International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 22 July 2014

Men

160 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:41
2Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland14:47+0:06
3Anton JohanssonSwedenSweden14:51+0:10
4Tristan BloemenBelgiumBelgium14:53+0:12
4Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland14:53+0:12
6Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland14:54+0:13
7Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:09+0:28
8Assar HellstromSwedenSweden15:11+0:30
8Olli OjanahoFinlandFinland15:11+0:30
10Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania15:12+0:31
11Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15+0:34
12Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:20+0:39
13Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland15:22+0:41
14Topias AholaFinlandFinland15:26+0:45
14Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain15:26+0:45
16Jonas HubacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:28+0:47
17Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:34+0:53
17Arnaud PerrinFranceFrance15:34+0:53
19Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia15:35+0:54
19Krzysztof WolowczykPolandPoland15:35+0:54
21Xander BergerAustriaAustria15:40+0:59
21Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand15:40+0:59
21Simon HectorSwedenSweden15:40+0:59
24Eduardo Gil MarcosSpainSpain15:41+1:00
25Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation15:42+1:01
25Sven HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:42+1:01
27Thor NorskovDenmarkDenmark15:43+1:02
28Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:46+1:05
29Apostol AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria15:48+1:07
29Matthew DoyleAustraliaAustralia15:48+1:07
31Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly15:50+1:09
31Patrick ZbindenSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:50+1:09
33Levenete TugyiHungaryHungary15:51+1:10
34Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark15:53+1:12
35Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:54+1:13
35William PommerSwedenSweden15:54+1:13
35Krzysztof RzencaPolandPoland15:54+1:13
38Oskar LundqvistSwedenSweden15:55+1:14
39Mateusz DziobaPolandPoland15:56+1:15
40Adrien DelenneFranceFrance15:57+1:16
40Patrik HorakCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:57+1:16
40Ondrej SemikCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:57+1:16
40Oleksiy SudarevUkraineUkraine15:57+1:16
44Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland15:58+1:17
45Mathias PeterAustriaAustria16:00+1:19
46Simon Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark16:00+1:19
46Petr HorvatCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:00+1:19
48Corentin RouxFranceFrance16:01+1:20
49Adam PotterUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:01+1:20
49Luis SilvaPortugalPortugal16:02+1:21
51Remo RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:03+1:22
52Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia16:03+1:22
53Magnus MaagDenmarkDenmark16:04+1:23
54Martynas TirlikasLithuaniaLithuania16:05+1:24
55Dmitry NaumovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:11+1:30
55Arttu SyrjalainenFinlandFinland16:05+1:24
57William HubschUnited StatesUnited States16:11+1:30
57Stefan PetersenDenmarkDenmark16:12+1:31
59Matyas PentekHungaryHungary16:14+1:33
60Nikola BilicSerbiaSerbia16:15+1:34
61Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:16+1:35
62Borger MelsomNorwayNorway16:18+1:37
63Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia16:20+1:39
64Mate DalosHungaryHungary16:21+1:40
65Alexande ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:22+1:41
65Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States16:22+1:41
65Markus HolterNorwayNorway16:22+1:41
68Moritz DoellgastGermanyGermany16:25+1:44
69Anders Felde OlaussenNorwayNorway16:26+1:45
69Emil GranqvistSwedenSweden16:26+1:45
69Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:26+1:45
72Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway16:28+1:47
73Evert LeeuwsBelgiumBelgium16:31+1:50
74Thomas KnudsenDenmarkDenmark16:33+1:52
74Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria16:33+1:52
76Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia16:36+1:55
77Cristobal Camarasa PerezSpainSpain16:40+1:59
78Rimvydas AlminasLithuaniaLithuania16:41+2:00
78Allen CiaranUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:41+2:00
80Oliver WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:42+2:01
81Dimitar JeliazkovBulgariaBulgaria16:43+2:02
82Gaute FriestadNorwayNorway16:45+2:04
83Vitalii HychkoUkraineUkraine16:51+2:10
84Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine16:52+2:11
84Timothy ChambersSouth AfricaSouth Africa16:52+2:11
86Bertalan KovacsHungaryHungary16:54+2:13
86Maxime RauturierFranceFrance16:54+2:13
86Konstantin SerebrianitskiiRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+2:13
86Martin SmelikSlovakiaSlovakia16:54+2:13
90Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia16:59+2:18
91Michael SiemmeisterAustriaAustria17:02+2:21
92Samuele CurzioItalyItaly17:03+2:22
93Stefan BilicSerbiaSerbia17:04+2:23
94Matthias GrollAustriaAustria17:05+2:24
95Gytis NakvosasLithuaniaLithuania17:07+2:26
96Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:08+2:27
97Rosen StefanovBulgariaBulgaria17:11+2:30
98Erik DoehlerGermanyGermany17:13+2:32
99Martin PonevBulgariaBulgaria17:22+2:41
100Thomas GilletBelgiumBelgium17:29+2:48
101Mikus PurinsLatviaLatvia17:32+2:51
101Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia17:32+2:51
103Felician BeleRomaniaRomania17:37+2:56
103Ed Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand17:37+2:56
105Simon MizurSlovakiaSlovakia17:38+2:57
105Zan Luka SumeckiSloveniaSlovenia17:38+2:57
107Callum HerriesNew ZealandNew Zealand17:40+2:59
108Justas MisiunasLithuaniaLithuania17:42+3:01
109Nitsan YasurIsraelIsrael17:44+3:03
110Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:45+3:04
110Mark OttoGermanyGermany17:45+3:04
112Orhan KutluTurkeyTurkey17:46+3:05
113Paulius VidziunasLithuaniaLithuania17:47+3:06
114Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly17:50+3:09
114Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia17:50+3:09
114Jack MillarIrelandIreland17:50+3:09
114Mark StephensIrelandIreland17:50+3:09
118Anton SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation17:51+3:10
119Adam WoodsCanadaCanada17:53+3:12
120Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium18:04+3:23
121Michael SvobodaCanadaCanada18:05+3:24
122Austin FowlerUnited StatesUnited States18:06+3:25
123Thomas PolsterAustriaAustria18:09+3:28
124Walter BettegaItalyItaly18:10+3:29
125Martin MarinovBulgariaBulgaria18:32+3:51
126Matej SeboUnited StatesUnited States18:33+3:52
127Reimo LiivEstoniaEstonia18:34+3:53
128Alexandru BlejdeaRomaniaRomania18:35+3:54
128Gergely BogyaRomaniaRomania18:35+3:54
130Cansel SaracTurkeyTurkey18:39+3:58
131Sava LazicSerbiaSerbia18:40+3:59
132Michael LaraiaUnited StatesUnited States18:41+4:00
133Wataru FukadaJapanJapan18:46+4:05
134Koki SawaguchiJapanJapan18:47+4:06
135Kin Kwan KwokHong KongHong Kong18:49+4:08
136Alexander BergstromCanadaCanada18:52+4:11
137Trevor BrayCanadaCanada18:53+4:12
138Matej HrabosSlovakiaSlovakia18:56+4:15
139Daisuke IokuraJapanJapan19:01+4:20
140Akihiro ItoigawaJapanJapan19:13+4:32
141Go InamoriJapanJapan19:20+4:39
142Joao Pedro Cardoso Camilo JaberBrazilBrazil19:33+4:52
143Stefan CopetchiRomaniaRomania19:41+5:00
143Robert GrahamCanadaCanada19:41+5:00
143Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazilBrazil19:41+5:00
146Masao AzumaJapanJapan20:06+5:25
147Man Long ChowHong KongHong Kong20:42+6:01
148Luka IvkovicCroatiaCroatia22:28+7:47
Erdi ArslanTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Trond Einar Moen PederslNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Connor FrostUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ivan KuchmenkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Lok Hin MaHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Stefan MihaylovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Heino OllinEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Andrii PolovinkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Luis Sanchez SerranoSpainSpaindisqualified
Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Peter TusarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Simon WengerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org