International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 22 July 2014

Men

160 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:41
2Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland14:47+0:06
3Anton JohanssonSwedenSweden14:51+0:10
4Tristan BloemenBelgiumBelgium14:53+0:12
4Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland14:53+0:12
6Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland14:54+0:13
7Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:09+0:28
8Assar HellstromSwedenSweden15:11+0:30
8Olli OjanahoFinlandFinland15:11+0:30
10Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania15:12+0:31
11Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15+0:34
12Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:20+0:39
13Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland15:22+0:41
14Topias AholaFinlandFinland15:26+0:45
14Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain15:26+0:45
16Jonas HubacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:28+0:47
17Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:34+0:53
17Arnaud PerrinFranceFrance15:34+0:53
19Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia15:35+0:54
19Krzysztof WolowczykPolandPoland15:35+0:54
21Xander BergerAustriaAustria15:40+0:59
21Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand15:40+0:59
21Simon HectorSwedenSweden15:40+0:59
24Eduardo Gil MarcosSpainSpain15:41+1:00
25Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation15:42+1:01
25Sven HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:42+1:01
27Thor NorskovDenmarkDenmark15:43+1:02
28Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:46+1:05
29Apostol AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria15:48+1:07
29Matthew DoyleAustraliaAustralia15:48+1:07
31Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly15:50+1:09
31Patrick ZbindenSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:50+1:09
33Levenete TugyiHungaryHungary15:51+1:10
34Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark15:53+1:12
35Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:54+1:13
35William PommerSwedenSweden15:54+1:13
35Krzysztof RzencaPolandPoland15:54+1:13
38Oskar LundqvistSwedenSweden15:55+1:14
39Mateusz DziobaPolandPoland15:56+1:15
40Adrien DelenneFranceFrance15:57+1:16
40Patrik HorakCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:57+1:16
40Ondrej SemikCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:57+1:16
40Oleksiy SudarevUkraineUkraine15:57+1:16
44Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland15:58+1:17
45Mathias PeterAustriaAustria16:00+1:19
46Simon Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark16:00+1:19
46Petr HorvatCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:00+1:19
48Corentin RouxFranceFrance16:01+1:20
49Adam PotterUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:01+1:20
49Luis SilvaPortugalPortugal16:02+1:21
51Remo RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:03+1:22
52Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia16:03+1:22
53Magnus MaagDenmarkDenmark16:04+1:23
54Martynas TirlikasLithuaniaLithuania16:05+1:24
55Dmitry NaumovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:11+1:30
55Arttu SyrjalainenFinlandFinland16:05+1:24
57William HubschUnited StatesUnited States16:11+1:30
57Stefan PetersenDenmarkDenmark16:12+1:31
59Matyas PentekHungaryHungary16:14+1:33
60Nikola BilicSerbiaSerbia16:15+1:34
61Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:16+1:35
62Borger MelsomNorwayNorway16:18+1:37
63Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia16:20+1:39
64Mate DalosHungaryHungary16:21+1:40
65Alexande ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:22+1:41
65Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States16:22+1:41
65Markus HolterNorwayNorway16:22+1:41
68Moritz DoellgastGermanyGermany16:25+1:44
69Anders Felde OlaussenNorwayNorway16:26+1:45
69Emil GranqvistSwedenSweden16:26+1:45
69Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:26+1:45
72Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway16:28+1:47
73Evert LeeuwsBelgiumBelgium16:31+1:50
74Thomas KnudsenDenmarkDenmark16:33+1:52
74Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria16:33+1:52
76Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia16:36+1:55
77Cristobal Camarasa PerezSpainSpain16:40+1:59
78Rimvydas AlminasLithuaniaLithuania16:41+2:00
78Allen CiaranUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:41+2:00
80Oliver WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:42+2:01
81Dimitar JeliazkovBulgariaBulgaria16:43+2:02
82Gaute FriestadNorwayNorway16:45+2:04
83Vitalii HychkoUkraineUkraine16:51+2:10
84Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineRussian Federation16:52+2:11
84Timothy ChambersSouth AfricaSouth Africa16:52+2:11
86Bertalan KovacsHungaryHungary16:54+2:13
86Maxime RauturierFranceFrance16:54+2:13
86Konstantin SerebrianitskiiRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+2:13
86Martin SmelikSlovakiaSlovakia16:54+2:13
90Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia16:59+2:18
91Michael SiemmeisterAustriaAustria17:02+2:21
92Samuele CurzioItalyItaly17:03+2:22
93Stefan BilicSerbiaSerbia17:04+2:23
