International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Italy
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:37
2Jerker LysellSwedenSweden12:38+0:01
3Frederic TranchandFranceFrance12:44+0:07
4Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania12:59+0:22
5Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:02+0:25
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark13:03+0:26
7Ruslan GlibovUkraineUkraine13:07+0:30
8Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland13:14+0:37
8Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria13:14+0:37
10Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium13:17+0:40
10Alessio TenaniItalyItaly13:17+0:40
12Julian DentAustraliaAustralia13:18+0:41
13Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:20+0:43
14Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwayNorway13:22+0:45
15Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal13:23+0:46
16Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia13:26+0:49
16Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria13:26+0:49
18Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:33+0:56
19Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia13:42+1:05
20Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia13:48+1:11
21Adam KovacsHungaryHungary13:52+1:15
21Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand13:52+1:15
23Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan13:57+1:20
24Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany14:09+1:32
25Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa14:10+1:33
26Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada14:18+1:41
27Luis NogueiraSpainSpain14:23+1:46
28Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States14:46+2:09
29Quiaoping LiChinaChina15:05+2:28
30Lee Kin WaiHong KongHong Kong15:28+2:51
31Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of15:49+3:12
32Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei16:12+3:35
33Guy SaboIsraelIsrael16:34+3:57
34Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia16:48+4:11
35Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of16:51+4:14
36Jorge Felix Hernando Vargas ValbuenaColombiaColombia18:55+6:18
37Vase IlievMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of23:53+11:16
38Patricio SotomayorEcuadorEcuador29:58+17:21
39Andrea GeorgiosCyprusCyprus30:42+18:05
Joshua O'S-HourihanIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark12:57
2Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:03+0:06
3Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine13:55+0:58
4Lina StrandSwedenSweden13:56+0:59
5Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:10+1:13
6Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:14+1:17
7Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia14:23+1:26
8Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgariaBulgaria14:25+1:28
9Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium14:42+1:45
10Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania14:48+1:51
11Marika TeiniFinlandFinland14:53+1:56
12Susen LoeschGermanyGermany14:59+2:02
13Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia15:00+2:03
13Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorway15:00+2:03
15Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary15:06+2:09
16Celine DodinFranceFrance15:09+2:12
17Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria15:15+2:18
18Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:22+2:25
19Adrienne BrandiItalyItaly15:24+2:27
20Paulina FaronPolandPoland15:41+2:44
20Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand15:41+2:44
22Laura VikeLatviaLatvia15:48+2:51
23Jieling ZhouChinaChina15:53+2:56
24Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal16:17+3:20
25Michele BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa17:22+4:25
26Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia17:31+4:34
27Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia17:40+4:43
28Madoka KogureJapanJapan17:44+4:47
29Alicia CoboSpainSpain17:52+4:55
30Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States18:07+5:10
31Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland18:18+5:21
32Yoon-Sun ChaKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of22:03+9:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org