International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden12:30
2Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:40+0:10
2Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:40+0:10
4Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland12:46+0:16
4Gleb TikhonovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:46+0:16
6Andreu BlanesSpainSpain12:47+0:17
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance12:48+0:18
7Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway12:48+0:18
9Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark12:54+0:24
9Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia12:54+0:24
11Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland12:55+0:25
12Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:58+0:28
13Davis DislersLatviaLatvia13:07+0:37
14Andrea SeppiItalyItaly13:14+0:44
15Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary13:15+0:45
16Zinca Ionut AlinRomaniaRomania13:21+0:51
17Marten BostromFinlandFinland13:22+0:52
18Will CritchleyCanadaCanada13:23+0:53
18Joao FigueiredoPortugalPortugal13:23+0:53
20Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland13:24+0:54
21Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine13:25+0:55
22Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia13:32+1:02
23Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania13:35+1:05
23Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany13:35+1:05
23Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria13:35+1:05
26Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand13:38+1:08
27Yoichi ShimboJapanJapan13:45+1:15
28Stefan RingerSlovakiaSlovakia13:49+1:19
29Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia14:33+2:03
30Yip Chak Lun GeraldHong KongHong Kong14:35+2:05
30Fu ZhangChinaChina14:35+2:05
32Koen WilssensBelgiumBelgium14:48+2:18
33Francesco BuselliItalyItaly14:57+2:27
34Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria15:09+2:39
35Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States15:28+2:58
36Maksimovic BlazoSerbiaSerbia16:24+3:54
37Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa16:43+4:13
38Constantinos PapaconstantinouCyprusCyprus23:58+11:28
39Fabio Andres NavarreteColombiaColombia24:49+12:19
40Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguay25:00+12:30
41Darkwin CabreraEcuadorEcuador41:36+29:06

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden13:38
2Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:42+0:04
3Maja Moeller AlmDenmarkDenmark13:47+0:09
3Lea VercellottiFranceFrance13:47+0:09
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:48+0:10
5Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand13:48+0:10
7Venla NiemiFinlandFinland13:52+0:14
8Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway14:06+0:28
9Ursula KadanAustriaAustria14:18+0:40
10Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia14:22+0:44
11Iveta SistkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:38+1:00
12Shuangyan HaoChinaChina14:43+1:05
12Iliana IlievaBulgariaBulgaria14:43+1:05
14Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia14:51+1:13
15Olha PanchenkoUkraineUkraine15:05+1:27
16Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia15:09+1:31
17Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary15:29+1:51
18Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany15:30+1:52
19Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly15:51+2:13
20Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:56+2:18
21Keren ZivIsraelIsrael16:02+2:24
22Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland16:24+2:46
23Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia17:04+3:26
24Tori OwenCanadaCanada17:17+3:39
25Yu Tsz YingHong KongHong Kong17:44+4:06
26Tori BorishUnited StatesUnited States17:45+4:07
27Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland17:54+4:16
28Ludmila FusterSpainSpain18:00+4:22
29Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus18:27+4:49
30Julia MaitiaUruguayUruguay31:25+17:47
Ulkar HamdullayevaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Javiera Tamara Saldias TapiaChileChiledisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org