94Matthias GrollAustriaAustria17:05+2:24
95Gytis NakvosasLithuaniaLithuania17:07+2:26
96Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:08+2:27
97Rosen StefanovBulgariaBulgaria17:11+2:30
98Erik DoehlerGermanyGermany17:13+2:32
99Martin PonevBulgariaBulgaria17:22+2:41
100Thomas GilletBelgiumBelgium17:29+2:48
101Mikus PurinsLatviaLatvia17:32+2:51
101Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia17:32+2:51
103Felician BeleRomaniaRomania17:37+2:56
103Ed Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand17:37+2:56
105Simon MizurSlovakiaSlovakia17:38+2:57
105Zan Luka SumeckiSloveniaSlovenia17:38+2:57
107Callum HerriesNew ZealandNew Zealand17:40+2:59
108Justas MisiunasLithuaniaLithuania17:42+3:01
109Nitsan YasurIsraelIsrael17:44+3:03
110Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:45+3:04
110Mark OttoGermanyGermany17:45+3:04
112Orhan KutluTurkeyTurkey17:46+3:05
113Paulius VidziunasLithuaniaLithuania17:47+3:06
114Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly17:50+3:09
114Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia17:50+3:09
114Jack MillarIrelandIreland17:50+3:09
114Mark StephensIrelandIreland17:50+3:09
118Anton SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation17:51+3:10
119Adam WoodsCanadaCanada17:53+3:12
120Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium18:04+3:23
121Michael SvobodaCanadaCanada18:05+3:24
122Austin FowlerUnited StatesUnited States18:06+3:25
123Thomas PolsterAustriaAustria18:09+3:28
124Walter BettegaItalyItaly18:10+3:29
125Martin MarinovBulgariaBulgaria18:32+3:51
126Matej SeboUnited StatesUnited States18:33+3:52
127Reimo LiivEstoniaEstonia18:34+3:53
128Alexandru BlejdeaRomaniaRomania18:35+3:54
128Gergely BogyaRomaniaRomania18:35+3:54
130Cansel SaracTurkeyTurkey18:39+3:58
131Sava LazicSerbiaSerbia18:40+3:59
132Michael LaraiaUnited StatesUnited States18:41+4:00
133Wataru FukadaJapanJapan18:46+4:05
134Koki SawaguchiJapanJapan18:47+4:06
135Kin Kwan KwokHong KongHong Kong18:49+4:08
136Alexander BergstromCanadaCanada18:52+4:11
137Trevor BrayCanadaCanada18:53+4:12
138Matej HrabosSlovakiaSlovakia18:56+4:15
139Daisuke IokuraJapanJapan19:01+4:20
140Akihiro ItoigawaJapanJapan19:13+4:32
141Go InamoriJapanJapan19:20+4:39
142Joao Pedro Cardoso Camilo JaberBrazilBrazil19:33+4:52
143Stefan CopetchiRomaniaRomania19:41+5:00
143Robert GrahamCanadaCanada19:41+5:00
143Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazilBrazil19:41+5:00
146Masao AzumaJapanJapan20:06+5:25
147Man Long ChowHong KongHong Kong20:42+6:01
148Luka IvkovicCroatiaCroatia22:28+7:47
Erdi ArslanTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Trond Einar Moen PederslNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Connor FrostUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Ivan KuchmenkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Lok Hin MaHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Stefan MihaylovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Heino OllinEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Andrii PolovinkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Luis Sanchez SerranoSpainSpaindisqualified
Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Peter TusarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Simon WengerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

134 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sara HagstromSwedenSweden13:15
2Heidi MartenssonNorwayNorway13:20+0:05
3Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark13:32+0:17
4Frida SandbergSwedenSweden13:38+0:23
5Tilda JohanssonSwedenSweden13:47+0:32
6Runa FremstadNorwayNorway13:48+0:33
6Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark13:48+0:33
8Malin LeanderssonSwedenSweden13:54+0:39
9Sandrine MuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:55+0:40
10Eliska KulhavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:59+0:44
11Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance14:01+0:46
11Jannina GustafssonFinlandFinland14:01+0:46
11Anna HaatajaFinlandFinland14:01+0:46
11Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:01+0:46
11Emmi JokelaFinlandFinland14:01+0:46
16Daria KorobeynikRussian FederationRussian Federation14:03+0:48
17Josefine LindDenmarkDenmark14:05+0:50
18Mathilde RundhaugNorwayNorway14:10+0:55
19Pihla OtsamoFinlandFinland14:11+0:56
19Lisa SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:11+0:56
21Gunvor Hov HoydalNorwayNorway14:16+1:01
21Noora KoskinenFinlandFinland14:16+1:01
23Katerina ChromaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:19+1:04
24Johanna ObergSwedenSweden14:21+1:06
25Mariya PolishchukUkraineUkraine14:24+1:09
26Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:27+1:12
26Amanda WeberDenmarkDenmark14:27+1:12
28Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:28+1:13
28Andrea SvenssonSwedenSweden14:28+1:13
30Paula GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:29+1:14
31Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland14:31+1:16
32Marina Garcia CastroSpainSpain14:32+1:17
33Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:33+1:18
34Ingeborg EideNorwayNorway14:35+1:20
34Lisa HolerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:35+1:20
