International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 11 July 2014

Women

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:03
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark37:25+0:22
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden37:27+0:24
4Sara LuescherSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:37+1:34
5Mari FastingNorwayNorway38:53+1:50
6Maja Moeller AlmDenmarkDenmark39:00+1:57
7Saila KinniFinlandFinland39:29+2:26
8Helena JanssonSwedenSweden39:37+2:34
9Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:42+2:39
10Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorway40:01+2:58
11Emily KempCanadaCanada41:19+4:16
12Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:45+4:42
13Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway41:46+4:43
14Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:59+4:56
15Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia42:02+4:59
16Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine42:11+5:08
17Venla NiemiFinlandFinland42:24+5:21
18Iveta SistkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:42+5:39
19Inga DambeLatviaLatvia42:58+5:55
20Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand43:06+6:03
20Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation43:06+6:03
22Daria LajnPolandPoland43:20+6:17
23Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:31+6:28
24Minna KauppiFinlandFinland43:44+6:41
25Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine43:54+6:51
26Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly44:25+7:22
27Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:28+7:25
28Louise OramCanadaCanada45:43+8:40
29Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia45:55+8:52
30Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway46:10+9:07
31Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:11+9:08
32Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania46:22+9:19
33Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:24+9:21
34Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia46:52+9:49
35Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary46:53+9:50
36Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:42+10:39
37Anna SerrallongaSpainSpain47:44+10:41
38Isia BassetFranceFrance48:21+11:18
39Anja ArbterAustriaAustria48:22+11:19
40Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary48:36+11:33
41Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States48:43+11:40
41Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark48:43+11:40
43Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly48:54+11:51
44Susen LoeschGermanyGermany49:18+12:15
45Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia49:19+12:16
46Amelie ChataingFranceFrance49:46+12:43
47Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria51:22+14:19
48Paulina FaronPolandPoland52:04+15:01
49Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia52:38+15:35
50Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly53:30+16:27
51Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria53:45+16:42
52Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:02+16:59
53Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal54:19+17:16
54Monika DeptaGermanyGermany54:37+17:34
55Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia54:45+17:42
56Ludmila FusterSpainSpain56:28+19:25
57Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of56:30+19:27
58Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus57:20+20:17
59Hannah CulbergUnited StatesUnited States58:42+21:39
60Michele BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:00:50+23:47
61Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia1:01:03+24:00
62Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:04:13+27:10
63Yu Tsz YingHong KongHong Kong1:17:25+40:22
64Keren ZivIsraelIsrael1:20:58+43:55
65Saho MiyakawaJapanJapan1:26:40+49:37
66Yoon-Sun ChaKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:31:22+54:19
67Meiyun WuChinaChina1:37:54+1:00:51
Julia MaitiaUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Javiera Tamara Saldias TapiaChileChiledisqualified
Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org