Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 23 July 2014

Men

162 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anton Johansson Sweden 1:15:17
2 Assar Hellstrom Sweden 1:16:18 +1:01
3 Marek Minar Czech Republic 1:18:45 +3:28
4 Ivan Kuchmenko Russian Federation 1:19:36 +4:19
5 Olli Ojanaho Finland 1:19:39 +4:22
6 Miika Kirmula Finland 1:19:58 +4:41
7 Thor Norskov Denmark 1:20:21 +5:04
8 Borger Melsom Norway 1:21:31 +6:14
9 Moritz Doellgast Germany 1:22:32 +7:15
10 Riccardo Scalet Italy 1:22:49 +7:32
11 Ondrej Semik Czech Republic 1:23:16 +7:59
12 Topi Raitanen Finland 1:23:36 +8:19
13 Brodie Nankervis Australia 1:23:37 +8:20
14 Simon Hector Sweden 1:24:09 +8:52
15 Dmitry Polyakov Russian Federation 1:24:37 +9:20
16 Tim Robertson New Zealand 1:24:51 +9:34
17 Heino Ollin Estonia 1:25:06 +9:49
18 Tristan Bloemen Belgium 1:25:37 +10:20
19 Oscar McNulty Australia 1:25:45 +10:28
20 Mathias Peter Austria 1:25:59 +10:42
21 Arnaud Perrin France 1:26:19 +11:02
22 Nick Hann New Zealand 1:26:24 +11:07
23 Konstantin Serebrianitckii Russian Federation 1:26:32 +11:15
24 Shamus Morrison New Zealand 1:26:41 +11:24
25 Aidan Smith United Kingdom 1:27:00 +11:43
26 Krzysztof Wolowczyk Poland 1:27:13 +11:56
27 Matthias Reiner Austria 1:27:16 +11:59
28 Xander Berger Austria 1:27:48 +12:31
29 Gaute Friestad Norway 1:28:11 +12:54
29 Emil Granqvist Sweden 1:28:11 +12:54
31 Sergey Dobrynin Russian Federation 1:28:16 +12:59
31 Corentin Roux France 1:28:16 +12:59
33 Topias Ahola Finland 1:28:22 +13:05
34 Jonas Egger Switzerland 1:28:23 +13:06
35 Jonas Hubacek Czech Republic 1:28:29 +13:12
36 Markus Holter Norway 1:29:01 +13:44
37 Remo Ruch Switzerland 1:29:29 +14:12
38 Sven Hellmueller Switzerland 1:29:30 +14:13
39 Tonis Laugesaar Estonia 1:29:37 +14:20
40 Arttu Syrjalainen Finland 1:29:40 +14:23
41 Apostol Atanasov Bulgaria 1:30:21 +15:04
42 Simon Wenger Switzerland 1:30:35 +15:18
43 Magnus Maag Denmark 1:30:49 +15:32
44 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 1:31:09 +15:52
45 Alexander Chepelin United Kingdom 1:31:24 +16:07
46 Pau Llorens Caellas Spain 1:31:29 +16:12
47 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 1:31:56 +16:39
48 Eduardo Gil Marcos Spain 1:32:00 +16:43
49 Henry McNulty Australia 1:32:06 +16:49
50 Vojtech Kettner Czech Republic 1:32:29 +17:12
51 Matyas Pentek Hungary 1:32:35 +17:18
52 Eoin McCullough Ireland 1:32:55 +17:38
53 Matthias Groll Austria 1:33:09 +17:52
54 Anders Felde Olaussen Norway 1:33:10 +17:53
55 Tobia Pezzati Switzerland 1:33:33 +18:16
56 Algirdas Bartkevicius Lithuania 1:33:55 +18:38
57 Andreas Solberg Norway 1:34:11 +18:54
58 Maxime Rauturier France 1:34:14 +18:57
59 Loic Marty France 1:34:19 +19:02
60 Fabiano Bettega Italy 1:34:50 +19:33
60 Martynas Tirlikas Lithuania 1:34:50 +19:33
62 Bertalan Kovacs Hungary 1:34:51 +19:34
63 Magnus Dewett Denmark 1:35:00 +19:43
64 Ethan Childs United States 1:35:33 +20:16
65 Alexandru Blejdea Romania 1:35:53 +20:36
66 Nicolas Rio France 1:36:05 +20:48
67 Nitsan Yasur Israel 1:36:26 +21:09
68 Alvis Reinsons Latvia 1:36:32 +21:15
69 Allen Ciaran United Kingdom 1:37:03 +21:46
70 Rudolfs Zernis Latvia 1:37:08 +21:51
71 Martin Ponev Bulgaria 1:37:40 +22:23
