International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Turku Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Turku Sprint
Organiser: Finland
Date: 2 August 2014

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland14:33
2Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium14:36+0:03
3Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland14:39+0:06
4Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland14:43+0:10
4Frederic TranchandFranceFrance14:43+0:10
6Vili NiemiFinlandFinland14:51+0:18
7Steiwer Gaute HallanNorwayNorway14:54+0:21
8Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland15:01+0:28
9Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia15:02+0:29
9Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:02+0:29
11Toni SaariFinlandFinland15:13+0:40
12Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland15:15+0:42
13Kris JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:22+0:49
14Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway15:28+0:55
15Topi PenttinenFinlandFinland15:32+0:59
16Otto SimosasFinlandFinland15:33+1:00
17Andreas HallFinlandFinland15:37+1:04
18Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:39+1:06
19Markku EloFinlandFinland15:44+1:11
20Joni HirvikallioFinlandFinland15:47+1:14
21Jani LakanenFinlandFinland15:50+1:17
22Aleksi AnttolainenFinlandFinland15:56+1:23
22Tuomas KariFinlandFinland15:56+1:23
22Jussi SunaFinlandFinland15:56+1:23
25Santeri SainioFinlandFinland16:06+1:33
25Miika SuominenFinlandFinland16:06+1:33
27Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland16:08+1:35
27Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland16:08+1:35
29Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland16:12+1:39
29Tobias HenrikssonFinlandFinland16:12+1:39
31Mikko SirenFinlandFinland16:16+1:43
32Sergei DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:26+1:53
33Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia16:33+2:00
34Jere SipponenFinlandFinland16:34+2:01
35Jere AhonenFinlandFinland16:38+2:05
36Samuel HeinonenFinlandFinland16:52+2:19
37Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland16:54+2:21
38Tommaso ScaletItalyItaly17:02+2:29
39Petteri HuikkoFinlandFinland17:04+2:31
40Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland17:32+2:59
41Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland17:35+3:02
42Samuli SalmenojaFinlandFinland17:36+3:03
43Juuso LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:39+3:06
44Markus SaloFinlandFinland17:40+3:07
45Anssi VesantoFinlandFinland17:51+3:18
46Mika JokirantaFinlandFinland17:59+3:26
47Samu HeiskaFinlandFinland18:04+3:31
48Lauri VuorinenFinlandFinland18:16+3:43
Marten BostromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tuukka JurvakainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland16:17
2Marika TeiniFinlandFinland16:27+0:10
3Jenny PaulinFinlandFinland16:38+0:21
4Maija SianojaFinlandFinland16:46+0:29
5Saila KinniFinlandFinland16:49+0:32
6Julia BjorkstrandFinlandFinland16:54+0:37
7Noora KoskinenFinlandFinland16:56+0:39
8Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland16:59+0:42
9Kirsi NurmiFinlandFinland17:02+0:45
10Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland17:15+0:58
11Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland17:17+1:00
12Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland17:18+1:01
13Ina WesterlundFinlandFinland17:30+1:13
14Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland17:34+1:17
15Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden17:40+1:23
16Anu AkermanEstoniaEstonia17:45+1:28
16Eveliina HirvonenFinlandFinland17:45+1:28
18Inga DambeLatviaLatvia17:47+1:30
19Emmi JokelaFinlandFinland17:50+1:33
20Elli PeltomakiFinlandFinland17:52+1:35
21Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland17:57+1:40
22Emma SilvennoinenFinlandFinland18:02+1:45
23Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland18:04+1:47
24Jannina GustafssonFinlandFinland18:16+1:59
24Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland18:16+1:59
26Paivi AutioFinlandFinland18:21+2:04
27Elli VirtaFinlandFinland18:28+2:11
28Sanni KivelaFinlandFinland18:29+2:12
29Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland18:32+2:15
30Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland18:51+2:34
31Sanna KauppilaFinlandFinland19:21+3:04
32Kaisa LylynperaFinlandFinland19:26+3:09
33Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland19:34+3:17
34Laura PalmFinlandFinland19:35+3:18
35Tuija KuuselaFinlandFinland19:44+3:27
36Sanna PaukkunenFinlandFinland19:53+3:36
37Charlotta LinnailaFinlandFinland20:06+3:49
38Laura LeijolaFinlandFinland21:45+5:28
38Emilia RantanenFinlandFinland21:45+5:28
40Sonja LiukkonenFinlandFinland21:52+5:35
Miitu KorhonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org