International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 26 July 2014

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland28:58
2Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly30:19+1:21
3Olli OjanahoFinlandFinland30:29+1:31
4Xander BergerAustriaAustria30:44+1:46
5Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand30:47+1:49
6Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:50+1:52
7Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation31:33+2:35
8Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia31:36+2:38
9Dmitry NaumovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:02+3:04
10Nicolas RioFranceFrance32:12+3:14
11Martynas TirlikasLithuaniaLithuania32:21+3:23
12Martin SmelikSlovakiaSlovakia32:39+3:41
13Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway33:36+4:38
14Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland34:12+5:14
15Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:16+5:18
16Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia34:24+5:26
17Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:33+5:35
18William PommerSwedenSweden34:46+5:48
19Gaute FriestadNorwayNorway34:50+5:52
20Simon HectorSwedenSweden34:53+5:55
21Anton JohanssonSwedenSweden35:40+6:42
22Trond Einar Moen PederslNorwayNorway35:43+6:45
23Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+7:02
24Martin PonevBulgariaBulgaria36:04+7:06
25Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland36:10+7:12
26Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania36:18+7:20
27Matyas PentekHungaryHungary36:24+7:26
28Borger MelsomNorwayNorway37:02+8:04
29Krzysztof WolowczykPolandPoland37:17+8:19
30Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain37:46+8:48
31Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria37:54+8:56
32Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia37:57+8:59
33Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:13+9:15
34Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia38:18+9:20
35Nicola BilicSerbiaSerbia38:21+9:23
36Thomas KnudsenDenmarkDenmark38:23+9:25
37Ondrej SemikCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:52+9:54
38Oskar LundqvistSwedenSweden39:15+10:17
39Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation39:23+10:25
40Emil GranqvistSwedenSweden39:38+10:40
41Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark40:28+11:30
42Samuele CurzioItalyItaly40:29+11:31
43Stefan MihaylovBulgariaBulgaria40:52+11:54
44Patrik HorakCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:09+12:11
45Yuriy BadanUkraineUkraine41:43+12:45
46Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:33+13:35
47Matthias GrollAustriaAustria42:41+13:43
48Arttu SyrjalainenFinlandFinland43:19+14:21
49Ivan KuchmenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:27+14:29
50Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland44:49+15:51
51Patrick ZbindenSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:22+17:24
52Topias AholaFinlandFinland46:28+17:30
53Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:47+18:49
54Remo RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:06+19:08
55Loic MartyFranceFrance48:14+19:16
56Mark OttoGermanyGermany52:27+23:29
57Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States54:28+25:30
58Apostol AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria55:42+26:44
59Moritz DoellgastGermanyGermany57:29+28:31
Simon Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org