6+3:40.8
42Kirstin Lesley MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:04.2+3:54.4
43Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States18:12.7+4:02.9
44Katalin RusvaiHungaryHungary18:29.4+4:19.6
45Qianqian XiaoChinaChina18:30.0+4:20.2
46Rhona Mhairi McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:31.5+4:21.7
47Victoria Susan OwenCanadaCanada18:36.7+4:26.9
48Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland18:38.1+4:28.3
49Paulina FaronPolandPoland18:44.5+4:34.7
50Daria KrasilnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:46.7+4:36.9
51Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria18:48.9+4:39.1
52Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland18:50.0+4:40.2
52Olga KhoroshilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:50.0+4:40.2
54Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia18:52.5+4:42.7
55Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:54.0+4:44.2
56Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia18:54.8+4:45.0
57Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia18:57.4+4:47.6
58Xiaojie DaiChinaChina19:00.1+4:50.3
59Filomena KovacsHungaryHungary19:01.9+4:52.1
60Triin AedmaeEstoniaEstonia19:17.7+5:07.9
61Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand19:21.9+5:12.1
62Tatiana BevzaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:30.4+5:20.6
63Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland19:37.5+5:27.7
64Sanchez Alicia GilSpainSpain19:39.9+5:30.1
65Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland20:00.1+5:50.3
66Adina Monica PopescuRomaniaRomania20:02.7+5:52.9
67Julia BauerAustriaAustria20:16.5+6:06.7
68Deniz Carmen PatinoSpainSpain20:18.2+6:08.4
69Barbora PijakovaSlovakiaSlovakia20:25.7+6:15.9
70Anzhalika BarsukovaBelarusBelarus20:28.3+6:18.5
71Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia20:37.2+6:27.4
72Katarina PapugovaSlovakiaSlovakia20:54.4+6:44.6
73Gudrun EnglmaierAustriaAustria21:08.3+6:58.5
74Risa SunadaJapanJapan21:10.5+7:00.7
75Lisa PacherAustriaAustria21:11.3+7:01.5
76Kristina KrajcikovaSlovakiaSlovakia21:19.9+7:10.1
77Liliana GotsevaBulgariaBulgaria21:23.1+7:13.3
78Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania21:32.0+7:22.2
79Indre MaciuleviciuteLithuaniaLithuania22:16.0+8:06.2
80Adele PuusaluEstoniaEstonia22:37.0+8:27.2
81Hanna RudakouskayaBelarusBelarus22:51.5+8:41.7
82Monika GotcaityteLithuaniaLithuania23:04.0+8:54.2
83Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarusBelarus25:01.0+10:51.2
84Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania26:02.3+11:52.5
85Maika MoriyaJapanJapan34:08.5+19:58.7
86McKenzie HudginsUnited StatesUnited States35:28.4+21:18.6
Sanjuan Violeta FelicianoSpainSpaindisqualified
Perrine ObstetarFranceFrancedisqualified
Elina SvilpeLatviaLatviadisqualified
Aleksandra VoitovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Azusa YanagawaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org