International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 22 July 2014

Men

160 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tim Robertson New Zealand 14:41
2 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 14:47 +0:06
3 Anton Johansson Sweden 14:51 +0:10
4 Tristan Bloemen Belgium 14:53 +0:12
4 Aleksi Niemi Finland 14:53 +0:12
6 Miika Kirmula Finland 14:54 +0:13
7 Jonas Egger Switzerland 15:09 +0:28
8 Assar Hellstrom Sweden 15:11 +0:30
8 Olli Ojanaho Finland 15:11 +0:30
10 Algirdas Bartkevicius Lithuania 15:12 +0:31
11 Dmitry Polyakov Russian Federation 15:15 +0:34
12 Tobia Pezzati Switzerland 15:20 +0:39
13 Topi Raitanen Finland 15:22 +0:41
14 Topias Ahola Finland 15:26 +0:45
14 Pau Llorens Caellas Spain 15:26 +0:45
16 Jonas Hubacek Czech Republic 15:28 +0:47
17 Oscar McNulty Australia 15:34 +0:53
17 Arnaud Perrin France 15:34 +0:53
19 Brodie Nankervis Australia 15:35 +0:54
19 Krzysztof Wolowczyk Poland 15:35 +0:54
21 Xander Berger Austria 15:40 +0:59
21 Nick Hann New Zealand 15:40 +0:59
21 Simon Hector Sweden 15:40 +0:59
24 Eduardo Gil Marcos Spain 15:41 +1:00
25 Sergey Dobrynin Russian Federation 15:42 +1:01
25 Sven Hellmueller Switzerland 15:42 +1:01
27 Thor Norskov Denmark 15:43 +1:02
28 Aidan Smith United Kingdom 15:46 +1:05
29 Apostol Atanasov Bulgaria 15:48 +1:07
29 Matthew Doyle Australia 15:48 +1:07
31 Riccardo Scalet Italy 15:50 +1:09
31 Patrick Zbinden Switzerland 15:50 +1:09
33 Levenete Tugyi Hungary 15:51 +1:10
34 Magnus Dewett Denmark 15:53 +1:12
35 Marek Minar Czech Republic 15:54 +1:13
35 William Pommer Sweden 15:54 +1:13
35 Krzysztof Rzenca Poland 15:54 +1:13
38 Oskar Lundqvist Sweden 15:55 +1:14
39 Mateusz Dzioba Poland 15:56 +1:15
40 Adrien Delenne France 15:57 +1:16
40 Patrik Horak Czech Republic 15:57 +1:16
40 Ondrej Semik Czech Republic 15:57 +1:16
40 Oleksiy Sudarev Ukraine 15:57 +1:16
44 Eoin McCullough Ireland 15:58 +1:17
45 Mathias Peter Austria 16:00 +1:19
46 Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark 16:00 +1:19
46 Petr Horvat Czech Republic 16:00 +1:19
48 Corentin Roux France 16:01 +1:20
49 Adam Potter United Kingdom 16:01 +1:20
49 Luis Silva Portugal 16:02 +1:21
51 Remo Ruch Switzerland 16:03 +1:22
52 Rudolfs Zernis Latvia 16:03 +1:22
53 Magnus Maag Denmark 16:04 +1:23
54 Martynas Tirlikas Lithuania 16:05 +1:24
55 Dmitry Naumov Russian Federation 16:11 +1:30
55 Arttu Syrjalainen Finland 16:05 +1:24
57 William Hubsch United States 16:11 +1:30
57 Stefan Petersen Denmark 16:12 +1:31
59 Matyas Pentek Hungary 16:14 +1:33
60 Nikola Bilic Serbia 16:15 +1:34
61 Vojtech Kettner Czech Republic 16:16 +1:35
62 Borger Melsom Norway 16:18 +1:37
63 Henry McNulty Australia 16:20 +1:39
64 Mate Dalos Hungary 16:21 +1:40
65 Alexande Chepelin United Kingdom 16:22 +1:41
65 Ethan Childs United States 16:22 +1:41
65 Markus Holter Norway 16:22 +1:41
68 Moritz Doellgast Germany 16:25 +1:44
69 Anders Felde Olaussen Norway 16:26 +1:45
69 Emil Granqvist Sweden 16:26 +1:45
69 Shamus Morrison New Zealand 16:26 +1:45
