International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 12:30
2 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 12:40 +0:10
2 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 12:40 +0:10
4 Antti Anttonen Finland 12:46 +0:16
4 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 12:46 +0:16
6 Andreu Blanes Spain 12:47 +0:17
7 Philippe Adamski France 12:48 +0:18
7 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 12:48 +0:18
9 Soren Bobach Denmark 12:54 +0:24
9 Sander Vaher Estonia 12:54 +0:24
11 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 12:55 +0:25
12 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 12:58 +0:28
13 Davis Dislers Latvia 13:07 +0:37
14 Andrea Seppi Italy 13:14 +0:44
15 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 13:15 +0:45
16 Zinca Ionut Alin Romania 13:21 +0:51
17 Marten Bostrom Finland 13:22 +0:52
18 Will Critchley Canada 13:23 +0:53
18 Joao Figueiredo Portugal 13:23 +0:53
20 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 13:24 +0:54
21 Artem Panchenko Ukraine 13:25 +0:55
22 Lachlan Dow Australia 13:32 +1:02
23 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 13:35 +1:05
23 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 13:35 +1:05
23 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 13:35 +1:05
26 Tim Robertson New Zealand 13:38 +1:08
27 Yoichi Shimbo Japan 13:45 +1:15
28 Stefan Ringer Slovakia 13:49 +1:19
29 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 14:33 +2:03
30 Yip Chak Lun Gerald Hong Kong 14:35 +2:05
30 Fu Zhang China 14:35 +2:05
32 Koen Wilssens Belgium 14:48 +2:18
33 Francesco Buselli Italy 14:57 +2:27
34 Helmut Gremmel Austria 15:09 +2:39
35 Giacomo Barbone United States 15:28 +2:58
36 Maksimovic Blazo Serbia 16:24 +3:54
37 Eugene Botha South Africa 16:43 +4:13
38 Constantinos Papaconstantinou Cyprus 23:58 +11:28
39 Fabio Andres Navarrete Colombia 24:49 +12:19
40 Pablo Sanguinetti Uruguay 25:00 +12:30
41 Darkwin Cabrera Ecuador 41:36 +29:06

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 13:38
2 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 13:42 +0:04
3 Maja Moeller Alm Denmark 13:47 +0:09
3 Lea Vercellotti France 13:47 +0:09
5 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 13:48 +0:10
5 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 13:48 +0:10
7 Venla Niemi Finland 13:52 +0:14
8 Anne Johanne Lind Norway 14:06 +0:28
9 Ursula Kadan Austria 14:18 +0:40
10 Aija Skrastina Latvia 14:22 +0:44
11 Iveta Sistkova Czech Republic 14:38 +1:00
12 Shuangyan Hao China 14:43 +1:05
12 Iliana Ilieva Bulgaria 14:43 +1:05
14 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 14:51 +1:13
15 Olha Panchenko Ukraine 15:05 +1:27
16 Felicity Brown Australia 15:09 +1:31
17 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 15:29 +1:51
18 Sabine Rothaug Germany 15:30 +1:52
19 Carlotta Scalet Italy 15:51 +2:13
20 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 15:56 +2:18
21 Keren Ziv Israel 16:02 +2:24
22 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 16:24 +2:46
23 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 17:04 +3:26
24 Tori Owen Canada 17:17 +3:39
25 Yu Tsz Ying Hong Kong 17:44 +4:06
26 Tori Borish United States 17:45 +4:07
27 Olivia Baxter Ireland 17:54 +4:16
28 Ludmila Fuster Spain 18:00 +4:22
29 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 18:27 +4:49
30 Julia Maitia Uruguay 31:25 +17:47
Ulkar Hamdullayeva Azerbaijan disqualified
Javiera Tamara Saldias Tapia Chile disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org