International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 22 July 2014

Women

134 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sara HagstromSwedenSweden13:15
2Heidi MartenssonNorwayNorway13:20+0:05
3Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark13:32+0:17
4Frida SandbergSwedenSweden13:38+0:23
5Tilda JohanssonSwedenSweden13:47+0:32
6Runa FremstadNorwayNorway13:48+0:33
6Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark13:48+0:33
8Malin LeanderssonSwedenSweden13:54+0:39
9Sandrine MuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:55+0:40
10Eliska KulhavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:59+0:44
11Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance14:01+0:46
11Jannina GustafssonFinlandFinland14:01+0:46
11Anna HaatajaFinlandFinland14:01+0:46
11Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:01+0:46
11Emmi JokelaFinlandFinland14:01+0:46
16Daria KorobeynikRussian FederationRussian Federation14:03+0:48
17Josefine LindDenmarkDenmark14:05+0:50
18Mathilde RundhaugNorwayNorway14:10+0:55
19Pihla OtsamoFinlandFinland14:11+0:56
19Lisa SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:11+0:56
21Gunvor Hov HoydalNorwayNorway14:16+1:01
21Noora KoskinenFinlandFinland14:16+1:01
23Katerina ChromaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:19+1:04
24Johanna ObergSwedenSweden14:21+1:06
25Mariya PolishchukUkraineUkraine14:24+1:09
26Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:27+1:12
26Amanda WeberDenmarkDenmark14:27+1:12
28Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:28+1:13
28Andrea SvenssonSwedenSweden14:28+1:13
30Paula GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:29+1:14
31Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland14:31+1:16
32Marina Garcia CastroSpainSpain14:32+1:17
33Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:33+1:18
34Ingeborg EideNorwayNorway14:35+1:20
34Lisa HolerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:35+1:20
36Anna GiovanelliItalyItaly14:36+1:21
36Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:36+1:21
38Ellen ReinhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39+1:24
39Maelle BeauvirFranceFrance14:40+1:25
40Henna SkogFinlandFinland14:41+1:26
41Aleksandra HornikPolandPoland14:42+1:27
42Polina ZakharovaUkraineUkraine14:48+1:33
43Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia14:53+1:38
44Daria MoskalenkoUkraineUkraine14:55+1:40
44Virag WeilerHungaryHungary14:55+1:40
46Delphine PoirotFranceFrance14:57+1:42
46Anna StickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:57+1:42
48Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine14:58+1:43
49Beatrice BaldiItalyItaly15:02+1:47
49Julie EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:02+1:47
51Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark15:04+1:49
52Kinga VarsanyiHungaryHungary15:06+1:51
53Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgariaBulgaria15:07+1:52
53Akvile PreiksaiteNorwayLithuania15:07+1:52
55Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia15:10+1:55
56Margret ZimmermannEstoniaEstonia15:12+1:57
57Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal15:19+2:04
58Kristine BergliaNorwayNorway15:20+2:05
59Alice TilleyNew ZealandNew Zealand15:23+2:08
59Veronika TomashevskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:23+2:08
61Chloe HaberkornFranceFrance15:24+2:09
62Gabriela HirsovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:30+2:15
63Paula StarkeGermanyGermany15:38+2:23
64Sofia Berenguer SanchisSpainSpain15:41+2:26
64Anika GassnerAustriaAustria15:41+2:26
66Arianna TauferItalyItaly15:42+2:27
67Luca SzuromiHungaryHungary15:44+2:29
68Rebecca GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand15:48+2:33
69Isabel BryantUnited StatesUnited States15:49+2:34
70Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany15:51+2:36
71Simona ChladkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:54+2:39
72Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia15:59+2:44
72Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:59+2:44
74Vanda HosekovaSlovakiaSlovakia16:00+2:45
75Katrina WeinmannUnited StatesUnited States16:02+2:47
76Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaBulgaria16:02+2:47
76Csenge ViniczaiHungaryHungary16:03+2:48
78Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:04+2:49
79Sonia HollandsNew ZealandNew Zealand16:06+2:51
79Asha SteerAustraliaAustralia16:06+2:51
81Beatriz MoreiraPortugalPortugal16:14+2:59
81Carmen Patino DenizSpainSpain16:14+2:59
83Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria16:18+3:03
84Kristiine AluveeEstoniaEstonia16:21+3:06
84Anna DowlingAustraliaAustralia16:21+3:06
84Marta Guijo AlonsoSpainSpain16:21+3:06
87Marketa NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:22+3:07
88Martina WalchAustriaAustria16:25+3:10
89Lia PatscheiderItalyItaly16:31+3:16
90Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia16:33+3:18
90Daria ProsvirinaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:33+3:18
92Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia16:34+3:19
93Iaroslava MediantevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:41+3:26
94Aleksandra AndronovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:42+3:27
95Ayse BozkurtTurkeyTurkey16:47+3:32
96Pia BlakeCanadaCanada16:49+3:34
96Madli-Johanna MaidlaEstoniaEstonia16:49+3:34
98Azusa GomiJapanJapan16:55+3:40
98Sophie HarrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:55+3:40
100Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia16:57+3:42
101Viktoria BoykovaBulgariaBulgaria16:58+3:43
102Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong KongHong Kong17:03+3:48
103Evalin BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States17:08+3:53
104Martina DzulievaBulgariaBulgaria17:11+3:56
104Busra MusluTurkeyTurkey17:11+3:56
106Ilknur CanTurkeyTurkey17:16+4:01
107Theresa FlechsigGermanyGermany17:18+4:03
108Carina PolzerAustriaAustria17:20+4:05
109Iveta ZashevaBulgariaBulgaria17:24+4:09
110Barbora PijakovaSlovakiaSlovakia17:34+4:19
111Iva LovrecCroatiaCroatia17:38+4:23
112Joana FernandesPortugalPortugal17:42+4:27
113Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia18:05+4:50
113Cho Yu LamHong KongHong Kong18:05+4:50
115Elina BretonUnited StatesUnited States18:22+5:07
116Andrea PapugovaSlovakiaSlovakia18:30+5:15
117Dovile MakselyteLithuaniaLithuania18:33+5:18
118Anele KerpauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:47+5:32
119Melanie SergievUnited StatesUnited States18:48+5:33
120Mana NakamuraJapanJapan19:06+5:51
121Anne WilkinsonUnited StatesUnited States19:11+5:56
122Misa KawashimaJapanJapan20:16+7:01
123Ka Yi LamHong KongHong Kong20:40+7:25
124Wakana MiyamotoJapanJapan21:10+7:55
125Raquel Fernandes de LimaBrazilBrazil36:36+23:21
Helena BarnesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Solene DroinFranceFrancedisqualified
Kayla FairbairnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Marta JansonaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Emma SherwoodCanadaCanadadisqualified
Mikaela VitanovaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Zuzanna WanczykPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org