International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2014 Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 2 August 2014

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas NipenCanadaNorway31:39
2Will CritchleyCanadaCanada32:59+1:20
3Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada39:17+7:38
4Brian MayCanadaCanada39:37+7:58
5Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States40:25+8:46
6Jan HermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:09+9:30
7Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada41:11+9:32
8Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States42:39+11:00
9Graeme RennieCanadaCanada42:46+11:07
10Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:02+11:23
11Hiroyuki KATOJapanJapan43:12+11:33
12Forest PearsonCanadaCanada45:15+13:36
13Will EngerUnited StatesUnited States45:18+13:39
14Nick DucaCanadaCanada45:53+14:14
15Peteris LedinsLatviaLatvia46:18+14:39
16Pontus JohanssonSwedenSweden46:21+14:42
17Ian SaariCanadaCanada46:23+14:44
18Jon TorranceCanadaCanada47:09+15:30
19Mark AdamsCanadaCanada47:25+15:46
20Jeff TeutschCanadaCanada48:03+16:24
21Mantas JaruseviciusLithuaniaLithuania48:41+17:02
22Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada49:58+18:19
23Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand50:08+18:29
24Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark50:41+19:02
25Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States51:01+19:22
26Bjorn HeinemannGermanyGermany53:35+21:56
27Mark PriorUnited StatesUnited States54:46+23:07
28Oivind NaessCanadaCanada54:53+23:14
29Gilles DelmeeCanadaBelgium1:00:10+28:31
30Johan KorsmanSwedenSweden1:00:11+28:32
31Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States1:01:15+29:36
32Ross BurnettCanadaCanada1:04:44+33:05
33David RobertsCanadaCanada1:05:15+33:36
34Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia1:05:33+33:54
35Amadou SyllaFranceFrance1:08:49+37:10
36Sergio FernandezMexicoMexico1:13:32+41:53
37Alex TeutschCanadaCanada1:19:06+47:27
38Adrian LowCanadaCanada1:20:04+48:25
39Ashley HardingCanadaCanada1:21:33+49:54
40Andrey PolyakovCanadaCanada1:24:14+52:35
41Ian CollingsCanadaCanada1:26:02+54:23
42Graham St-LaurentCanadaCanada1:36:29+1:04:50
43Sebastien KerherveCanadaCanada1:49:27+1:17:48
44Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada1:52:26+1:20:47
45Kevin PennerCanadaCanada1:59:09+1:27:30
46Fyodor KonkovUnited StatesUnited States2:01:00+1:29:21
47Alan RichardsCanadaCanada2:13:05+1:41:26
48Eric ChristensenCanadaCanada2:18:33+1:46:54
Raymond ChungCanadaCanadadisqualified
Kelly EgilsonCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma BergmanSwedenSweden35:27
2Rebecka OlssonSwedenSweden37:30+2:03
3Lucie MachutovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:39+4:12
4Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada41:49+6:22
5Jana JurackovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:35+10:08
6Pam JamesCanadaCanada46:06+10:39
7Catherine HoofdBelgiumBelgium48:36+13:09
8Anne HeinemannGermanyGermany48:40+13:13
9Camilla BergmannDenmarkDenmark49:10+13:43
10Yoko BambaJapanJapan51:46+16:19
11Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada53:14+17:47
12Carol WalkerCanadaCanada53:49+18:22
13Emily RossCanadaCanada57:33+22:06
14Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States1:08:05+32:38
15Nicki RehnCanadaCanada1:16:10+40:43
16Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:17:19+41:52
17Rebecca JensenUnited StatesUnited States1:17:59+42:32
18Alison PriceCanadaCanada1:18:05+42:38
19Sanna RonnlundSwedenSweden1:25:21+49:54
20Gina NussUnited StatesUnited States1:26:22+50:55
21Virginia DeBonsUnited StatesUnited States1:28:17+52:50
22Julia DoubsonUnited StatesUnited States1:32:15+56:48
Dana FergusonCanadaCanadadisqualified
Heather WhitneyUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org