Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

41 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 12:30
2 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 12:40 +0:10
2 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 12:40 +0:10
4 Antti Anttonen Finland 12:46 +0:16
4 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 12:46 +0:16
6 Andreu Blanes Spain 12:47 +0:17
7 Philippe Adamski France 12:48 +0:18
7 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 12:48 +0:18
9 Soren Bobach Denmark 12:54 +0:24
9 Sander Vaher Estonia 12:54 +0:24
11 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 12:55 +0:25
12 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 12:58 +0:28
13 Davis Dislers Latvia 13:07 +0:37
14 Andrea Seppi Italy 13:14 +0:44
15 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 13:15 +0:45
16 Zinca Ionut Alin Romania 13:21 +0:51
17 Marten Bostrom Finland 13:22 +0:52
18 Will Critchley Canada 13:23 +0:53
18 Joao Figueiredo Portugal 13:23 +0:53
20 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 13:24 +0:54
21 Artem Panchenko Ukraine 13:25 +0:55
22 Lachlan Dow Australia 13:32 +1:02
23 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 13:35 +1:05
23 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 13:35 +1:05
23 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 13:35 +1:05
26 Tim Robertson New Zealand 13:38 +1:08
27 Yoichi Shimbo Japan 13:45 +1:15
28 Stefan Ringer Slovakia 13:49 +1:19
29 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 14:33 +2:03
30 Yip Chak Lun Gerald Hong Kong 14:35 +2:05
30 Fu Zhang China 14:35 +2:05
32 Koen Wilssens Belgium 14:48 +2:18
33 Francesco Buselli Italy 14:57 +2:27
34 Helmut Gremmel Austria 15:09 +2:39
35 Giacomo Barbone United States 15:28 +2:58
36 Maksimovic Blazo Serbia 16:24 +3:54
37 Eugene Botha South Africa 16:43 +4:13
38 Constantinos Papaconstantinou Cyprus 23:58 +11:28
39 Fabio Andres Navarrete Colombia 24:49 +12:19
40 Pablo Sanguinetti Uruguay 25:00 +12:30
41 Darkwin Cabrera Ecuador 41:36 +29:06

Women

32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 13:38
2 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 13:42 +0:04
3 Maja Moeller Alm Denmark 13:47 +0:09
3 Lea Vercellotti France 13:47 +0:09
5 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 13:48 +0:10
5 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 13:48 +0:10
7 Venla Niemi Finland 13:52 +0:14
8 Anne Johanne Lind Norway 14:06 +0:28
9 Ursula Kadan Austria 14:18 +0:40
10 Aija Skrastina Latvia 14:22 +0:44
11 Iveta Sistkova Czech Republic 14:38 +1:00
12 Shuangyan Hao China 14:43 +1:05
12 Iliana Ilieva Bulgaria 14:43 +1:05
14 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 14:51 +1:13
15 Olha Panchenko Ukraine 15:05 +1:27
16 Felicity Brown Australia 15:09 +1:31
17 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 15:29 +1:51
18 Sabine Rothaug Germany 15:30 +1:52
19 Carlotta Scalet Italy 15:51 +2:13
20 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 15:56 +2:18
21 Keren Ziv Israel 16:02 +2:24
22 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 16:24 +2:46
23 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 17:04 +3:26
24 Tori Owen Canada 17:17 +3:39
25 Yu Tsz Ying Hong Kong 17:44 +4:06
26 Tori Borish United States 17:45 +4:07
27 Olivia Baxter Ireland 17:54 +4:16
28 Ludmila Fuster Spain 18:00 +4:22
29 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 18:27 +4:49
30 Julia Maitia Uruguay 31:25 +17:47
Ulkar Hamdullayeva Azerbaijan disqualified
Javiera Tamara Saldias Tapia Chile disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org