International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 11 July 2014

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway38:12
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:30+0:18
3Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine38:46+0:34
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:45+1:33
5Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:05+1:53
6Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia40:39+2:27
7Carl Godager KaasNorwayNorway41:28+3:16
8Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:29+3:17
9Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden41:54+3:42
10Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:57+3:45
11Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:21+4:09
12Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:28+4:16
12Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:28+4:16
14Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:48+4:36
15Lucas BassetFranceFrance42:53+4:41
16Johan RunessonSwedenSweden42:57+4:45
17Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland43:01+4:49
17Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:01+4:49
19Francois GononFranceFrance43:05+4:53
20Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria43:16+5:04
21Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania43:23+5:11
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark43:32+5:20
23Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark43:41+5:29
24Soeren LoeschGermanyGermany43:45+5:33
25Julian DentAustraliaAustralia43:54+5:42
25Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia43:54+5:42
27Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia43:56+5:44
28Mikko SirenFinlandFinland43:59+5:47
29Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland44:00+5:48
30Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:05+5:53
31Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria44:20+6:08
32Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland44:23+6:11
33Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden44:34+6:22
34Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway44:37+6:25
35Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:55+6:43
36Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia45:07+6:55
37Marco SeppiItalyItaly45:15+7:03
38Antonio MartinezSpainSpain45:23+7:11
39Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium45:30+7:18
40Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus45:56+7:44
41Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary45:59+7:47
42Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany46:46+8:34
43Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly46:48+8:36
44Andreu BlanesSpainSpain47:26+9:14
45Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania47:38+9:26
46Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland47:52+9:40
47Timo SildEstoniaEstonia48:42+10:30
48Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:46+10:34
49Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary48:53+10:41
50Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal49:02+10:50
51Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine49:11+10:59
52Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia49:19+11:07
53Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria49:39+11:27
54Alessio TenaniItalyItaly50:33+12:21
55Eric KempCanadaCanada50:54+12:42
56Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey51:26+13:14
57Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia51:30+13:18
58Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand52:17+14:05
59Guy SaboIsraelIsrael52:42+14:30
60Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of54:15+16:03
61Roman NazarovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:11+16:59
62Quiaoping LiChinaChina58:13+20:01
63Yoichi ShimboJapanJapan58:52+20:40
64Joao FigueiredoPortugalPortugal59:32+21:20
65Francesco BuselliItalyItaly59:40+21:28
66Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:03:25+25:13
67Yu Tsz WaiHong KongHong Kong1:04:45+26:33
68Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:06:09+27:57
69Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:09:19+31:07
70Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:14:31+36:19
71Matias Nicolas Diaz CatalanChileChile1:16:51+38:39
72Conor ShortIrelandIreland1:17:49+39:37
73Vase IlievMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:23:54+45:42
74Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:24:39+46:27
75Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:25:48+47:36
76Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegro1:32:51+54:39
77Fabio Andres NavarreteColombiaColombia2:20:21+1:42:09
Maksimovic BlazoSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Darkwin CabreraEcuadorEcuadordisqualified
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrancedisqualified
Constantinos PapaconstantinouCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Zaur SeyidovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified

Women

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:03
2Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark37:25+0:22
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden37:27+0:24
4Sara LuescherSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:37+1:34
5Mari FastingNorwayNorway38:53+1:50
6Maja Moeller AlmDenmarkDenmark39:00+1:57
7Saila KinniFinlandFinland39:29+2:26
8Helena JanssonSwedenSweden39:37+2:34
9Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:42+2:39
10Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorway40:01+2:58
11Emily KempCanadaCanada41:19+4:16
12Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:45+4:42
13Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway41:46+4:43
14Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:59+4:56
15Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia42:02+4:59
16Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine42:11+5:08
17Venla NiemiFinlandFinland42:24+5:21
18Iveta SistkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:42+5:39
19Inga DambeLatviaLatvia42:58+5:55
20Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand43:06+6:03
20Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation43:06+6:03
22Daria LajnPolandPoland43:20+6:17
23Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:31+6:28
24Minna KauppiFinlandFinland43:44+6:41
25Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine43:54+6:51
26Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly44:25+7:22
27Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:28+7:25
28Louise OramCanadaCanada45:43+8:40
29Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia45:55+8:52
30Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway46:10+9:07
31Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:11+9:08
32Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania46:22+9:19
33Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:24+9:21
34Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia46:52+9:49
35Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary46:53+9:50
36Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:42+10:39
37Anna SerrallongaSpainSpain47:44+10:41
38Isia BassetFranceFrance48:21+11:18
39Anja ArbterAustriaAustria48:22+11:19
40Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary48:36+11:33
41Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States48:43+11:40
41Ita KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark48:43+11:40
43Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly48:54+11:51
44Susen LoeschGermanyGermany49:18+12:15
45Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia49:19+12:16
46Amelie ChataingFranceFrance49:46+12:43
47Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria51:22+14:19
48Paulina FaronPolandPoland52:04+15:01
49Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia52:38+15:35
50Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly53:30+16:27
51Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria53:45+16:42
52Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:02+16:59
53Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal54:19+17:16
54Monika DeptaGermanyGermany54:37+17:34
55Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia54:45+17:42
56Ludmila FusterSpainSpain56:28+19:25
57Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of56:30+19:27
58Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus57:20+20:17
59Hannah CulbergUnited StatesUnited States58:42+21:39
60Michele BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:00:50+23:47
61Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia1:01:03+24:00
62Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:04:13+27:10
63Yu Tsz YingHong KongHong Kong1:17:25+40:22
64Keren ZivIsraelIsrael1:20:58+43:55
65Saho MiyakawaJapanJapan1:26:40+49:37
66Yoon-Sun ChaKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:31:22+54:19
67Meiyun WuChinaChina1:37:54+1:00:51
Julia MaitiaUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Javiera Tamara Saldias TapiaChileChiledisqualified
Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org