72 Andreas Solberg Norway 16:28 +1:47
73 Evert Leeuws Belgium 16:31 +1:50
74 Thomas Knudsen Denmark 16:33 +1:52
74 Matthias Reiner Austria 16:33 +1:52
76 Oliver Poland Australia 16:36 +1:55
77 Cristobal Camarasa Perez Spain 16:40 +1:59
78 Rimvydas Alminas Lithuania 16:41 +2:00
78 Allen Ciaran United Kingdom 16:41 +2:00
80 Oliver Williams United Kingdom 16:42 +2:01
81 Dimitar Jeliazkov Bulgaria 16:43 +2:02
82 Gaute Friestad Norway 16:45 +2:04
83 Vitalii Hychko Ukraine 16:51 +2:10
84 Oleksandr Asmolov Ukraine 16:52 +2:11
84 Timothy Chambers South Africa 16:52 +2:11
86 Bertalan Kovacs Hungary 16:54 +2:13
86 Maxime Rauturier France 16:54 +2:13
86 Konstantin Serebrianitskii Russian Federation 16:54 +2:13
86 Martin Smelik Slovakia 16:54 +2:13
90 Tonis Laugesaar Estonia 16:59 +2:18
91 Michael Siemmeister Austria 17:02 +2:21
92 Samuele Curzio Italy 17:03 +2:22
93 Stefan Bilic Serbia 17:04 +2:23
94 Matthias Groll Austria 17:05 +2:24
95 Gytis Nakvosas Lithuania 17:07 +2:26
96 Christopher Galloway United Kingdom 17:08 +2:27
97 Rosen Stefanov Bulgaria 17:11 +2:30
98 Erik Doehler Germany 17:13 +2:32
99 Martin Ponev Bulgaria 17:22 +2:41
100 Thomas Gillet Belgium 17:29 +2:48
101 Mikus Purins Latvia 17:32 +2:51
101 Alvis Reinsons Latvia 17:32 +2:51
103 Felician Bele Romania 17:37 +2:56
103 Ed Cory-Wright New Zealand 17:37 +2:56
105 Simon Mizur Slovakia 17:38 +2:57
105 Zan Luka Sumecki Slovenia 17:38 +2:57
107 Callum Herries New Zealand 17:40 +2:59
108 Justas Misiunas Lithuania 17:42 +3:01
109 Nitsan Yasur Israel 17:44 +3:03
110 Ashley Nankervis Australia 17:45 +3:04
110 Mark Otto Germany 17:45 +3:04
112 Orhan Kutlu Turkey 17:46 +3:05
113 Paulius Vidziunas Lithuania 17:47 +3:06
114 Fabiano Bettega Italy 17:50 +3:09
114 Daniels Karklins Latvia 17:50 +3:09
114 Jack Millar Ireland 17:50 +3:09
114 Mark Stephens Ireland 17:50 +3:09
118 Anton Sorokin Russian Federation 17:51 +3:10
119 Adam Woods Canada 17:53 +3:12
120 Clement Demeuse Belgium 18:04 +3:23
121 Michael Svoboda Canada 18:05 +3:24
122 Austin Fowler United States 18:06 +3:25
123 Thomas Polster Austria 18:09 +3:28
124 Walter Bettega Italy 18:10 +3:29
125 Martin Marinov Bulgaria 18:32 +3:51
126 Matej Sebo United States 18:33 +3:52
127 Reimo Liiv Estonia 18:34 +3:53
128 Alexandru Blejdea Romania 18:35 +3:54
128 Gergely Bogya Romania 18:35 +3:54
130 Cansel Sarac Turkey 18:39 +3:58
131 Sava Lazic Serbia 18:40 +3:59
132 Michael Laraia United States 18:41 +4:00
133 Wataru Fukada Japan 18:46 +4:05
134 Koki Sawaguchi Japan 18:47 +4:06
135 Kin Kwan Kwok Hong Kong 18:49 +4:08
136 Alexander Bergstrom Canada 18:52 +4:11
137 Trevor Bray Canada 18:53 +4:12
138 Matej Hrabos Slovakia 18:56 +4:15
139 Daisuke Iokura Japan 19:01 +4:20
140 Akihiro Itoigawa Japan 19:13 +4:32
141 Go Inamori Japan 19:20 +4:39
142 Joao Pedro Cardoso Camilo Jaber Brazil 19:33 +4:52
143 Stefan Copetchi Romania 19:41 +5:00
143 Robert Graham Canada 19:41 +5:00
143 Gelson Andrey Zago Togni Brazil 19:41 +5:00
146 Masao Azuma Japan 20:06 +5:25
147 Man Long Chow Hong Kong 20:42 +6:01
