International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 9 July 2014

Women

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:44
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:20:15+0:31
3Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:34+0:50
4Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:22:06+2:22
5Goril Ronning SundNorwayNorway1:22:38+2:54
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:22:40+2:56
7Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:22:41+2:57
8Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:43+2:59
9Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland1:24:29+4:45
10Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark1:25:05+5:21
11Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:25:19+5:35
12Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:55+6:11
13Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:25:56+6:12
14Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:26:06+6:22
15Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:26:32+6:48
16Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland1:27:25+7:41
17Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:48+8:04
18Inga DambeLatviaLatvia1:28:33+8:49
19Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:43+8:59
20Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:48+9:04
21Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:50+9:06
22Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:29:52+10:08
23Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:55+10:11
24Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:15+10:31
25Emily KempCanadaCanada1:30:58+11:14
26Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:32:04+12:20
27Daria LajnPolandPoland1:32:29+12:45
28Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:32:45+13:01
29Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:52+13:08
30Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:33:54+14:10
31Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:10+14:26
32Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark1:34:17+14:33
33Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:34:38+14:54
34Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:34:54+15:10
35Celine DodinFranceFrance1:34:58+15:14
36Ona RafolsSpainSpain1:35:33+15:49
37Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:35:56+16:12
38Louise OramCanadaCanada1:36:29+16:45
39Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:36:37+16:53
40Susen LoeschGermanyGermany1:36:42+16:58
41Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:37:38+17:54
42Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary1:37:59+18:15
43Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia1:38:23+18:39
44Anna SerrallongaSpainSpain1:39:43+19:59
45Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:40:01+20:17
46Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:40:51+21:07
47Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria1:41:28+21:44
48Anja ArbterAustriaAustria1:42:11+22:27
49Olena PitirimovaUkraineUkraine1:42:51+23:07
50Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:43:05+23:21
51Alona SukharevskaUkraineUkraine1:43:45+24:01
52Alex JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:45:12+25:28
53Shuangyan HaoChinaChina1:45:14+25:30
54Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia1:47:15+27:31
55Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia1:47:26+27:42
56Hinako InageJapanJapan1:51:59+32:15
57Anastasia KruglenyaBelarusBelarus1:52:39+32:55
58Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:56:45+37:01
59Galina RabediucMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:03:26+43:42
60Sladjana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia2:17:25+57:41
61Lui Wai Lan IrisHong KongHong Kong2:41:44+1:22:00
Ulkar HamdullayevaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Julia MaitiaUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Javiera Tamara Saldias TapiaChileChiledisqualified
Heike TorgglerItalyItalydisqualified
Keren ZivIsraelIsraeldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org