International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2014 Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 4 August 2014

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas NipenCanadaNorway1:36:08
2Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:40:00+3:52
3Graeme RennieCanadaCanada1:42:23+6:15
4Will CritchleyCanadaCanada1:44:43+8:35
5Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:45:41+9:33
6Forest PearsonCanadaCanada1:50:11+14:03
7Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:50:59+14:51
8Brian MayCanadaCanada1:56:31+20:23
9Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:57:10+21:02
10Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand1:58:31+22:23
11Peteris LedinsLatviaLatvia2:02:32+26:24
12Gilles DelmeeCanadaBelgium2:04:59+28:51
13Mark AdamsCanadaCanada2:08:10+32:02
14Nick DucaCanadaCanada2:14:06+37:58
15Will EngerUnited StatesUnited States2:14:38+38:30
16Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:20:48+44:40
17Jan HermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:21:41+45:33
18Mark PriorUnited StatesUnited States2:31:38+55:30
19Ian SaariCanadaCanada2:34:59+58:51
20Ian CollingsCanadaCanada2:38:54+1:02:46
21Mantas JaruseviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:42:08+1:06:00
22Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:56:04+1:19:56
23Andrey PolyakovCanadaCanada2:58:01+1:21:53
24Michal BorakCanadaCanada3:24:59+1:48:51
25Kelly EgilsonCanadaCanada3:39:20+2:03:12
26Alan RichardsCanadaCanada3:50:25+2:14:17
27Alex TeutschCanadaCanada3:58:05+2:21:57
Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Eric ChristensenCanadaCanadadisqualified
Sergio FernandezMexicoMexicodisqualified
Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanadadisqualified
Ashley HardingCanadaCanadadisqualified
Matthew HryciukCanadaCanadadisqualified
Pontus JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sebastien KerherveCanadaCanadadisqualified
Johan KorsmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Adrian LowCanadaCanadadisqualified
Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Kevin PennerCanadaCanadadisqualified
Patrick SaileAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Graham St-LaurentCanadaCanadadisqualified
Amadou SyllaFranceFrancedisqualified
Jeff TeutschCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rebecka OlssonSwedenSweden1:13:35
2Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:28:39+15:04
3Camilla BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:30:56+17:21
4Lucie MachutovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:03+18:28
5Emily RossCanadaCanada1:32:51+19:16
6Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada1:39:14+25:39
7Anne HeinemannGermanyGermany1:39:30+25:55
8Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada1:40:17+26:42
9Carol WalkerCanadaCanada1:40:47+27:12
10Catherine HoofdBelgiumBelgium1:45:26+31:51
11Nicki RehnCanadaCanada1:49:33+35:58
12Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:53:19+39:44
13Sanna RonnlundSwedenSweden1:58:10+44:35
14Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States2:06:52+53:17
15Meghan RanceCanadaCanada2:10:56+57:21
16Gina NussUnited StatesUnited States2:31:06+1:17:31
17Alison PriceCanadaCanada3:10:57+1:57:22
Emma BergmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Dana FergusonCanadaCanadadisqualified
Rebecca JensenUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Jana JurackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Heather WhitneyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org