International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 August 2014

Men

97 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:19:14
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:03+1:49
3Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:03+2:49
4Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:24:18+5:04
5Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway1:25:45+6:31
6Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden1:26:13+6:59
7Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:06+7:52
8Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:03+7:49
9Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:28:35+9:21
10Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:00+9:46
11Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:33+10:19
12Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway1:29:43+10:29
12Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland1:29:43+10:29
14Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:29:45+10:31
15Jonathan Peter CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:06+10:52
16Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:30:08+10:54
17Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:30:13+10:59
18Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:17+11:03
19Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway1:30:34+11:20
20Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:43+11:29
21Otto SimosasFinlandFinland1:30:59+11:45
22Aron BakoHungaryHungary1:31:25+12:11
23Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:31:32+12:18
24Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria1:31:53+12:39
25Johan HogstrandSwedenSweden1:32:13+12:59
26Perez Antonio MartinezSpainSpain1:33:22+14:08
27Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland1:33:41+14:27
28Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary1:33:57+14:43
29Alan George CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:42+16:28
30Sebastian InderstSwitzerlandItaly1:36:26+17:12
30Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia1:36:26+17:12
32Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway1:36:39+17:25
33Siarhei FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands1:36:52+17:38
34Toni SaariFinlandFinland1:36:54+17:40
35Stefan RingerSlovakiaSlovakia1:37:36+18:22
36Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance1:37:44+18:30
37Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany1:37:49+18:35
38Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary1:37:51+18:37
39Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria1:37:57+18:43
40Theo FleurentFranceFrance1:38:06+18:52
41Nikita StepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:41+19:27
42Ivan PotylitcynRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:43+19:29
43Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria1:38:55+19:41
44Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:04+19:50
45Erik Ivarsson-SandbergSwedenSweden1:39:01+19:47
46Levente TugyiHungaryHungary1:39:25+20:11
47Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland1:39:03+19:49
48Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia1:40:52+21:38
49Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:41:32+22:18
50Franz GlanerAustriaAustria1:41:49+22:35
51Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany1:42:07+22:53
52Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania1:42:08+22:54
53Maciej HeweltPolandPoland1:42:19+23:05
54Vasili StraltsouBelarusBelarus1:42:27+23:13
55Celestin CrespinFranceFrance1:43:02+23:48
56Mutsuki MatsushitaJapanJapan1:43:19+24:05
57Tomoki HosokawaJapanJapan1:44:01+24:47
58Jourdan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:42+25:28
59Henrik SulzAustriaAustria1:45:11+25:57
60Miroslav PapugaSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:35+26:21
61Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia1:47:04+27:50
62Samuele CurzioItalyItaly1:48:01+28:47
63Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly1:48:18+29:04
64Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia1:48:32+29:18
65Viktroras StaisiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:57+29:43
66Eric Lawrence KempCanadaCanada1:49:12+29:58
67Vitalii HychkoUkraineUkraine1:49:39+30:25
68Conor ShortIrelandIreland1:51:47+32:33
69Graeme Jeffrey RennieCanadaCanada1:51:56+32:42
70Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:52:19+33:05
71Dengra Ricardo GarciaSpainSpain1:52:44+33:30
72Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland1:53:02+33:48
73Valentin GorodetskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:27+34:13
74Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:58:09+38:55
75Oleksii SavchenkoUkraineUkraine2:00:14+41:00
76Hyusein KehayovBulgariaBulgaria2:01:43+42:29
77Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland2:03:31+44:17
78Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia2:06:18+47:04
79Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania2:06:43+47:29
80Naoya TogamiJapanJapan2:09:37+50:23
81Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia2:11:04+51:50
82Yuki TakahashiJapanJapan2:13:37+54:23
83Jiangming TanChinaChina2:14:05+54:51
84James O'KeefeUnited StatesUnited States2:19:47+1:00:33
85Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States2:22:17+1:03:03
86Hans SitarzUnited StatesUnited States2:32:44+1:13:30
87Jacob GrantUnited StatesUnited States2:44:54+1:25:40
88Junliang LinChinaChina3:00:23+1:41:09
89Kaijun MaiChinaChina3:01:03+1:41:49
Andrei BezdigaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
William Jonathan GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Chi Kin ManHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Colm MoranIrelandIrelanddisqualified
De La Muela Luis Enrique NogueiraSpainSpaindisqualified
Vladyslav RusenchykUkraineUkrainedisqualified
David James SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

