International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 July 2014

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia22:33
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway23:03+0:30
3Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:12+0:39
4Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia23:15+0:42
5Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland23:40+1:07
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation23:42+1:09
7Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:49+1:16
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly24:19+1:46
9Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:24+1:51
10Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:37+2:04
11Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland24:55+2:22
12Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland25:02+2:29
13Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia25:07+2:34
14Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland25:16+2:43
15Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:17+2:44
16Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria25:18+2:45
17Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria25:20+2:47
18Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium25:24+2:51
19Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria25:30+2:57
20Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria25:35+3:02
21Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania25:42+3:09
22Origgi GiaimeItalyItaly25:45+3:12
23Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden25:51+3:18
24Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal25:56+3:23
24Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark25:56+3:23
26Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkDenmark26:10+3:37
27Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkDenmark26:11+3:38
28Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland26:17+3:44
29Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark26:24+3:51
30Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal26:45+4:12
31Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:46+4:13
32Dmitry GladilinRussian FederationRussian Federation26:47+4:14
33Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal26:48+4:15
34Marcus HylenSwedenSweden26:53+4:20
34Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania26:53+4:20
36Riccardo RosettoItalyItaly27:01+4:28
37Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation27:07+4:34
38Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania27:23+4:50
39Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia27:25+4:52
40Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:34+5:01
41Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:51+5:18
42Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal27:57+5:24
43Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland28:16+5:43
44Johan MacLassenDenmarkDenmark28:23+5:50
45Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway28:25+5:52
46Florian ExlerAustriaAustria28:30+5:57
47Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway28:41+6:08
48Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden28:44+6:11
49Eriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia28:49+6:16
50Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa28:50+6:17
51Brian GardnerSouth AfricaSouth Africa28:57+6:24
52Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia29:06+6:33
53Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium29:08+6:35
54Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark29:10+6:37
55Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia29:12+6:39
56Anders FriskSwedenSweden29:25+6:52
56Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain29:25+6:52
58Ivan TrigalesSpainSpain29:33+7:00
59Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway30:09+7:36
60Andreas RiefAustriaAustria30:18+7:45
61Paul NestorEstoniaEstonia30:27+7:54
62Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:48+8:15
63Mark HusterGermanyGermany30:53+8:20
64Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal30:56+8:23
65Eduards RensLatviaLatvia31:09+8:36
66Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden31:13+8:40
67Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia32:18+9:45
68Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania33:07+10:34
69Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania34:39+12:06
70Ulf UhlemannGermanyGermany37:59+15:26
71Yuk-tung ChengHong KongHong Kong China41:15+18:42
72Inacio SerralheiroPortugalPortugal44:41+22:08
73Yau-Chiu HuiHong KongHong Kong China50:17+27:44
74Kwok-fung CheungHong KongHong Kong China1:06:16+43:43
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World