International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 23 July 2014

Women

129 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gunvor Hov HoydalNorwayNorway1:08:15
2Sara HagstromSwedenSweden1:08:18+0:03
3Emmi JokelaFinlandFinland1:09:15+1:00
4Anna HaatajaFinlandFinland1:11:45+3:30
5Mathilde RundhaugNorwayNorway1:11:58+3:43
6Paula GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:15+5:00
7Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:31+5:16
8Sandrine MuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:26+6:11
9Frida SandbergSwedenSweden1:15:30+7:15
10Heidi MartenssonNorwayNorway1:15:55+7:40
11Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:16:02+7:47
12Ingeborg EideNorwayNorway1:16:18+8:03
13Malin LeanderssonSwedenSweden1:16:25+8:10
14Lisa SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:40+8:25
15Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark1:17:05+8:50
16Akvile PreiksaiteNorwayLithuania1:19:58+11:43
17Lisa HolerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:04+11:49
18Aleksandra HornikPolandPoland1:20:22+12:07
19Johanna ObergSwedenSweden1:20:53+12:38
20Pihla OtsamoFinlandFinland1:21:03+12:48
21Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark1:21:20+13:05
22Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia1:21:53+13:38
23Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgariaBulgaria1:22:48+14:33
24Mariya PolishchukUkraineUkraine1:22:54+14:39
25Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:47+15:32
26Virag WeilerHungaryHungary1:24:22+16:07
27Runa FremstadNorwayNorway1:24:41+16:26
28Aleksandra AndronovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:10+16:55
29Henna SkogFinlandFinland1:26:03+17:48
30Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:06+17:51
31Theresa FlechsigGermanyGermany1:26:32+18:17
32Iaroslava MediantevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:47+18:32
33Anna StickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:10+18:55
34Margret ZimmermannEstoniaEstonia1:27:13+18:58
35Gabriela HirsovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:26+19:11
36Beatrice BaldiItalyItaly1:27:31+19:16
37Amanda WeberDenmarkDenmark1:27:37+19:22
38Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia1:27:39+19:24
39Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine1:27:43+19:28
40Noora KoskinenFinlandFinland1:27:46+19:31
41Veronika TomashevskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:55+19:40
42Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia1:27:57+19:42
43Tilda JohanssonSwedenSweden1:28:02+19:47
44Martina DzulievaBulgariaBulgaria1:28:05+19:50
45Daria MoskalenkoUkraineUkraine1:28:50+20:35
46Julie EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:58+20:43
47Jannina GustafssonFinlandFinland1:29:34+21:19
48Kristine BergliaNorwayNorway1:30:06+21:51
49Anika GassnerAustriaAustria1:30:10+21:55
50Daria KorobeynikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:32+22:17
51Vanda HosekovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:30:36+22:21
52Solene DroinFranceFrance1:31:54+23:39
53Luca SzuromiHungaryHungary1:32:03+23:48
54Katerina ChromaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:28+24:13
55Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany1:32:39+24:24
56Madli-Johanna MaidlaEstoniaEstonia1:33:42+25:27
57Simona ChladkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:24+26:09
58Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia1:34:46+26:31
59Iveta ZashevaBulgariaBulgaria1:35:01+26:46
60Marina Garcia CastroSpainSpain1:35:18+27:03
61Martina WalchAustriaAustria1:35:32+27:17
62Zuzanna WanczykPolandPoland1:35:34+27:19
63Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria1:35:48+27:33
64Marta JansonaLatviaLatvia1:36:18+28:03
65Anna GiovanelliItalyItaly1:36:39+28:24
66Delphine PoirotFranceFrance1:36:54+28:39
67Isabel BryantUnited StatesUnited States1:37:25+29:10
68Csenge ViniczaiHungaryHungary1:37:53+29:38
69Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaBulgaria1:38:10+29:55
70Marketa NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:33+31:18
71Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark1:40:12+31:57
72Paula StarkeGermanyGermany1:41:16+33:01
73Kristiine AluveeEstoniaEstonia1:41:27+33:12
73Kayla FairbairnNew ZealandNew Zealand1:41:27+33:12
75Andrea SvenssonSwedenSweden1:41:28+33:13
76Carina PolzerAustriaAustria1:41:46+33:31
77Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark1:42:04+33:49
78Andrea PapugovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:42:43+34:28
79Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:43:42+35:27
80Evalin BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:43:51+35:36
81Daria ProsvirinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:53+35:38
82Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:34+36:19
83Katrina WeinmannUnited StatesUnited States1:45:17+37:02
84Alice TilleyNew ZealandNew Zealand1:46:36+38:21
85Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland1:47:30+39:15
86Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia1:48:25+40:10
87Helena BarnesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:48:34+40:19
88Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia1:48:38+40:23
89Pia BlakeCanadaCanada1:50:50+42:35
90Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:08+44:53
91Arianna TauferItalyItaly1:53:32+45:17
92Sophie HarrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:53:41+45:26
93Azusa GomiJapanJapan1:53:56+45:41
94Dovile MakselyteLithuaniaLithuania1:55:53+47:38
95Eliska KulhavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:28+48:13
96Sonia HollandsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:57:41+49:26
97Asha SteerAustraliaAustralia1:58:54+50:39
98Iva LovrecCroatiaCroatia2:00:40+52:25
99Kinga VarsanyiHungaryHungary2:00:48+52:33
100Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance2:02:41+54:26
101Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong KongHong Kong2:04:37+56:22
102Anele KerpauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:05:37+57:22
103Anna DowlingAustraliaAustralia2:06:09+57:54
104Busra MusluTurkeyTurkey2:07:01+58:46
105Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia2:13:48+1:05:33
106Marta Guijo AlonsoSpainSpain2:14:47+1:06:32
107Ayse BozkurtTurkeyTurkey2:16:46+1:08:31
108Viktoria BoykovaBulgariaBulgaria2:21:37+1:13:22
109Ilknur CanTurkeyTurkey2:30:30+1:22:15
110Misa KawashimaJapanJapan2:34:19+1:26:04
111Sofia Berenguer SanchisSpainSpain2:34:34+1:26:19
112Beatriz MoreiraPortugalPortugal2:35:04+1:26:49
113Anne WilkinsonUnited StatesUnited States2:40:22+1:32:07
114Mikaela VitanovaBulgariaBulgaria2:57:22+1:49:07
115Emma SherwoodCanadaCanada3:04:15+1:56:00
Raquel Fernandes de LimaBrazilBrazildisqualified
Joana FernandesPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Rebecca GrayNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Cho Yu LamHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Ka Yi LamHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Josefine LindDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Wakana MiyamotoJapanJapandisqualified
Mana NakamuraJapanJapandisqualified
Carmen Patino DenizSpainSpaindisqualified
Lia PatscheiderItalyItalydisqualified
Ellen ReinhardSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Melanie SergievUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org