Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 11 July 2014

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway38:12
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:30+0:18
3Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine38:46+0:34
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:45+1:33
5Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:05+1:53
6Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia40:39+2:27
7Carl Godager KaasNorwayNorway41:28+3:16
8Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:29+3:17
9Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden41:54+3:42
10Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:57+3:45
11Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:21+4:09
12Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:28+4:16
12Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:28+4:16
14Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:48+4:36
15Lucas BassetFranceFrance42:53+4:41
16Johan RunessonSwedenSweden42:57+4:45
17Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland43:01+4:49
17Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:01+4:49
19Francois GononFranceFrance43:05+4:53
20Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria43:16+5:04
21Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania43:23+5:11
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:32+5:20
23Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark43:41+5:29
24Soeren LoeschGermanyGermany43:45+5:33
25Julian DentAustraliaAustralia43:54+5:42
25Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia43:54+5:42
27Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia43:56+5:44
28Mikko SirenFinlandFinland43:59+5:47
29Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland44:00+5:48
30Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:05+5:53
31Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria44:20+6:08
32Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland44:23+6:11
33Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden44:34+6:22
34Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway44:37+6:25
35Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:55+6:43
36Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia45:07+6:55
37Marco SeppiItalyItaly45:15+7:03
38Antonio MartinezSpainSpain45:23+7:11
39Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium45:30+7:18
40Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus45:56+7:44
41Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary45:59+7:47
42Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany46:46+8:34
43Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly46:48+8:36
44Andreu BlanesSpainSpain47:26+9:14
45Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania47:38+9:26
46Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland47:52+9:40
47Timo SildEstoniaEstonia48:42+10:30
48Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:46+10:34
49Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary48:53+10:41
50Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal49:02+10:50
51Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine49:11+10:59
52Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia49:19+11:07
53Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria49:39+11:27
54Alessio TenaniItalyItaly50:33+12:21
55Eric KempCanadaCanada50:54+12:42
56Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey51:26+13:14
57Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia51:30+13:18
58Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand52:17+14:05
59Guy SaboIsraelIsrael52:42+14:30
60Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of54:15+16:03
61Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:11+16:59
62Quiaoping LiChinaChina58:13+20:01
63Yoichi ShimboJapanJapan58:52+20:40
64Joao FigueiredoPortugalPortugal59:32+21:20
65Francesco BuselliItalyItaly59:40+21:28
66Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:03:25+25:13
67Yu Tsz WaiHong KongHong Kong1:04:45+26:33
68Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:06:09+27:57
69Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:09:19+31:07
70Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:14:31+36:19
71Matias Nicolas Diaz CatalanChileChile1:16:51+38:39
72Conor ShortIrelandIreland1:17:49+39:37
73Vase IlievMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:23:54+45:42
74Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:24:39+46:27
75Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:25:48+47:36
76Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegro1:32:51+54:39
77Fabio Andres NavarreteColombiaColombia2:20:21+1:42:09
Maksimovic BlazoSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Darkwin CabreraEcuadorEcuadordisqualified
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrancedisqualified
Constantinos PapaconstantinouCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Zaur SeyidovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org