148 Luka Ivkovic Croatia 22:28 +7:47
Erdi Arslan Turkey disqualified
Trond Einar Moen Pedersl Norway disqualified
Connor Frost United States disqualified
Ivan Kuchmenko Russian Federation disqualified
Lok Hin Ma Hong Kong disqualified
Stefan Mihaylov Bulgaria disqualified
Heino Ollin Estonia disqualified
Andrii Polovinko Ukraine disqualified
Luis Sanchez Serrano Spain disqualified
Cameron Tier New Zealand disqualified
Peter Tusar Slovenia disqualified
Simon Wenger Switzerland disqualified

Women

134 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sara Hagstrom Sweden 13:15
2 Heidi Martensson Norway 13:20 +0:05
3 Miri Thrane Odum Denmark 13:32 +0:17
4 Frida Sandberg Sweden 13:38 +0:23
5 Tilda Johansson Sweden 13:47 +0:32
6 Runa Fremstad Norway 13:48 +0:33
6 Nicoline Friberg Klysner Denmark 13:48 +0:33
8 Malin Leandersson Sweden 13:54 +0:39
9 Sandrine Mueller Switzerland 13:55 +0:40
10 Eliska Kulhava Czech Republic 13:59 +0:44
11 Lauriane Beauvisage France 14:01 +0:46
11 Jannina Gustafsson Finland 14:01 +0:46
11 Anna Haataja Finland 14:01 +0:46
11 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 14:01 +0:46
11 Emmi Jokela Finland 14:01 +0:46
16 Daria Korobeynik Russian Federation 14:03 +0:48
17 Josefine Lind Denmark 14:05 +0:50
18 Mathilde Rundhaug Norway 14:10 +0:55
19 Pihla Otsamo Finland 14:11 +0:56
19 Lisa Schubnell Switzerland 14:11 +0:56
21 Gunvor Hov Hoydal Norway 14:16 +1:01
21 Noora Koskinen Finland 14:16 +1:01
23 Katerina Chroma Czech Republic 14:19 +1:04
24 Johanna Oberg Sweden 14:21 +1:06
25 Mariya Polishchuk Ukraine 14:24 +1:09
26 Lucy Butt United Kingdom 14:27 +1:12
26 Amanda Weber Denmark 14:27 +1:12
28 Ekaterina Savkina Russian Federation 14:28 +1:13
28 Andrea Svensson Sweden 14:28 +1:13
30 Paula Gross Switzerland 14:29 +1:14
31 Agata Stankiewicz Poland 14:31 +1:16
32 Marina Garcia Castro Spain 14:32 +1:17
33 Sina Tommer Switzerland 14:33 +1:18
34 Ingeborg Eide Norway 14:35 +1:20
34 Lisa Holer Switzerland 14:35 +1:20
36 Anna Giovanelli Italy 14:36 +1:21
36 Tamsin Moran United Kingdom 14:36 +1:21
38 Ellen Reinhard Switzerland 14:39 +1:24
39 Maelle Beauvir France 14:40 +1:25
40 Henna Skog Finland 14:41 +1:26
41 Aleksandra Hornik Poland 14:42 +1:27
42 Polina Zakharova Ukraine 14:48 +1:33
43 Liga Valdmane Latvia 14:53 +1:38
44 Daria Moskalenko Ukraine 14:55 +1:40
44 Virag Weiler Hungary 14:55 +1:40
46 Delphine Poirot France 14:57 +1:42
46 Anna Stickova Czech Republic 14:57 +1:42
48 Olena Postelniak Ukraine 14:58 +1:43
49 Beatrice Baldi Italy 15:02 +1:47
49 Julie Emmerson United Kingdom 15:02 +1:47
51 Camilla Bevensee Denmark 15:04 +1:49
52 Kinga Varsanyi Hungary 15:06 +1:51
53 Antoaneta Dyaksova Bulgaria 15:07 +1:52
53 Akvile Preiksaite Norway 15:07 +1:52
55 Sandra Grosberga Latvia 15:10 +1:55
56 Margret Zimmermann Estonia 15:12 +1:57
57 Vera Alvarez Portugal 15:19 +2:04
58 Kristine Berglia Norway 15:20 +2:05
59 Alice Tilley New Zealand 15:23 +2:08
59 Veronika Tomashevskaya Russian Federation 15:23 +2:08
61 Chloe Haberkorn France 15:24 +2:09
