International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark15:37
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:39+0:02
3Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark15:41+0:04
4Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:48+0:11
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52+0:15
6Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:58+0:21
7Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium16:04+0:27
8Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:08+0:31
9Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania16:09+0:32
10Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:10+0:33
11Robert MerlAustriaAustria16:13+0:36
12Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway16:18+0:41
13Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21+0:44
14Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria16:23+0:46
15Martin RegbornSwedenSweden16:26+0:49
16Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway16:34+0:57
17Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:34+0:57
18Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:36+0:59
19Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:45+1:08
20Lucas BassetFranceFrance16:47+1:10
21Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland16:49+1:12
22Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine16:49+1:12
23Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:55+1:18
24Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland16:57+1:20
25Ruslan GlibovUkraineUkraine17:01+1:24
26Andreu BlanesSpainSpain17:05+1:28
27Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland17:06+1:29
28Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance17:15+1:38
29Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia17:15+1:38
30Andrea SeppiItalyItaly17:16+1:39
31Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:16+1:39
32Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland17:16+1:39
33Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:21+1:44
34Alessio TenaniItalyItaly17:23+1:46
35Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:30+1:53
36Julian DentAustraliaAustralia17:32+1:55
37Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia17:41+2:04
38Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium17:42+2:05
39Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmarkDenmark17:44+2:07
40Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania17:46+2:09
41Davis DislersLatviaLatvia17:56+2:19
42Tiago LealPortugalPortugal18:03+2:26
43Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary18:16+2:39
44Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal19:09+3:32
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:32
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden15:43+0:11
3Maja Moeller AlmDenmarkDenmark15:45+0:13
4Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine15:46+0:14
5Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:59+0:27
6Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:06+0:34
7Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:11+0:39
8Goril Ronning SundNorwayNorway16:29+0:57
9Venla NiemiFinlandFinland16:31+0:59
10Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark16:35+1:03
11Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:47+1:15
12Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:52+1:20
13Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand16:52+1:20
14Anna NarhiFinlandFinland17:03+1:31
15Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway17:04+1:32
16Marika TeiniFinlandFinland17:05+1:33
17Lina StrandSwedenSweden17:07+1:35
18Ursula KadanAustriaAustria17:13+1:41
19Natalia VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:24+1:52
20Iveta SistkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:27+1:55
21Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia17:32+2:00
22Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:38+2:06
23Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark17:39+2:07
24Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia17:42+2:10
25Ona RafolsSpainSpain17:46+2:14
26Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorway17:50+2:18
27Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia17:52+2:20
28Lea VercellottiFranceFrance17:53+2:21
29Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium17:56+2:24
30Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine18:03+2:31
31Susen LoeschGermanyGermany18:07+2:35
32Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:12+2:40
33Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary18:16+2:44
34Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia18:19+2:47
35Shuangyan HaoChinaChina18:22+2:50
36Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly18:31+2:59
37Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania18:32+3:00
38Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgariaBulgaria18:33+3:01
39Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:36+3:04
40Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania18:44+3:12
41Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:53+3:21
42Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary19:29+3:57
43Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria19:35+4:03
44Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia20:14+4:42
45Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia20:18+4:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org