72 Adam Potter United Kingdom 1:37:49 +22:32
73 Peter Tusar Slovenia 1:37:55 +22:38
74 Martin Smelik Slovakia 1:38:04 +22:47
75 Stefan Mihaylov Bulgaria 1:38:07 +22:50
76 Mikus Purins Latvia 1:38:19 +23:02
77 William Pommer Sweden 1:38:27 +23:10
78 Vitalii Hychko Ukraine 1:38:44 +23:27
79 Patrik Horak Czech Republic 1:39:11 +23:54
80 Aleksi Niemi Finland 1:39:25 +24:08
81 Ed Cory-Wright New Zealand 1:39:35 +24:18
82 Sava Lazic Serbia 1:39:51 +24:34
83 Dimitar Jeliazkov Bulgaria 1:40:25 +25:08
84 Luis Silva Portugal 1:40:26 +25:09
85 Evert Leeuws Belgium 1:40:42 +25:25
86 Gytis Nakvosas Lithuania 1:40:47 +25:30
87 Mateusz Dzioba Poland 1:41:17 +26:00
88 Matthew Doyle Australia 1:41:25 +26:08
89 Michael Siemmeister Austria 1:41:31 +26:14
90 Daniels Karklins Latvia 1:41:40 +26:23
91 Samuele Curzio Italy 1:42:17 +27:00
91 Oskar Lundqvist Sweden 1:42:17 +27:00
93 Dmitry Naumov Russian Federation 1:42:18 +27:01
94 Timothy Chambers South Africa 1:43:52 +28:35
95 Yuriy Badan Ukraine 1:45:04 +29:47
96 Patrick Zbinden Switzerland 1:45:14 +29:57
97 Oleksiy Sudarev Ukraine 1:45:59 +30:42
98 Oliver Poland Australia 1:46:35 +31:18
99 Anton Sorokin Russian Federation 1:46:40 +31:23
100 Thomas Knudsen Denmark 1:46:58 +31:41
101 Christopher Galloway United Kingdom 1:47:44 +32:27
102 Rimvydas Alminas Lithuania 1:48:30 +33:13
103 Paulius Vidziunas Lithuania 1:48:47 +33:30
104 Nikola Bilic Serbia 1:48:48 +33:31
105 Stefan Bilic Serbia 1:48:58 +33:41
106 Michael Laraia United States 1:50:21 +35:04
107 Matej Hrabos Slovakia 1:52:04 +36:47
108 Felician Bele Romania 1:52:26 +37:09
109 Cameron Tier New Zealand 1:52:54 +37:37
110 Oliver Williams United Kingdom 1:53:21 +38:04
111 Trond Einar Moen Pedersl Norway 1:53:28 +38:11
112 Go Inamori Japan 1:53:52 +38:35
113 Jack Millar Ireland 1:54:31 +39:14
114 Simon Mizur Slovakia 1:54:47 +39:30
115 Adrien Delenne France 1:55:03 +39:46
116 Justas Misiunas Lithuania 1:55:48 +40:31
117 Zan Luka Sumecki Slovenia 1:56:30 +41:13
118 Krzysztof Rzenca Poland 1:56:42 +41:25
119 Rosen Stefanov Bulgaria 1:57:48 +42:31
120 Levenete Tugyi Hungary 1:57:53 +42:36
121 Callum Herries New Zealand 1:57:57 +42:40
122 William Hubsch United States 1:58:32 +43:15
122 Gelson Andrey Zago Togni Brazil 1:58:32 +43:15
124 Daisuke Iokura Japan 1:59:11 +43:54
125 Orhan Kutlu Turkey 1:59:36 +44:19
126 Wataru Fukada Japan 2:00:39 +45:22
127 Clement Demeuse Belgium 2:01:21 +46:04
128 Stefan Petersen Denmark 2:01:58 +46:41
129 Trevor Bray Canada 2:02:13 +46:56
130 Luis Sanchez Serrano Spain 2:05:18 +50:01
131 Koki Sawaguchi Japan 2:05:37 +50:20
132 Cansel Sarac Turkey 2:06:56 +51:39
133 Reimo Liiv Estonia 2:07:33 +52:16
134 Walter Bettega Italy 2:07:41 +52:24
135 Matej Sebo United States 2:08:04 +52:47
136 Stefan Copetchi Romania 2:09:44 +54:27
137 Gergely Bogya Romania 2:10:17 +55:00
138 Ashley Nankervis Australia 2:12:19 +57:02
139 Akihiro Itoigawa Japan 2:15:16 +59:59
140 Mark Stephens Ireland 2:16:35 +1:01:18
141 Adam Woods Canada 2:16:53 +1:01:36
142 Martin Marinov Bulgaria 2:20:07 +1:04:50
143 Austin Fowler United States 2:20:15 +1:04:58
144 Robert Graham Canada 2:21:24 +1:06:07
145 Connor Frost United States 2:23:53 +1:08:36
