Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 9 July 2014

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:34:45
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:12+1:27
3Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:37:09+2:24
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:39+3:54
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:12+5:27
6Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:40:16+5:31
7Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:19+6:34
8Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:41:40+6:55
9Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:41:59+7:14
10Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:42:15+7:30
11Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:42:27+7:42
12Ionut Alin ZincaRomaniaRomania1:42:55+8:10
13Francois GononFranceFrance1:43:47+9:02
14Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:44:20+9:35
15Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:51+10:06
16Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:44:59+10:14
17Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:16+10:31
18Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:45:20+10:35
19Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:45:26+10:41
20Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:37+10:52
21Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:46:01+11:16
22Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:07+11:22
23Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:46:52+12:07
24Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:14+12:29
25Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:47:21+12:36
26Mikko SirenFinlandFinland1:48:20+13:35
27Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:48:39+13:54
27Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:48:39+13:54
29Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:48:40+13:55
30Soeren LoeschGermanyGermany1:49:06+14:21
31Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:49:07+14:22
32Jerker LysellSwedenSweden1:49:09+14:24
33Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:20+14:35
34Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland1:50:23+15:38
35Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:50:28+15:43
36Denys ScherbakovUkraineUkraine1:51:14+16:29
37Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:51:34+16:49
38Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:52:02+17:17
39Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:54:16+19:31
40Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:54:19+19:34
41Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:54:33+19:48
42Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium1:55:18+20:33
43Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:55:35+20:50
44Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:57:00+22:15
45Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria1:57:08+22:23
46Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:58:56+24:11
47Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:58:58+24:13
48Andrey KozyrevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:31+26:46
49Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia2:03:25+28:40
50Katsuya YukiJapanJapan2:07:00+32:15
51Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria2:07:34+32:49
52Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:08:39+33:54
53Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary2:08:45+34:00
54Daniel MartinSpainSpain2:09:10+34:25
55Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:47+35:02
56Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia2:10:01+35:16
57Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia2:11:38+36:53
58Javier RuizSpainSpain2:11:54+37:09
59Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal2:14:47+40:02
60Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus2:16:59+42:14
61Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States2:18:52+44:07
62Maksimovic BlazoSerbiaSerbia2:19:38+44:53
63Tiago LealPortugalPortugal2:20:52+46:07
64Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada2:21:29+46:44
65Francesco BuselliItalyItaly2:32:02+57:17
66Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey2:34:44+59:59
67Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa2:43:26+1:08:41
68Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of2:44:09+1:09:24
69Fu ZhangChinaChina2:57:23+1:22:38
70Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of3:02:52+1:28:07
71Tam Wing ChungHong KongHong Kong3:25:36+1:50:51
72Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands3:52:15+2:17:30
73Jorge Felix Hernando Vargas ValbuenaColombiaColombia4:01:12+2:26:27
74Wei-Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei4:13:33+2:38:48
Metodi BelchovskiMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Edgars BertuksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Matias Nicolas Diaz CatalanChileChiledisqualified
Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Andrea GeorgiosCyprusCyprusdisqualified
Guy SaboIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguaydisqualified
Zaur SeyidovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Patricio SotomayorEcuadorEcuadordisqualified
Dejan VujicicMontenegroMontenegrodisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org