Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 August 2014

Men

97 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Frederic Tranchand France 1:19:14
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 1:21:03 +1:49
3 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 1:22:03 +2:49
4 Rassmus Andersson Sweden 1:24:18 +5:04
5 Thomas Natvig Arstad Norway 1:25:45 +6:31
6 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 1:26:13 +6:59
7 Raffael Huber Switzerland 1:27:06 +7:52
8 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 1:27:03 +7:49
9 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 1:28:35 +9:21
10 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:29:00 +9:46
11 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 1:29:33 +10:19
12 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 1:29:43 +10:29
12 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 1:29:43 +10:29
14 Soren Losch Germany 1:29:45 +10:31
15 Jonathan Peter Crickmore United Kingdom 1:30:06 +10:52
16 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 1:30:08 +10:54
17 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 1:30:13 +10:59
18 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 1:30:17 +11:03
19 Nicholas Oskarsson Norway 1:30:34 +11:20
20 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 1:30:43 +11:29
21 Otto Simosas Finland 1:30:59 +11:45
22 Aron Bako Hungary 1:31:25 +12:11
23 Gene Beveridge New Zealand 1:31:32 +12:18
24 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria 1:31:53 +12:39
25 Johan Hogstrand Sweden 1:32:13 +12:59
26 Perez Antonio Martinez Spain 1:33:22 +14:08
27 Einari Heinaro Finland 1:33:41 +14:27
28 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 1:33:57 +14:43
29 Alan George Cherry United Kingdom 1:35:42 +16:28
30 Sebastian Inderst Switzerland 1:36:26 +17:12
30 Andris Jubelis Latvia 1:36:26 +17:12
32 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norway 1:36:39 +17:25
33 Siarhei Fedatsenka Belarus 1:36:52 +17:38
34 Toni Saari Finland 1:36:54 +17:40
35 Stefan Ringer Slovakia 1:37:36 +18:22
36 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 1:37:44 +18:30
37 Matthias Kretzschmar Germany 1:37:49 +18:35
38 Krisztian Liszka Hungary 1:37:51 +18:37
39 Grigor Karaivanov Bulgaria 1:37:57 +18:43
40 Theo Fleurent France 1:38:06 +18:52
41 Nikita Stepanov Russian Federation 1:38:41 +19:27
42 Ivan Potylitcyn Russian Federation 1:38:43 +19:29
43 Christian Pfeifer Austria 1:38:55 +19:41
44 Matthew Ogden New Zealand 1:39:04 +19:50
45 Erik Ivarsson-Sandberg Sweden 1:39:01 +19:47
46 Levente Tugyi Hungary 1:39:25 +20:11
47 Mikko Huhtinen Finland 1:39:03 +19:49
48 Bryan Keely Australia 1:40:52 +21:38
49 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 1:41:32 +22:18
50 Franz Glaner Austria 1:41:49 +22:35
51 Paul Lutzkendorf Germany 1:42:07 +22:53
52 Daniel Barkasz Romania 1:42:08 +22:54
53 Maciej Hewelt Poland 1:42:19 +23:05
54 Vasili Straltsou Belarus 1:42:27 +23:13
55 Celestin Crespin France 1:43:02 +23:48
56 Mutsuki Matsushita Japan 1:43:19 +24:05
57 Tomoki Hosokawa Japan 1:44:01 +24:47
58 Jourdan Harvey New Zealand 1:44:42 +25:28
59 Henrik Sulz Austria 1:45:11 +25:57
60 Miroslav Papuga Slovakia 1:45:35 +26:21
61 Tonis Laugesaar Estonia 1:47:04 +27:50
62 Samuele Curzio Italy 1:48:01 +28:47
63 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 1:48:18 +29:04
64 Andrew Barnett Australia 1:48:32 +29:18
65 Viktroras Staisiunas Lithuania 1:48:57 +29:43
66 Eric Lawrence Kemp Canada 1:49:12 +29:58
67 Vitalii Hychko Ukraine 1:49:39 +30:25
68 Conor Short Ireland 1:51:47 +32:33
69 Graeme Jeffrey Rennie Canada 1:51:56 +32:42
70 Murray Scown Australia 1:52:19 +33:05
71 Dengra Ricardo Garcia Spain 1:52:44 +33:30
72 Eoin McCullough Ireland 1:53:02 +33:48
73 Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation 1:53:27 +34:13
74 Sergiu Fala Moldova, Republic of 1:58:09 +38:55
75 Oleksii Savchenko Ukraine 2:00:14 +41:00
76 Hyusein Kehayov Bulgaria 2:01:43 +42:29
77 Ruairi Short Ireland 2:03:31 +44:17
78 Todd Neve Australia 2:06:18 +47:04
79 Roman Ciobanu Moldova, Republic of 2:06:43 +47:29
80 Naoya Togami Japan 2:09:37 +50:23
81 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 2:11:04 +51:50
82 Yuki Takahashi Japan 2:13:37 +54:23
83 Jiangming Tan China 2:14:05 +54:51
84 James O'Keefe United States 2:19:47 +1:00:33
85 Charles Whitaker United States 2:22:17 +1:03:03
86 Hans Sitarz United States 2:32:44 +1:13:30
87 Jacob Grant United States 2:44:54 +1:25:40
88 Junliang Lin China 3:00:23 +1:41:09
89 Kaijun Mai China 3:01:03 +1:41:49
Andrei Bezdiga Moldova, Republic of disqualified
Sergey Dobrynin Russian Federation disqualified
William Jonathan Gardner United Kingdom disqualified
Chi Kin Man Hong Kong disqualified
Colm Moran Ireland disqualified
De La Muela Luis Enrique Nogueira Spain disqualified
Vladyslav Rusenchyk Ukraine disqualified
David James Schorah United Kingdom disqualified