146 Mark Otto Germany 2:26:38 +1:11:21
147 Lok Hin Ma Hong Kong 2:27:13 +1:11:56
148 Erdi Arslan Turkey 2:30:08 +1:14:51
149 Masao Azuma Japan 2:37:55 +1:22:38
150 Luka Ivkovic Croatia 2:44:09 +1:28:52
Oleksandr Asmolov Ukraine disqualified
Alexander Bergstrom Canada disqualified
Cristobal Camarasa Perez Spain disqualified
Joao Pedro Cardoso Camilo Jaber Brazil disqualified
Man Long Chow Hong Kong disqualified
Erik Doehler Germany disqualified
Thomas Gillet Belgium disqualified
Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark disqualified
Kin Kwan Kwok Hong Kong disqualified
Andrii Polovinko Ukraine disqualified
Thomas Polster Austria disqualified
Michael Svoboda Canada disqualified

Women

129 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Gunvor Hov Hoydal Norway 1:08:15
2 Sara Hagstrom Sweden 1:08:18 +0:03
3 Emmi Jokela Finland 1:09:15 +1:00
4 Anna Haataja Finland 1:11:45 +3:30
5 Mathilde Rundhaug Norway 1:11:58 +3:43
6 Paula Gross Switzerland 1:13:15 +5:00
7 Sina Tommer Switzerland 1:13:31 +5:16
8 Sandrine Mueller Switzerland 1:14:26 +6:11
9 Frida Sandberg Sweden 1:15:30 +7:15
10 Heidi Martensson Norway 1:15:55 +7:40
11 Milda Radzivonaite Lithuania 1:16:02 +7:47
12 Ingeborg Eide Norway 1:16:18 +8:03
13 Malin Leandersson Sweden 1:16:25 +8:10
14 Lisa Schubnell Switzerland 1:16:40 +8:25
15 Cecilie Friberg Klysner Denmark 1:17:05 +8:50
16 Akvile Preiksaite Norway 1:19:58 +11:43
17 Lisa Holer Switzerland 1:20:04 +11:49
18 Aleksandra Hornik Poland 1:20:22 +12:07
19 Johanna Oberg Sweden 1:20:53 +12:38
20 Pihla Otsamo Finland 1:21:03 +12:48
21 Miri Thrane Odum Denmark 1:21:20 +13:05
22 Sandra Grosberga Latvia 1:21:53 +13:38
23 Antoaneta Dyaksova Bulgaria 1:22:48 +14:33
24 Mariya Polishchuk Ukraine 1:22:54 +14:39
25 Ekaterina Savkina Russian Federation 1:23:47 +15:32
26 Virag Weiler Hungary 1:24:22 +16:07
27 Runa Fremstad Norway 1:24:41 +16:26
28 Aleksandra Andronova Russian Federation 1:25:10 +16:55
29 Henna Skog Finland 1:26:03 +17:48
30 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 1:26:06 +17:51
31 Theresa Flechsig Germany 1:26:32 +18:17
32 Iaroslava Medianteva Russian Federation 1:26:47 +18:32
33 Anna Stickova Czech Republic 1:27:10 +18:55
34 Margret Zimmermann Estonia 1:27:13 +18:58
35 Gabriela Hirsova Czech Republic 1:27:26 +19:11
36 Beatrice Baldi Italy 1:27:31 +19:16
37 Amanda Weber Denmark 1:27:37 +19:22
38 Liga Valdmane Latvia 1:27:39 +19:24
39 Olena Postelniak Ukraine 1:27:43 +19:28
40 Noora Koskinen Finland 1:27:46 +19:31
41 Veronika Tomashevskaya Russian Federation 1:27:55 +19:40
42 Laura Joonas Estonia 1:27:57 +19:42
43 Tilda Johansson Sweden 1:28:02 +19:47
44 Martina Dzulieva Bulgaria 1:28:05 +19:50
45 Daria Moskalenko Ukraine 1:28:50 +20:35
46 Julie Emmerson United Kingdom 1:28:58 +20:43
47 Jannina Gustafsson Finland 1:29:34 +21:19
48 Kristine Berglia Norway 1:30:06 +21:51
49 Anika Gassner Austria 1:30:10 +21:55
50 Daria Korobeynik Russian Federation 1:30:32 +22:17
51 Vanda Hosekova Slovakia 1:30:36 +22:21
52 Solene Droin France 1:31:54 +23:39
53 Luca Szuromi Hungary 1:32:03 +23:48
54 Katerina Chroma Czech Republic 1:32:28 +24:13
55 Sabine Rothaug Germany 1:32:39 +24:24
56 Madli-Johanna Maidla Estonia 1:33:42 +25:27
