International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 9 July 2014

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:34:45
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:12+1:27
3Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:37:09+2:24
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:39+3:54
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:12+5:27
6Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:40:16+5:31
7Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:19+6:34
8Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:41:40+6:55
9Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:41:59+7:14
10Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:42:15+7:30
11Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:42:27+7:42
12Ionut Alin ZincaRomaniaRomania1:42:55+8:10
13Francois GononFranceFrance1:43:47+9:02
14Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:44:20+9:35
15Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:51+10:06
16Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:44:59+10:14
17Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:16+10:31
18Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:45:20+10:35
19Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:45:26+10:41
20Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:37+10:52
21Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:46:01+11:16
22Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:07+11:22
23Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:46:52+12:07
24Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:14+12:29
25Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:47:21+12:36
26Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:48:20+13:35
27Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:48:39+13:54
27Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:48:39+13:54
29Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:48:40+13:55
30Soeren LoeschGermanyGermany1:49:06+14:21
31Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:49:07+14:22
32Jerker LysellSwedenSweden1:49:09+14:24
33Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:20+14:35
34Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland1:50:23+15:38
35Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:50:28+15:43
36Denys ScherbakovUkraineUkraine1:51:14+16:29
37Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:51:34+16:49
38Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:52:02+17:17
39Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:54:16+19:31
40Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:54:19+19:34
41Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:54:33+19:48
42Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium1:55:18+20:33
43Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:55:35+20:50
44Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:57:00+22:15
45Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria1:57:08+22:23
46Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:58:56+24:11
47Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:58:58+24:13
48Andrey KozyrevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:31+26:46
49Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia2:03:25+28:40
50Katsuya YukiJapanJapan2:07:00+32:15
51Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria2:07:34+32:49
52Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:08:39+33:54
53Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary2:08:45+34:00
54Daniel MartinSpainSpain2:09:10+34:25
55Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:47+35:02
56Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia2:10:01+35:16
57Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia2:11:38+36:53
58Javier RuizSpainSpain2:11:54+37:09
59Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal2:14:47+40:02
60Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus2:16:59+42:14
61Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States2:18:52+44:07
62Maksimovic BlazoSerbiaSerbia2:19:38+44:53
63Tiago LealPortugalPortugal2:20:52+46:07
64Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada2:21:29+46:44
65Francesco BuselliItalyItaly2:32:02+57:17
66Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey2:34:44+59:59
67Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:43:26+1:08:41
68Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:44:09+1:09:24
69Fu ZhangChinaChina2:57:23+1:22:38
70Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of3:02:52+1:28:07
71Tam Wing ChungHong KongHong Kong3:25:36+1:50:51
72Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands3:52:15+2:17:30
73Jorge Felix Hernando Vargas ValbuenaColombiaColombia4:01:12+2:26:27
74Wei-Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei4:13:33+2:38:48
Metodi BelchovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Edgars BertuksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Matias Nicolas Diaz CatalanChileChiledisqualified
Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Andrea GeorgiosCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Guy SaboIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Zaur SeyidovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Patricio SotomayorEcuadorEcuadordisqualified
Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegrodisqualified

Women

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:44
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:20:15+0:31
3Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:34+0:50
4Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:22:06+2:22
5Goril Ronning SundNorwayNorway1:22:38+2:54
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:22:40+2:56
7Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:22:41+2:57
8Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:43+2:59
9Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:24:29+4:45
10Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:25:05+5:21
11Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:25:19+5:35
12Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:55+6:11
13Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:25:56+6:12
14Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:26:06+6:22
15Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:26:32+6:48
16Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:27:25+7:41
17Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:48+8:04
18Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:28:33+8:49
19Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:43+8:59
20Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:48+9:04
21Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:50+9:06
22Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:29:52+10:08
23Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:55+10:11
24Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:15+10:31
25Emily KempCanadaCanada1:30:58+11:14
26Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:32:04+12:20
27Daria LajnPolandPoland1:32:29+12:45
28Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:32:45+13:01
29Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:52+13:08
30Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:33:54+14:10
31Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:10+14:26
32Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark1:34:17+14:33
33Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:34:38+14:54
34Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:54+15:10
35Celine DodinFranceFrance1:34:58+15:14
36Ona RafolsSpainSpain1:35:33+15:49
37Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:35:56+16:12
38Louise OramCanadaCanada1:36:29+16:45
39Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:36:37+16:53
40Susen LoeschGermanyGermany1:36:42+16:58
41Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:37:38+17:54
42Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary1:37:59+18:15
43Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:38:23+18:39
44Anna SerrallongaSpainSpain1:39:43+19:59
45Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:40:01+20:17
46Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:40:51+21:07
47Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria1:41:28+21:44
48Anja ArbterAustriaAustria1:42:11+22:27
49Olena PitirimovaUkraineUkraine1:42:51+23:07
50Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:43:05+23:21
51Alona SukharevskaUkraineUkraine1:43:45+24:01
52Alex JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:45:12+25:28
53Shuangyan HaoChinaChina1:45:14+25:30
54Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:47:15+27:31
55Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia1:47:26+27:42
56Hinako InageJapanJapan1:51:59+32:15
57Anastasia KruglenyaBelarusBelarus1:52:39+32:55
58Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:56:45+37:01
59Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:03:26+43:42
60Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia2:17:25+57:41
61Lui Wai Lan IrisHong KongHong Kong2:41:44+1:22:00
Ulkar HamdullayevaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Julia MaitiaUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Javiera Tamara Saldias TapiaChileChiledisqualified
Heike TorgglerItalyItalydisqualified
Keren ZivIsraelIsraeldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org