International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 26 July 2014

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland28:58
2Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly30:19+1:21
3Olli OjanahoFinlandFinland30:29+1:31
4Xander BergerAustriaAustria30:44+1:46
5Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand30:47+1:49
6Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:50+1:52
7Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation31:33+2:35
8Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia31:36+2:38
9Dmitry NaumovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:02+3:04
10Nicolas RioFranceFrance32:12+3:14
11Martynas TirlikasLithuaniaLithuania32:21+3:23
12Martin SmelikSlovakiaSlovakia32:39+3:41
13Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway33:36+4:38
14Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland34:12+5:14
15Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:16+5:18
16Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia34:24+5:26
17Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:33+5:35
18William PommerSwedenSweden34:46+5:48
19Gaute FriestadNorwayNorway34:50+5:52
20Simon HectorSwedenSweden34:53+5:55
21Anton JohanssonSwedenSweden35:40+6:42
22Trond Einar Moen PederslNorwayNorway35:43+6:45
23Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:00+7:02
24Martin PonevBulgariaBulgaria36:04+7:06
25Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland36:10+7:12
26Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania36:18+7:20
27Matyas PentekHungaryHungary36:24+7:26
28Borger MelsomNorwayNorway37:02+8:04
29Krzysztof WolowczykPolandPoland37:17+8:19
30Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain37:46+8:48
31Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria37:54+8:56
32Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia37:57+8:59
33Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:13+9:15
34Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia38:18+9:20
35Nicola BilicSerbiaSerbia38:21+9:23
36Thomas KnudsenDenmarkDenmark38:23+9:25
37Ondrej SemikCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:52+9:54
38Oskar LundqvistSwedenSweden39:15+10:17
39Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation39:23+10:25
40Emil GranqvistSwedenSweden39:38+10:40
41Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark40:28+11:30
42Samuele CurzioItalyItaly40:29+11:31
43Stefan MihaylovBulgariaBulgaria40:52+11:54
44Patrik HorakCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:09+12:11
45Yuriy BadanUkraineUkraine41:43+12:45
46Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:33+13:35
47Matthias GrollAustriaAustria42:41+13:43
48Arttu SyrjalainenFinlandFinland43:19+14:21
49Ivan KuchmenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation43:27+14:29
50Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland44:49+15:51
51Patrick ZbindenSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:22+17:24
52Topias AholaFinlandFinland46:28+17:30
53Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:47+18:49
54Remo RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:06+19:08
55Loic MartyFranceFrance48:14+19:16
56Mark OttoGermanyGermany52:27+23:29
57Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States54:28+25:30
58Apostol AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria55:42+26:44
59Moritz DoellgastGermanyGermany57:29+28:31
Simon Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:43
2Sara HagstromSwedenSweden28:43
3Andrea SvenssonSwedenSweden29:56+1:13
4Tilda JohanssonSwedenSweden30:01+1:18
5Gunvor Hov HrydalNorwayNorway30:13+1:30
6Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain30:53+2:10
7Emmi JokelaFinlandFinland31:58+3:15
8Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark32:28+3:45
9Jannina GustafssonFinlandFinland32:33+3:50
10Sandrine MuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:33+3:50
11Julie EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:52+4:09
12Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia33:17+4:34
13Paula GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:17+4:34
14Luca SzuromiHungaryHungary33:19+4:36
15Aleksandra HornikPolandPoland33:52+5:09
16Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia34:05+5:22
17Noora KoskinenFinlandFinland34:14+5:31
18Iaroslava MediantevaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:15+5:32
19Katerina ChromaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:35+5:52
20Pihla OtsamoFinlandFinland34:39+5:56
21Chloe HaberkornFranceFrance35:10+6:27
22Martina WalchAustriaAustria35:20+6:37
23Ingeborg EideNorwayNorway35:45+7:02
24Anika GassnerAustriaAustria36:15+7:32
25Ellen ReinhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:16+7:33
26Solene DroinFranceFrance36:17+7:34
27Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:26+7:43
28Margret ZimmermannEstoniaEstonia36:27+7:44
29Delphine PoirotFranceFrance36:52+8:09
30Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:59+8:16
31Carmen Patino DenizSpainSpain37:05+8:22
32Martina DzulievaBulgariaBulgaria37:11+8:28
33Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland37:14+8:31
34Lisa SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:26+8:43
35Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:35+8:52
36Darya ProsvirinaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:05+9:22
37Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine38:53+10:10
38Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark39:52+11:09
39Runa FremstadNorwayNorway40:04+11:21
40Csenge ViniczaiHungaryHungary40:04+11:21
41Johanna ObergSwedenSweden40:06+11:23
42Arianna TauferItalyItaly41:04+12:21
43Amanda WeberDenmarkDenmark41:36+12:53
44Malin LeanderssonSwedenSweden42:20+13:37
45Darya MoskalenkoUkraineUkraine42:59+14:16
46Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark43:48+15:05
47Carina PolzerAustriaAustria43:55+15:12
48Simona ChladkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:02+15:19
49Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:17+15:34
50Akvile PreiksaiteNorwayNorway44:20+15:37
51Gabriela HirsovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:27+16:44
52Alice TilleyNew ZealandNew Zealand46:11+17:28
53Marina Garcia CastroSpainSpain46:33+17:50
54Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania48:04+19:21
55Darya KorobeynikRussian FederationRussian Federation52:21+23:38
56Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance54:58+26:15
57Mariya PolishchukUkraineUkraine1:00:42+31:59
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Josefine LindDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Frida SandbergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org