International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 18 July 2014

Men

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:24
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation51:32+0:08
3Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland51:45+0:21
4Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria53:39+2:15
5Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway53:47+2:23
6Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia53:58+2:34
7Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:14+2:50
8Cedric BeillFranceFrance54:45+3:21
9Valerii GlukhovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:28+4:04
10Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:01+4:37
11Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland56:04+4:40
12Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation56:13+4:49
13Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark56:16+4:52
14Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland57:03+5:39
15Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance57:22+5:58
16Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania57:26+6:02
17Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:51+6:27
18Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia58:02+6:38
19Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria58:09+6:45
20Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia58:23+6:59
21Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria58:40+7:16
22Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenSweden58:55+7:31
23Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:13+7:49
24Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:34+8:10
25Yoann GardeFranceFrance59:52+8:28
26Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:00:07+8:43
27Dmitry GladilinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:14+8:50
28Andreas Bergmann HansenDenmarkDenmark1:00:18+8:54
29Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland1:00:24+9:00
30Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:00:34+9:10
31Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria1:00:43+9:19
32Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:01:30+10:06
33Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:01:38+10:14
34Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:39+11:15
35Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:03:26+12:02
36Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal1:03:34+12:10
37Nicolas PinsardFranceFrance1:03:40+12:16
38Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia1:03:46+12:22
39Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:50+12:26
40Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:40+13:16
41Johan MacLassenDenmarkDenmark1:05:14+13:50
42Guilherme MarquesPortugalPortugal1:05:50+14:26
43Jochen VerdeyenBelgiumBelgium1:05:59+14:35
44Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:36+15:12
45Marcus HylenSwedenSweden1:06:50+15:26
46Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain1:06:57+15:33
47Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:07:25+16:01
48Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:07:31+16:07
49Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:07:33+16:09
50Riccardo RosettoItalyItaly1:08:06+16:42
51Anders FriskSwedenSweden1:09:31+18:07
52Rasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:10:09+18:45
53Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:10:29+19:05
54Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia1:10:44+19:20
55Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden1:11:06+19:42
55Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium1:11:06+19:42
57Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway1:12:55+21:31
58Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden1:13:36+22:12
59Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:14:44+23:20
60Kare KaskinenFinlandFinland1:15:01+23:37
61Eduards RensLatviaLatvia1:15:35+24:11
62Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:15:41+24:17
63Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:16:13+24:49
64Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway1:16:15+24:51
65Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:16:28+25:04
66Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway1:19:21+27:57
67Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:28:40+37:16
68Ivan TrigalesSpainSpain1:36:55+45:31
69Ulf UhlemannGermanyGermany1:43:41+52:17
70Inacio SerralheiroPortugalPortugal1:47:26+56:02
71Yuk-tung ChengHong KongHong Kong1:59:26+1:08:02
72Yau-Chiu HuiHong KongHong Kong2:15:26+1:24:02
73Kwok-fung CheungHong KongHong Kong3:04:38+2:13:14
Florian ExlerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Brian GardnerSouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified
Eriks GruzdeLatviaLatviadisqualified
Marcus JanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africadisqualified
Paul NestorEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Stephane ToussaintFranceFrancedisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:07
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland52:08+1:01
3Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation52:22+1:15
4Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:18+2:11
5Michaela GigonAustriaAustria54:02+2:55
6Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:06+2:59
7Hana GardeFranceFrance55:02+3:55
8Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:13+4:06
9Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland55:16+4:09
10Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly56:19+5:12
11Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland56:29+5:22
12Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania56:50+5:43
13Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark57:03+5:56
14Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:16+6:09
15Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:21+7:14
16Gaelle BarletFranceFrance58:58+7:51
17Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland59:41+8:34
18Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:00:16+9:09
19Anastasiya BolshovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:18+9:11
20Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:49+9:42
21Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:01:03+9:56
22Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:01:04+9:57
23Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:27+10:20
24Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:32+11:25
25Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:04:30+13:23
26Mona LindrothFinlandFinland1:04:38+13:31
27Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:05:07+14:00
28Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:05:21+14:14
29Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:58+15:51
30Fredrika AlvarssonSwedenSweden1:07:27+16:20
31Nicole HueberFranceFrance1:08:10+17:03
32Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden1:10:43+19:36
33Ingrida SmiteLatviaLatvia1:11:32+20:25
34Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:09+22:02
35Caroline KonringDenmarkDenmark1:15:52+24:45
36Caroline Ryge CarlsenDenmarkDenmark1:25:08+34:01
Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Laura Csucs-FenyvesiHungaryHungarydisqualified
Agnes ElfvingSwedenSwedendisqualified
Antonia HagaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lydia JahnGermanyGermanydisqualified
Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org