International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark15:37
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:39+0:02
3Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark15:41+0:04
4Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:48+0:11
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52+0:15
6Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:58+0:21
7Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium16:04+0:27
8Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:08+0:31
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania16:09+0:32
10Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:10+0:33
11Robert MerlAustriaAustria16:13+0:36
12Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway16:18+0:41
13Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21+0:44
14Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria16:23+0:46
15Martin RegbornSwedenSweden16:26+0:49
16Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway16:34+0:57
17Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:34+0:57
18Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:36+0:59
19Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:45+1:08
20Lucas BassetFranceFrance16:47+1:10
21Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland16:49+1:12
22Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine16:49+1:12
23Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:55+1:18
24Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland16:57+1:20
25Ruslan GlibovUkraineUkraine17:01+1:24
26Andreu BlanesSpainSpain17:05+1:28
27Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland17:06+1:29
28Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance17:15+1:38
29Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia17:15+1:38
30Andrea SeppiItalyItaly17:16+1:39
31Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:16+1:39
32Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland17:16+1:39
33Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:21+1:44
34Alessio TenaniItalyItaly17:23+1:46
35Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:30+1:53
36Julian DentAustraliaAustralia17:32+1:55
37Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia17:41+2:04
38Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium17:42+2:05
39Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkDenmark17:44+2:07
40Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania17:46+2:09
41Davis DislersLatviaLatvia17:56+2:19
42Tiago LealPortugalPortugal18:03+2:26
43Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary18:16+2:39
44Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal19:09+3:32
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World