62 Gabriela Hirsova Czech Republic 15:30 +2:15
63 Paula Starke Germany 15:38 +2:23
64 Sofia Berenguer Sanchis Spain 15:41 +2:26
64 Anika Gassner Austria 15:41 +2:26
66 Arianna Taufer Italy 15:42 +2:27
67 Luca Szuromi Hungary 15:44 +2:29
68 Rebecca Gray New Zealand 15:48 +2:33
69 Isabel Bryant United States 15:49 +2:34
70 Sabine Rothaug Germany 15:51 +2:36
71 Simona Chladkova Czech Republic 15:54 +2:39
72 Laura Joonas Estonia 15:59 +2:44
72 Rhona McMillan United Kingdom 15:59 +2:44
74 Vanda Hosekova Slovakia 16:00 +2:45
75 Katrina Weinmann United States 16:02 +2:47
76 Andreya Dyaksova Bulgaria 16:02 +2:47
76 Csenge Viniczai Hungary 16:03 +2:48
78 Milda Radzivonaite Lithuania 16:04 +2:49
79 Sonia Hollands New Zealand 16:06 +2:51
79 Asha Steer Australia 16:06 +2:51
81 Beatriz Moreira Portugal 16:14 +2:59
81 Carmen Patino Deniz Spain 16:14 +2:59
83 Maren Herrgesell Austria 16:18 +3:03
84 Kristiine Aluvee Estonia 16:21 +3:06
84 Anna Dowling Australia 16:21 +3:06
84 Marta Guijo Alonso Spain 16:21 +3:06
87 Marketa Novotna Czech Republic 16:22 +3:07
88 Martina Walch Austria 16:25 +3:10
89 Lia Patscheider Italy 16:31 +3:16
90 Nicola Blatchford Australia 16:33 +3:18
90 Daria Prosvirina Russian Federation 16:33 +3:18
92 Lanita Steer Australia 16:34 +3:19
93 Iaroslava Medianteva Russian Federation 16:41 +3:26
94 Aleksandra Andronova Russian Federation 16:42 +3:27
95 Ayse Bozkurt Turkey 16:47 +3:32
96 Pia Blake Canada 16:49 +3:34
96 Madli-Johanna Maidla Estonia 16:49 +3:34
98 Azusa Gomi Japan 16:55 +3:40
98 Sophie Harrison New Zealand 16:55 +3:40
100 Olivia Sprod Australia 16:57 +3:42
101 Viktoria Boykova Bulgaria 16:58 +3:43
102 Hau Wah Brenda Chan Hong Kong 17:03 +3:48
103 Evalin Brautigam United States 17:08 +3:53
104 Martina Dzulieva Bulgaria 17:11 +3:56
104 Busra Muslu Turkey 17:11 +3:56
106 Ilknur Can Turkey 17:16 +4:01
107 Theresa Flechsig Germany 17:18 +4:03
108 Carina Polzer Austria 17:20 +4:05
109 Iveta Zasheva Bulgaria 17:24 +4:09
110 Barbora Pijakova Slovakia 17:34 +4:19
111 Iva Lovrec Croatia 17:38 +4:23
112 Joana Fernandes Portugal 17:42 +4:27
113 Michele Dawson Australia 18:05 +4:50
113 Cho Yu Lam Hong Kong 18:05 +4:50
115 Elina Breton United States 18:22 +5:07
116 Andrea Papugova Slovakia 18:30 +5:15
117 Dovile Makselyte Lithuania 18:33 +5:18
118 Anele Kerpauskaite Lithuania 18:47 +5:32
119 Melanie Sergiev United States 18:48 +5:33
120 Mana Nakamura Japan 19:06 +5:51
121 Anne Wilkinson United States 19:11 +5:56
122 Misa Kawashima Japan 20:16 +7:01
123 Ka Yi Lam Hong Kong 20:40 +7:25
124 Wakana Miyamoto Japan 21:10 +7:55
125 Raquel Fernandes de Lima Brazil 36:36 +23:21
Helena Barnes New Zealand disqualified
Solene Droin France disqualified
Kayla Fairbairn New Zealand disqualified
Marta Jansona Latvia disqualified
Cecilie Friberg Klysner Denmark disqualified
Katie Reynolds United Kingdom disqualified
Emma Sherwood Canada disqualified
Mikaela Vitanova Bulgaria disqualified
Zuzanna Wanczyk Poland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org