36Anna GiovanelliItalyItaly14:36+1:21
36Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:36+1:21
38Ellen ReinhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39+1:24
39Maelle BeauvirFranceFrance14:40+1:25
40Henna SkogFinlandFinland14:41+1:26
41Aleksandra HornikPolandPoland14:42+1:27
42Polina ZakharovaUkraineUkraine14:48+1:33
43Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia14:53+1:38
44Daria MoskalenkoUkraineUkraine14:55+1:40
44Virag WeilerHungaryHungary14:55+1:40
46Delphine PoirotFranceFrance14:57+1:42
46Anna StickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:57+1:42
48Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine14:58+1:43
49Beatrice BaldiItalyItaly15:02+1:47
49Julie EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:02+1:47
51Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark15:04+1:49
52Kinga VarsanyiHungaryHungary15:06+1:51
53Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgariaBulgaria15:07+1:52
53Akvile PreiksaiteNorwayNorway15:07+1:52
55Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia15:10+1:55
56Margret ZimmermannEstoniaEstonia15:12+1:57
57Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal15:19+2:04
58Kristine BergliaNorwayNorway15:20+2:05
59Alice TilleyNew ZealandNew Zealand15:23+2:08
59Veronika TomashevskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:23+2:08
61Chloe HaberkornFranceFrance15:24+2:09
62Gabriela HirsovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:30+2:15
63Paula StarkeGermanyGermany15:38+2:23
64Sofia Berenguer SanchisSpainSpain15:41+2:26
64Anika GassnerAustriaAustria15:41+2:26
66Arianna TauferItalyItaly15:42+2:27
67Luca SzuromiHungaryHungary15:44+2:29
68Rebecca GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand15:48+2:33
69Isabel BryantUnited StatesUnited States15:49+2:34
70Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany15:51+2:36
71Simona ChladkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:54+2:39
72Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia15:59+2:44
72Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:59+2:44
74Vanda HosekovaSlovakiaSlovakia16:00+2:45
75Katrina WeinmannUnited StatesUnited States16:02+2:47
76Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaBulgaria16:02+2:47
76Csenge ViniczaiHungaryHungary16:03+2:48
78Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:04+2:49
79Sonia HollandsNew ZealandNew Zealand16:06+2:51
79Asha SteerAustraliaAustralia16:06+2:51
81Beatriz MoreiraPortugalPortugal16:14+2:59
81Carmen Patino DenizSpainSpain16:14+2:59
83Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria16:18+3:03
84Kristiine AluveeEstoniaEstonia16:21+3:06
84Anna DowlingAustraliaAustralia16:21+3:06
84Marta Guijo AlonsoSpainSpain16:21+3:06
87Marketa NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:22+3:07
88Martina WalchAustriaAustria16:25+3:10
89Lia PatscheiderItalyItaly16:31+3:16
90Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia16:33+3:18
90Daria ProsvirinaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:33+3:18
92Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia16:34+3:19
93Iaroslava MediantevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:41+3:26
94Aleksandra AndronovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:42+3:27
95Ayse BozkurtTurkeyTurkey16:47+3:32
96Pia BlakeCanadaCanada16:49+3:34
96Madli-Johanna MaidlaEstoniaEstonia16:49+3:34
98Azusa GomiJapanJapan16:55+3:40
98Sophie HarrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:55+3:40
100Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia16:57+3:42
101Viktoria BoykovaBulgariaBulgaria16:58+3:43
102Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong KongHong Kong17:03+3:48
103Evalin BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States17:08+3:53
104Martina DzulievaBulgariaBulgaria17:11+3:56
104Busra MusluTurkeyTurkey17:11+3:56
106Ilknur CanTurkeyTurkey17:16+4:01
107Theresa FlechsigGermanyGermany17:18+4:03
108Carina PolzerAustriaAustria17:20+4:05
109Iveta ZashevaBulgariaBulgaria17:24+4:09
110Barbora PijakovaSlovakiaSlovakia17:34+4:19
111Iva LovrecCroatiaCroatia17:38+4:23
112Joana FernandesPortugalPortugal17:42+4:27
113Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia18:05+4:50
113Cho Yu LamHong KongHong Kong18:05+4:50
115Elina BretonUnited StatesUnited States18:22+5:07
116Andrea PapugovaSlovakiaSlovakia18:30+5:15
117Dovile MakselyteLithuaniaLithuania18:33+5:18
118Anele KerpauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:47+5:32
119Melanie SergievUnited StatesUnited States18:48+5:33
120Mana NakamuraJapanJapan19:06+5:51
121Anne WilkinsonUnited StatesUnited States19:11+5:56
122Misa KawashimaJapanJapan20:16+7:01
123Ka Yi LamHong KongHong Kong20:40+7:25
124Wakana MiyamotoJapanJapan21:10+7:55
125Raquel Fernandes de LimaBrazilBrazil36:36+23:21
Helena BarnesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Solene DroinFranceFrancedisqualified
Kayla FairbairnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Marta JansonaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Emma SherwoodCanadaCanadadisqualified
Mikaela VitanovaBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Zuzanna WanczykPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org