International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden12:30
2Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:40+0:10
2Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:40+0:10
4Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland12:46+0:16
4Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:46+0:16
6Andreu BlanesSpainSpain12:47+0:17
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance12:48+0:18
7Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway12:48+0:18
9Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark12:54+0:24
9Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia12:54+0:24
11Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland12:55+0:25
12Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:58+0:28
13Davis DislersLatviaLatvia13:07+0:37
14Andrea SeppiItalyItaly13:14+0:44
15Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary13:15+0:45
16Zinca Ionut AlinRomaniaRomania13:21+0:51
17Marten BostromFinlandFinland13:22+0:52
18Will CritchleyCanadaCanada13:23+0:53
18Joao FigueiredoPortugalPortugal13:23+0:53
20Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland13:24+0:54
21Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine13:25+0:55
22Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia13:32+1:02
23Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania13:35+1:05
23Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany13:35+1:05
23Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria13:35+1:05
26Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:38+1:08
27Yoichi ShimboJapanJapan13:45+1:15
28Stefan RingerSlovakiaSlovakia13:49+1:19
29Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia14:33+2:03
30Yip Chak Lun GeraldHong KongHong Kong14:35+2:05
30Fu ZhangChinaChina14:35+2:05
32Koen WilssensBelgiumBelgium14:48+2:18
33Francesco BuselliItalyItaly14:57+2:27
34Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria15:09+2:39
35Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States15:28+2:58
36Maksimovic BlazoSerbiaSerbia16:24+3:54
37Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa16:43+4:13
38Constantinos PapaconstantinouCyprusCyprus23:58+11:28
39Fabio Andres NavarreteColombiaColombia24:49+12:19
40Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguay25:00+12:30
41Darkwin CabreraEcuadorEcuador41:36+29:06

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden13:38
2Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:42+0:04
3Maja Moeller AlmDenmarkDenmark13:47+0:09
3Lea VercellottiFranceFrance13:47+0:09
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:48+0:10
5Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand13:48+0:10
7Venla NiemiFinlandFinland13:52+0:14
8Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway14:06+0:28
9Ursula KadanAustriaAustria14:18+0:40
10Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia14:22+0:44
11Iveta SistkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:38+1:00
12Shuangyan HaoChinaChina14:43+1:05
12Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria14:43+1:05
14Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia14:51+1:13
15Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine15:05+1:27
16Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia15:09+1:31
17Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary15:29+1:51
18Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany15:30+1:52
19Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly15:51+2:13
20Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:56+2:18
21Keren ZivIsraelIsrael16:02+2:24
22Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland16:24+2:46
23Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia17:04+3:26
24Tori OwenCanadaCanada17:17+3:39
25Yu Tsz YingHong KongHong Kong17:44+4:06
26Tori BorishUnited StatesUnited States17:45+4:07
27Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland17:54+4:16
28Ludmila FusterSpainSpain18:00+4:22
29Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus18:27+4:49
30Julia MaitiaUruguayUruguay31:25+17:47
Ulkar HamdullayevaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Javiera Tamara Saldias TapiaChileChiledisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World