International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 11 July 2014

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Julian DentMen43:54+5:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Hanny AllstonWomen42:02+4:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Jasmine NeveWomen54:45+17:42

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Robert MerlMen42:48+4:36

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Gernot KerschbaumerMen43:16+5:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Anja ArbterWomen48:22+11:19

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Elisa ElstnerWomen53:45+16:42

Azerbaijan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zaur SeyidovMendisqualified

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Aleksei AlekseyonokMen45:56+7:44

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Maria AlekseyonokWomen57:20+20:17

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Tomas HendrickxMen45:30+7:18

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Kiril NikolovMen44:20+6:08

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Ivaylo KamenarovMen49:39+11:27

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Iliana IlievaWomen51:22+14:19

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Eric KempMen50:54+12:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Emily KempWomen41:19+4:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Louise OramWomen45:43+8:40

Chile

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Matias Nicolas Diaz CatalanMen1:16:51+38:39

Chile

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Javiera Tamara Saldias TapiaWomendisqualified

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Quiaoping LiMen58:13+20:01

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Meiyun WuWomen1:37:54+1:00:51

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Cheng-Hsun LiuMen1:24:39+46:27

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Szu-Ying WuWomendisqualified

Colombia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Fabio Andres NavarreteMen2:20:21+1:42:09

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Matjaz StanfelMen45:07+6:55

Cyprus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Constantinos PapaconstantinouMendisqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jan ProchazkaMen41:57+3:45

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Milos NykodymMen42:28+4:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Vojtech KralMen44:55+6:43

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Iveta SistkovaWomen42:42+5:39

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Eva JurenikovaWomen44:28+7:25

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jana KnapovaWomen47:42+10:39

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tue LassenMen43:32+5:20

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Soren Schwartz SorensenMen43:41+5:29

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ida BobachWomen37:25+0:22

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Maja Moeller AlmWomen39:00+1:57

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Ita KlingenbergWomen48:43+11:40

Ecuador

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Darkwin CabreraMendisqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lauri SildMen40:39+2:27

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Timo SildMen48:42+10:30

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Evely KaasikuWomen45:55+8:52

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Liis JohansonWomen46:52+9:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Olli-Markus TaivainenMen43:01+4:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Mikko SirenMen43:59+5:47

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Pasi IkonenMen44:23+6:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Saila KinniWomen39:29+2:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Venla NiemiWomen42:24+5:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Minna KauppiWomen43:44+6:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Lucas BassetMen42:53+4:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Francois GononMen43:05+4:53

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Thierry GueorgiouMendisqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Isia BassetWomen48:21+11:18

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Amelie ChataingWomen49:46+12:43

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Soeren LoeschMen43:45+5:33

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Bjarne FriedrichsMen46:46+8:34

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Susen LoeschWomen49:18+12:15

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Monika DeptaWomen54:37+17:34

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Yu Tsz WaiMen1:04:45+26:33

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Yu Tsz YingWomen1:17:25+40:22

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Zsolt LenkeiMen45:59+7:47

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Mate BaumholczerMen48:53+10:41

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Dorottya PeleyWomen46:53+9:50

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Fanni GyurkoWomen48:36+11:33

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Conor ShortMen1:17:49+39:37

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Guy SaboMen52:42+14:30

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Keren ZivWomen1:20:58+43:55

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Marco SeppiMen45:15+7:03

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Manuel NegrelloMen46:48+8:36

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Alessio TenaniMen50:33+12:21

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Francesco BuselliMen59:40+21:28

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Michela GuizzardiWomen44:25+7:22

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Carlotta ScaletWomen48:54+11:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Maria Novella SbaragliaWomen53:30+16:27

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Yoichi ShimboMen58:52+20:40

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Saho MiyakawaWomen1:26:40+49:37

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Kyong Sa RiMen1:14:31+36:19

Korea, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Yoon-Sun ChaWomen1:31:22+54:19

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kalvis MihailovsMen43:56+5:44

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Arturs PaulinsMen49:19+11:07

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Edgars BertuksMen51:30+13:18

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Inga DambeWomen42:58+5:55

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Aija SkrastinaWomen49:19+12:16

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Simonas KrepstaMen43:23+5:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen47:38+9:26

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Gabija RazaityteWomen46:22+9:19

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sandra PauzaiteWomen46:24+9:21

Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Vase IlievMen1:23:54+45:42

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Vasili FomiciovMen54:15+16:03

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Galina RabediucWomen56:30+19:27

Montenegro

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Dejan VujicicMen1:32:51+54:39

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Mark HeikoopMen1:25:48+47:36

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Ross MorrisonMen52:17+14:05

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Lizzie InghamWomen43:06+6:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen38:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Carl Godager KaasMen41:28+3:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Bjorn EkebergMen44:37+6:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mari FastingWomen38:53+1:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Heidi BagstevoldWomen40:01+2:58

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Tone WigemyrWomen41:46+4:43

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Wojciech KowalskiMen44:00+5:48

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Bartosz PawlakMen47:52+9:40

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Daria LajnWomen43:20+6:17

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Paulina FaronWomen52:04+15:01

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Tiago RomaoMen49:02+10:50

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Joao FigueiredoMen59:32+21:20

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Mariana MoreiraWomen54:19+17:16

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Leonid NovikovMen41:29+3:17

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Dmitriy TsvetkovMen43:01+4:49

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Valentin NovikovMen44:05+5:53

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Roman NazarovMen55:11+16:59

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Irina NybergWomen43:06+6:03

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Julia NovikovaWomen43:31+6:28

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Nina TemyakovaWomen54:02+16:59

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maksimovic BlazoMendisqualified

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Sladjana JovanovicWomen1:04:13+27:10

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Michal KrajcikMen43:54+5:42

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Jana MacinskaWomen52:38+15:35

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Jaka PiltaverMen1:06:09+27:57

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Mojca FlerinWomen1:01:03+24:00

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Eugene BothaMen1:09:19+31:07

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Michele BothaWomen1:00:50+23:47

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Antonio MartinezMen45:23+7:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Andreu BlanesMen47:26+9:14

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Anna SerrallongaWomen47:44+10:41

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Ludmila FusterWomen56:28+19:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Gustav BergmanMen41:54+3:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Johan RunessonMen42:57+4:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Anders HolmbergMen44:34+6:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamWomen37:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tove AlexanderssonWomen37:27+0:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Helena JanssonWomen39:37+2:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Fabian HertnerMen38:30+0:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Baptiste RollierMen39:45+1:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Andreas KyburzMen40:05+1:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Daniel HubmannMen42:21+4:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sara LuescherWomen38:37+1:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sarina JenzerWomen39:42+2:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sabine HauswirthWomen41:59+4:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Ahmet KacmazMen51:26+13:14

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Oleksandr KratovMen38:46+0:34

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Pavlo UshkvarokMen49:11+10:59

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nadiya VolynskaWomen42:11+5:08

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Olha PanchenkoWomen43:54+6:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hector HainesMen42:28+4:16

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Douglas TullieMen48:46+10:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Claire WardWomen41:45+4:42

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Helen PalmerWomen46:10+9:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Hollie OrrWomen46:11+9:08

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Wyatt RileyMen1:03:25+25:13

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Alison CrockerWomen48:43+11:40

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Hannah CulbergWomen58:42+21:39

Uruguay

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pablo SanguinettiMendisqualified

Uruguay

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Julia MaitiaWomendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org