International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 July 2014

Men

76 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia22:33
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway23:03+0:30
3Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:12+0:39
4Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia23:15+0:42
5Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland23:40+1:07
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation23:42+1:09
7Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:49+1:16
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly24:19+1:46
9Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:24+1:51
10Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:37+2:04
11Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland24:55+2:22
12Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland25:02+2:29
13Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia25:07+2:34
14Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland25:16+2:43
15Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:17+2:44
16Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria25:18+2:45
17Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria25:20+2:47
18Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium25:24+2:51
19Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria25:30+2:57
20Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria25:35+3:02
21Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania25:42+3:09
22Origgi GiaimeItalyItaly25:45+3:12
23Marcus JanssonSwedenSweden25:51+3:18
24Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal25:56+3:23
24Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark25:56+3:23
26Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkDenmark26:10+3:37
27Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkDenmark26:11+3:38
28Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland26:17+3:44
29Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark26:24+3:51
30Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal26:45+4:12
31Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:46+4:13
32Dmitry GladilinRussian FederationRussian Federation26:47+4:14
33Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal26:48+4:15
34Marcus HylenSwedenSweden26:53+4:20
34Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania26:53+4:20
36Riccardo RosettoItalyItaly27:01+4:28
37Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation27:07+4:34
38Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania27:23+4:50
39Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia27:25+4:52
40Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:34+5:01
41Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:51+5:18
42Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal27:57+5:24
43Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland28:16+5:43
44Johan MacLassenDenmarkDenmark28:23+5:50
45Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway28:25+5:52
46Florian ExlerAustriaAustria28:30+5:57
47Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway28:41+6:08
48Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden28:44+6:11
49Eriks GruzdeLatviaLatvia28:49+6:16
50Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa28:50+6:17
51Brian GardnerSouth AfricaSouth Africa28:57+6:24
52Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia29:06+6:33
53Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium29:08+6:35
54Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark29:10+6:37
55Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia29:12+6:39
56Anders FriskSwedenSweden29:25+6:52
56Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain29:25+6:52
58Ivan TrigalesSpainSpain29:33+7:00
59Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway30:09+7:36
60Andreas RiefAustriaAustria30:18+7:45
61Paul NestorEstoniaEstonia30:27+7:54
62Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:48+8:15
63Mark HusterGermanyGermany30:53+8:20
64Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal30:56+8:23
65Eduards RensLatviaLatvia31:09+8:36
66Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden31:13+8:40
67Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia32:18+9:45
68Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania33:07+10:34
69Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania34:39+12:06
70Ulf UhlemannGermanyGermany37:59+15:26
71Yuk-tung ChengHong KongHong Kong41:15+18:42
72Inacio SerralheiroPortugalPortugal44:41+22:08
73Yau-Chiu HuiHong KongHong Kong50:17+27:44
74Kwok-fung CheungHong KongHong Kong1:06:16+43:43
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org