86 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Goril Ronning SundNorwayNorway1:08:06
2Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:29+4:23
3Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:52+4:46
4Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway1:13:04+4:58
5Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:14:25+6:19
6Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:15:01+6:55
7Elena RoosSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:27+7:21
8Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden1:15:42+7:36
9Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden1:16:31+8:25
10Sari NurmelaFinlandFinland1:16:36+8:30
11Anastasiia NeverovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:04+7:58
12Adela IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:17:07+9:01
13Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden1:17:23+9:17
14Anna BachmanSwedenSweden1:17:32+9:26
15Anette BaklidNorwayNorway1:17:58+9:52
16Anastasiia PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:03+9:57
17Linn HokholtNorwayNorway1:18:04+9:58
18Emily Kathryn KempCanadaCanada1:18:05+9:59
19Franziska DorigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:29+10:23
20Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland1:18:56+10:50
21Regina BertotiHungaryHungary1:19:17+11:11
22Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:21+11:15
23Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland1:19:31+11:25
24Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:06+12:00
25Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:07+12:01
26Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:20:14+12:08
27Fanni Gyurko Dr.HungaryHungary1:20:26+12:20
28Sanchez Alicia GilSpainSpain1:20:32+12:26
29Daria KrasilnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:17+13:11
30Charlotte Barbara WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:21+13:15
31Lucy Jane ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:01+13:55
32Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:23:35+15:29
33Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland1:24:48+16:42
34Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia1:25:06+17:00
35Kristina IvanovaBulgariaBulgaria1:25:24+17:18
36Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance1:26:05+17:59
37Anja ArbterAustriaAustria1:26:54+18:48
38Tatiana BevzaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:03+18:57
39Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:27:07+19:01
40Julia BauerAustriaAustria1:27:37+19:31
41Kerstin UiboupinEstoniaEstonia1:28:15+20:09
42Castro Marina GarciaSpainSpain1:28:47+20:41
43Katalin RusvaiHungaryHungary1:28:49+20:43
44Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly1:28:58+20:52
45Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia1:29:35+21:29
46Emilie BackscheiderFranceFrance1:29:42+21:36
47Rebecca Frances HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:51+21:45
48Vanda ZsigmondHungaryHungary1:30:58+22:52
49Lucia CurzioItalyItaly1:31:05+22:59
50Renee BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:31:31+23:25
51Viola ZagonelItalyItaly1:31:35+23:29
52Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:32:07+24:01
53Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:32:03+23:57
54Rhona Mhairi McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:39+26:33
54Elina SvilpeLatviaLatvia1:34:39+26:33
56Xiaojie DaiChinaChina1:35:22+27:16
57Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia1:36:48+28:42
58Sanjuan Violeta FelicianoSpainSpain1:37:15+29:09
59Gudrun EnglmaierAustriaAustria1:38:14+30:08
60Maya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:38:51+30:45
61Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:39:07+31:01
62Monika GotcaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:39:11+31:05
63Victoria BorishUnited StatesUnited States1:40:01+31:55
64Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine1:40:27+32:21
65Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania1:40:41+32:35
66Adina Monica PopescuRomaniaRomania1:41:04+32:58
67Khrystyna BogomiagkovaUkraineUkraine1:42:18+34:12
68Indre MaciuleviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:43:43+35:37
69Liliana GotsevaBulgariaBulgaria1:45:01+36:55
70Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland1:46:09+38:03
71Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia1:46:17+38:11
72Khrystsina YakubkinaBelarusBelarus1:47:05+38:59
73Hanna RudakouskayaBelarusBelarus1:47:49+39:43
74Maika MoriyaJapanJapan1:50:05+41:59
75Victoria Susan OwenCanadaCanada1:50:08+42:02
76Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia1:50:09+42:03
77Mie TakahashiJapanJapan1:54:05+45:59
78Aine McCannIrelandIreland1:57:49+49:43
79Ayako WatanabeJapanJapan1:59:04+50:58
80Deniz Carmen PatinoSpainSpain2:00:05+51:59
81Qianqian XiaoChinaChina2:00:13+52:07
82Triin AedmaeEstoniaEstonia2:01:42+53:36
83McKenzie HudginsUnited StatesUnited States2:06:01+57:55
84Risa SunadaJapanJapan2:10:48+1:02:42
85Wing Hay YuHong KongHong Kong2:16:26+1:08:20
Rosalind HusseyIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org