Women

86 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Goril Ronning Sund Norway 1:08:06
2 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 1:12:29 +4:23
3 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 1:12:52 +4:46
4 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 1:13:04 +4:58
5 Ursula Kadan Austria 1:14:25 +6:19
6 Saara Norrgrann Finland 1:15:01 +6:55
7 Elena Roos Switzerland 1:15:27 +7:21
8 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 1:15:42 +7:36
9 Helena Karlsson Sweden 1:16:31 +8:25
10 Sari Nurmela Finland 1:16:36 +8:30
11 Anastasiia Neverova Russian Federation 1:16:04 +7:58
12 Adela Indrakova Czech Republic 1:17:07 +9:01
13 Anna Forsberg Sweden 1:17:23 +9:17
14 Anna Bachman Sweden 1:17:32 +9:26
15 Anette Baklid Norway 1:17:58 +9:52
16 Anastasiia Potapenko Russian Federation 1:18:03 +9:57
17 Linn Hokholt Norway 1:18:04 +9:58
18 Emily Kathryn Kemp Canada 1:18:05 +9:59
19 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 1:18:29 +10:23
20 Marjo Liikanen Finland 1:18:56 +10:50
21 Regina Bertoti Hungary 1:19:17 +11:11
22 Eva Kabathova Czech Republic 1:19:21 +11:15
23 Kirsi Nurmi Finland 1:19:31 +11:25
24 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 1:20:06 +12:00
25 Denisa Kosova Czech Republic 1:20:07 +12:01
26 Laura Robertson New Zealand 1:20:14 +12:08
27 Fanni Gyurko Dr. Hungary 1:20:26 +12:20
28 Sanchez Alicia Gil Spain 1:20:32 +12:26
29 Daria Krasilnikova Russian Federation 1:21:17 +13:11
30 Charlotte Barbara Watson United Kingdom 1:21:21 +13:15
31 Lucy Jane Butt United Kingdom 1:22:01 +13:55
32 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:23:35 +15:29
33 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 1:24:48 +16:42
34 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 1:25:06 +17:00
35 Kristina Ivanova Bulgaria 1:25:24 +17:18
36 Lauriane Beauvisage France 1:26:05 +17:59
37 Anja Arbter Austria 1:26:54 +18:48
38 Tatiana Bevza Russian Federation 1:27:03 +18:57
39 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuania 1:27:07 +19:01
40 Julia Bauer Austria 1:27:37 +19:31
41 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 1:28:15 +20:09
42 Castro Marina Garcia Spain 1:28:47 +20:41
43 Katalin Rusvai Hungary 1:28:49 +20:43
44 Adrienne Brandi Italy 1:28:58 +20:52
45 Ajda Flasker Slovenia 1:29:35 +21:29
46 Emilie Backscheider France 1:29:42 +21:36
47 Rebecca Frances Harding United Kingdom 1:29:51 +21:45
48 Vanda Zsigmond Hungary 1:30:58 +22:52
49 Lucia Curzio Italy 1:31:05 +22:59
50 Renee Beveridge New Zealand 1:31:31 +23:25
51 Viola Zagonel Italy 1:31:35 +23:29
52 Alison Campbell United States 1:32:07 +24:01
53 Milda Radzivonaite Lithuania 1:32:03 +23:57
54 Rhona Mhairi McMillan United Kingdom 1:34:39 +26:33
54 Elina Svilpe Latvia 1:34:39 +26:33
56 Xiaojie Dai China 1:35:22 +27:16
57 Krystal Neumann Australia 1:36:48 +28:42
58 Sanjuan Violeta Feliciano Spain 1:37:15 +29:09
59 Gudrun Englmaier Austria 1:38:14 +30:08
60 Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria 1:38:51 +30:45
61 Tessa Ramsden New Zealand 1:39:07 +31:01
62 Monika Gotcaityte Lithuania 1:39:11 +31:05
63 Victoria Borish United States 1:40:01 +31:55
64 Olena Postelniak Ukraine 1:40:27 +32:21
65 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 1:40:41 +32:35
66 Adina Monica Popescu Romania 1:41:04 +32:58
67 Khrystyna Bogomiagkova Ukraine 1:42:18 +34:12
68 Indre Maciuleviciute Lithuania 1:43:43 +35:37
69 Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria 1:45:01 +36:55
70 Lauren Gillis Australia 1:46:09 +38:03
71 Belinda Lawford Australia 1:46:17 +38:11
72 Khrystsina Yakubkina Belarus 1:47:05 +38:59
73 Hanna Rudakouskaya Belarus 1:47:49 +39:43
74 Maika Moriya Japan 1:50:05 +41:59
75 Victoria Susan Owen Canada 1:50:08 +42:02
76 Bridget Anderson Australia 1:50:09 +42:03
77 Mie Takahashi Japan 1:54:05 +45:59
78 Aine McCann Ireland 1:57:49 +49:43
79 Ayako Watanabe Japan 1:59:04 +50:58
80 Deniz Carmen Patino Spain 2:00:05 +51:59
81 Qianqian Xiao China 2:00:13 +52:07
82 Triin Aedmae Estonia 2:01:42 +53:36
83 McKenzie Hudgins United States 2:06:01 +57:55
84 Risa Sunada Japan 2:10:48 +1:02:42
85 Wing Hay Yu Hong Kong 2:16:26 +1:08:20
Rosalind Hussey Ireland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org