International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 6
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 20 July 2014

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:23
2Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:15+1:52
3Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:39:19+1:56
4Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:39:26+2:03
5Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:39:38+2:15
6Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:40:13+2:50
7Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:25+3:02
8Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:40:35+3:12
9Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:17+3:54
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:03+4:40
11Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkDenmark1:42:04+4:41
12Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:10+4:47
13Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:42:44+5:21
14Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:29+6:06
15Origgi GiaimeItalyItaly1:43:36+6:13
16Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:43:52+6:29
17Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:43:59+6:36
18Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland1:44:23+7:00
19Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:37+7:14
20Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:44:52+7:29
21Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:25+8:02
22Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:27+8:04
23Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:45:51+8:28
24Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenSweden1:46:41+9:18
25Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:46:49+9:26
26Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:46:55+9:32
27Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:47:47+10:24
28Florian ExlerAustriaAustria1:48:14+10:51
29Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden1:48:15+10:52
30Anders FriskSwedenSweden1:48:18+10:55
30Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria1:48:18+10:55
32Dmitry GladilinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:19+10:56
33Piero TurraItalyItaly1:48:22+10:59
34Marcus HylenSwedenSweden1:49:22+11:59
35Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:49:51+12:28
36Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium1:49:54+12:31
37Eduards RensLatviaLatvia1:49:57+12:34
38Johan MacLassenDenmarkDenmark1:49:58+12:35
39Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:50:47+13:24
40Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal1:51:20+13:57
40Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:51:20+13:57
42Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:30+14:07
43Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:52:24+15:01
44Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:52:42+15:19
45Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:53:50+16:27
46Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:53:53+16:30
47Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden1:54:16+16:53
47Jean-Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:54:16+16:53
49Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:54:39+17:16
50Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia1:55:06+17:43
51Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia1:56:16+18:53
52Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:56:47+19:24
53Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden1:57:11+19:48
54Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland1:57:13+19:50
55Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:57:40+20:17
56Ivan TrigalesSpainSpain1:57:52+20:29
57Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium1:58:08+20:45
58Eriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia1:59:08+21:45
59Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:59:35+22:12
60Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain2:02:07+24:44
61Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia2:02:50+25:27
62Riccardo RosettoItalyItaly2:03:35+26:12
63Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway2:03:56+26:33
64Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal2:04:48+27:25
65Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:08:51+31:28
66Brian GardnerSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:10:23+33:00
67Inacio SerralheiroPortugalPortugal2:21:49+44:26
68Ulf UhlemannGermanyGermany2:22:44+45:21
69Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:26:27+49:04
70Yuk-tung ChengHong KongHong Kong2:56:44+1:19:21
Cedric BeillFranceFrancedisqualified
Kwok-fung CheungHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Luca DallavalleItalyItalydisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Davide MachadoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Paul NestorEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:40
2Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:25:28+0:48
3Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:23+3:43
4Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:28:48+4:08
5Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland1:29:57+5:17
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:29:57+5:17
7Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:30:19+5:39
8Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:53+6:13
9Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:30:56+6:16
10Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:31:13+6:33
11Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:31:14+6:34
12Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:33+7:53
13Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:08+8:28
14Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:33:15+8:35
15Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:34+8:54
16Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:34:05+9:25
17Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:34:57+10:17
18Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:35:47+11:07
19Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:53+12:13
20Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:37:55+13:15
21Hana GardeFranceFrance1:38:07+13:27
22Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:39:30+14:50
23Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:06+15:26
24Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:32+15:52
25Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden1:41:23+16:43
26Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:39+16:59
27Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark1:41:45+17:05
28Anastasiya BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:41:52+17:12
29Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:20+17:40
30Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:43:08+18:28
31Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark1:43:30+18:50
32Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark1:43:33+18:53
33Mona LindrothFinlandFinland1:48:06+23:26
34Nicole HueberFranceFrance1:48:28+23:48
35Agnes ElfvingSwedenSweden1:50:57+26:17
36Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:17+27:37
37Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmarkDenmark1:52:20+27:40
38Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia1:52:31+27:51
39Laura Csucs-FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:52:32+27:52
40Fredrika AlvarssonSwedenSweden1:55:36+30:56
41Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:56:16+31:36
Lydia JahnGermanyGermanydisqualified
Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org