57 Simona Chladkova Czech Republic 1:34:24 +26:09
58 Michele Dawson Australia 1:34:46 +26:31
59 Iveta Zasheva Bulgaria 1:35:01 +26:46
60 Marina Garcia Castro Spain 1:35:18 +27:03
61 Martina Walch Austria 1:35:32 +27:17
62 Zuzanna Wanczyk Poland 1:35:34 +27:19
63 Maren Herrgesell Austria 1:35:48 +27:33
64 Marta Jansona Latvia 1:36:18 +28:03
65 Anna Giovanelli Italy 1:36:39 +28:24
66 Delphine Poirot France 1:36:54 +28:39
67 Isabel Bryant United States 1:37:25 +29:10
68 Csenge Viniczai Hungary 1:37:53 +29:38
69 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgaria 1:38:10 +29:55
70 Marketa Novotna Czech Republic 1:39:33 +31:18
71 Nicoline Friberg Klysner Denmark 1:40:12 +31:57
72 Paula Starke Germany 1:41:16 +33:01
73 Kristiine Aluvee Estonia 1:41:27 +33:12
73 Kayla Fairbairn New Zealand 1:41:27 +33:12
75 Andrea Svensson Sweden 1:41:28 +33:13
76 Carina Polzer Austria 1:41:46 +33:31
77 Camilla Bevensee Denmark 1:42:04 +33:49
78 Andrea Papugova Slovakia 1:42:43 +34:28
79 Vera Alvarez Portugal 1:43:42 +35:27
80 Evalin Brautigam United States 1:43:51 +35:36
81 Daria Prosvirina Russian Federation 1:43:53 +35:38
82 Rhona McMillan United Kingdom 1:44:34 +36:19
83 Katrina Weinmann United States 1:45:17 +37:02
84 Alice Tilley New Zealand 1:46:36 +38:21
85 Agata Stankiewicz Poland 1:47:30 +39:15
86 Lanita Steer Australia 1:48:25 +40:10
87 Helena Barnes New Zealand 1:48:34 +40:19
88 Olivia Sprod Australia 1:48:38 +40:23
89 Pia Blake Canada 1:50:50 +42:35
90 Tamsin Moran United Kingdom 1:53:08 +44:53
91 Arianna Taufer Italy 1:53:32 +45:17
92 Sophie Harrison New Zealand 1:53:41 +45:26
93 Azusa Gomi Japan 1:53:56 +45:41
94 Dovile Makselyte Lithuania 1:55:53 +47:38
95 Eliska Kulhava Czech Republic 1:56:28 +48:13
96 Sonia Hollands New Zealand 1:57:41 +49:26
97 Asha Steer Australia 1:58:54 +50:39
98 Iva Lovrec Croatia 2:00:40 +52:25
99 Kinga Varsanyi Hungary 2:00:48 +52:33
100 Lauriane Beauvisage France 2:02:41 +54:26
101 Hau Wah Brenda Chan Hong Kong 2:04:37 +56:22
102 Anele Kerpauskaite Lithuania 2:05:37 +57:22
103 Anna Dowling Australia 2:06:09 +57:54
104 Busra Muslu Turkey 2:07:01 +58:46
105 Nicola Blatchford Australia 2:13:48 +1:05:33
106 Marta Guijo Alonso Spain 2:14:47 +1:06:32
107 Ayse Bozkurt Turkey 2:16:46 +1:08:31
108 Viktoria Boykova Bulgaria 2:21:37 +1:13:22
109 Ilknur Can Turkey 2:30:30 +1:22:15
110 Misa Kawashima Japan 2:34:19 +1:26:04
111 Sofia Berenguer Sanchis Spain 2:34:34 +1:26:19
112 Beatriz Moreira Portugal 2:35:04 +1:26:49
113 Anne Wilkinson United States 2:40:22 +1:32:07
114 Mikaela Vitanova Bulgaria 2:57:22 +1:49:07
115 Emma Sherwood Canada 3:04:15 +1:56:00
Raquel Fernandes de Lima Brazil disqualified
Joana Fernandes Portugal disqualified
Rebecca Gray New Zealand disqualified
Zoe Harding United Kingdom disqualified
Cho Yu Lam Hong Kong disqualified
Ka Yi Lam Hong Kong disqualified
Josefine Lind Denmark disqualified
Wakana Miyamoto Japan disqualified
Mana Nakamura Japan disqualified
Carmen Patino Deniz Spain disqualified
Lia Patscheider Italy disqualified
Ellen Reinhard Switzerland disqualified
Katie Reynolds United Kingdom disqualified
Melanie Sergiev United States disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org