International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Czech Sprint MTBO championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Sprint MTBO championship
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 5 July 2014

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:44
2Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland26:56+0:12
3Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:58+0:14
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:15+0:31
5Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:35+0:51
6Luca DallavalleItalyItaly27:36+0:52
7Martin TisnovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:46+1:02
8Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:56+1:12
9Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:57+1:13
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:02+1:18
11Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria28:08+1:24
11Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland28:08+1:24
13Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:11+1:27
14Andreas WaldmannAustriaAustria28:28+1:44
15Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark29:07+2:23
16Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly29:25+2:41
17Vojtech LudvikCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:28+2:44
18Miroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:32+2:48
19Florian ExlerAustriaAustria29:34+2:50
20Jan GraubnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:36+2:52
21Martin StepanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:39+2:55
22Petr VankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:54+3:10
23Radek ValaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:02+3:18
24Matej PethsCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:14+3:30
25Jan PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:20+3:36
26Misi HonsCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:48+4:04
27Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:49+4:05
28Petr VanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:53+4:09
29Piero TurraItalyItaly31:08+4:24
30Jan ObuskevicCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:16+4:32
31Jan KourimskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:17+4:33
32Petr JasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:32+4:48
33Jan JiranCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:39+4:55
34Mark HusterGermanyGermany31:46+5:02
35Jaroslav HonnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:50+5:06
36Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:24+5:40
37Petr UhmannCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:31+5:47
38Stepan MerenusCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:51+6:07
39Pavel KopeckyCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:27+6:43
40Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania33:37+6:53
41Julius JuodisiusLithuaniaLithuania33:44+7:00
42Peter HeinrichGermanyGermany36:25+9:41
43Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania40:18+13:34
44Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:18+15:34
Andrej CullySlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Vojtech HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Zdenek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:11
2Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:45+0:34
3Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania27:18+1:07
4Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly27:27+1:16
5Nadezda SkacelovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:39+2:28
6Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:46+2:35
7Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia28:50+2:39
8Marketa DrobnikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:13+3:02
9Katerina NovakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:14+3:03
10Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:37+3:26
11Martina FolovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:40+3:29
12Veronika KubinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:45+3:34
13Vendula RysavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:52+3:41
14Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany30:13+4:02
15Adela ChromaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:25+4:14
16Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:46+4:35
17Stipanka StankovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:47+4:36
18Ivana PrchalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:55+4:44
19Martina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:01+4:50
20Kajsa EngstromSwedenSweden32:00+5:49
21Zuzana TomeekovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:08+5:57
22Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:11+6:00
23Romana KubinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:14+6:03
24Magdalena SeifertovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:17+6:06
25Marketa Kalinova FriedbergerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:41+7:30
26Diana JandovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:15+8:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org