International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 August 2014

Men

97 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:19:14
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:03+1:49
3Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:03+2:49
4Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:24:18+5:04
5Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway1:25:45+6:31
6Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden1:26:13+6:59
7Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:06+7:52
8Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:03+7:49
9Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:28:35+9:21
10Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:00+9:46
11Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:33+10:19
12Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway1:29:43+10:29
12Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland1:29:43+10:29
14Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:29:45+10:31
15Jonathan Peter CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:06+10:52
16Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:30:08+10:54
17Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:30:13+10:59
18Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:17+11:03
19Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway1:30:34+11:20
20Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:43+11:29
21Otto SimosasFinlandFinland1:30:59+11:45
22Aron BakoHungaryHungary1:31:25+12:11
23Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:31:32+12:18
24Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria1:31:53+12:39
25Johan HogstrandSwedenSweden1:32:13+12:59
26Perez Antonio MartinezSpainSpain1:33:22+14:08
27Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland1:33:41+14:27
28Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary1:33:57+14:43
29Alan George CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:42+16:28
30Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly1:36:26+17:12
30Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia1:36:26+17:12
32Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway1:36:39+17:25
33Siarhei FedatsenkaBelarusBelarus1:36:52+17:38
34Toni SaariFinlandFinland1:36:54+17:40
35Stefan RingerSlovakiaSlovakia1:37:36+18:22
36Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance1:37:44+18:30
37Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany1:37:49+18:35
38Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary1:37:51+18:37
39Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria1:37:57+18:43
40Theo FleurentFranceFrance1:38:06+18:52
41Nikita StepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:41+19:27
42Ivan PotylitcynRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:43+19:29
43Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria1:38:55+19:41
44Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:04+19:50
45Erik Ivarsson-SandbergSwedenSweden1:39:01+19:47
46Levente TugyiHungaryHungary1:39:25+20:11
47Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland1:39:03+19:49
48Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia1:40:52+21:38
49Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:41:32+22:18
50Franz GlanerAustriaAustria1:41:49+22:35
51Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany1:42:07+22:53
52Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania1:42:08+22:54
53Maciej HeweltPolandPoland1:42:19+23:05
54Vasili StraltsouBelarusBelarus1:42:27+23:13
55Celestin CrespinFranceFrance1:43:02+23:48
56Mutsuki MatsushitaJapanJapan1:43:19+24:05
57Tomoki HosokawaJapanJapan1:44:01+24:47
58Jourdan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:42+25:28
59Henrik SulzAustriaAustria1:45:11+25:57
60Miroslav PapugaSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:35+26:21
61Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia1:47:04+27:50
62Samuele CurzioItalyItaly1:48:01+28:47
63Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly1:48:18+29:04
64Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia1:48:32+29:18
65Viktroras StaisiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:57+29:43
66Eric Lawrence KempCanadaCanada1:49:12+29:58
67Vitalii HychkoUkraineUkraine1:49:39+30:25
68Conor ShortIrelandIreland1:51:47+32:33
69Graeme Jeffrey RennieCanadaCanada1:51:56+32:42
70Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:52:19+33:05
71Dengra Ricardo GarciaSpainSpain1:52:44+33:30
72Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland1:53:02+33:48
73Valentin GorodetskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:27+34:13
74Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:58:09+38:55
75Oleksii SavchenkoUkraineUkraine2:00:14+41:00
76Hyusein KehayovBulgariaBulgaria2:01:43+42:29
77Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland2:03:31+44:17
78Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia2:06:18+47:04
79Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:06:43+47:29
80Naoya TogamiJapanJapan2:09:37+50:23
81Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia2:11:04+51:50
82Yuki TakahashiJapanJapan2:13:37+54:23
83Jiangming TanChinaChina2:14:05+54:51
84James O'KeefeUnited StatesUnited States2:19:47+1:00:33
85Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States2:22:17+1:03:03
86Hans SitarzUnited StatesUnited States2:32:44+1:13:30
87Jacob GrantUnited StatesUnited States2:44:54+1:25:40
88Junliang LinChinaChina3:00:23+1:41:09
89Kaijun MaiChinaChina3:01:03+1:41:49
Andrei BezdigaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
William Jonathan GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Colm MoranIrelandIrelanddisqualified
De La Muela Luis Enrique NogueiraSpainSpaindisqualified
Vladyslav RusenchykUkraineUkrainedisqualified
David James SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org