International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup
Organiser: Italy
Date: 27 June 2014

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:02:47
2Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomSweden1:04:49+2:02
3Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden1:05:35+2:48
4Olivier Blanc TranchantFranceFrance1:08:32+5:45
5William LindSwedenSweden1:08:43+5:56
6Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly1:10:29+7:42
7Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:10:45+7:58
8Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary1:13:24+10:37
9Alexander MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:51+11:04
10Klaus SchgagulerItalyAustria1:14:04+11:17
11Lenkei ZsoltHungaryHungary1:14:25+11:38
12Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:15:57+13:10
13Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:16:10+13:23
14Xander BergerAustriaAustria1:17:11+14:24
15Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria1:17:57+15:10
16Eric KempCanadaCanada1:18:46+15:59
17Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada1:21:52+19:05
18Michael SiemmeisterAustriaAustria1:25:42+22:55
19Will CritchleyCanadaCanada1:26:56+24:09
20Felix HartliebAustriaAustria1:27:02+24:15
21Teodor YordanovBulgariaGermany1:27:40+24:53
22Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:28:01+25:14
23Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany1:31:29+28:42
24Colm MoranIrelandIreland1:33:21+30:34
25Ivano BettegaItalyItaly1:34:13+31:26
26Samuele CurzioItalyItaly1:34:56+32:09
27Ivan Boyadzhiev Ml.BulgariaSlovenia1:36:19+33:32
28Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia1:36:48+34:01
29Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States1:37:20+34:33
30Fabio MarsonerItalyItaly1:38:39+35:52
31Ralph KornerGermanyGermany1:39:26+36:39
32Peter WernerHungaryHungary1:40:23+37:36
33Akos KisvolcseyHungaryHungary1:40:42+37:55
34Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada1:41:25+38:38
35Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:41:50+39:03
36Serhiy MukhidinovUkraineUkraine1:42:49+40:02
37Daniel JanischowskyGermanyGermany1:47:12+44:25
38Robert KovacsHungaryHungary1:47:49+45:02
39Karol GaliczPolandPoland1:49:13+46:26
40Lena EliassonSwedenSweden1:50:21+47:34
41Maurizio TodeschiniItalyItaly1:51:32+48:45
42Nicolo LivaItalyItaly1:52:17+49:30
43Wolfram PohlGermanyGermany1:55:55+53:08
44Lorenzo PinnaItalyItaly1:57:41+54:54
45Michael SvobodaCanadaCanada1:59:40+56:53
46Eddy SandriItalyItaly2:00:49+58:02
47Axel KoppertAustriaAustria2:01:08+58:21
48Nicholas SbrizziItalyItaly2:02:23+59:36
49Thomas PolsterAustriaAustria2:03:39+1:00:52
50Gabor TurcsanHungaryHungary2:04:32+1:01:45
51Edoardo De VallierItalyItaly2:11:23+1:08:36
52Davide RusconiItalyItaly2:17:07+1:14:20
53David AgothaHungaryHungary2:20:38+1:17:51
54Alvise RumorItalyItaly2:26:23+1:23:36
55Tibor Solyom MezesHungaryHungary2:27:33+1:24:46
56Peter WeinigGermanyGermany2:30:39+1:27:52
57Balint KovacsHungaryHungary2:32:50+1:30:03
58Barnabas MolnarHungaryHungary2:49:04+1:46:17
59Raphael MakHong KongHong Kong2:52:21+1:49:34
60Cristian GreciItalyItaly3:00:20+1:57:33
61Alessandro GiacchettoItalyItaly3:13:52+2:11:05
62Peter LukacsHungaryHungary3:16:00+2:13:13
Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Federico BacciItalyItalydisqualified
Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Marco Della VedovaItalyItalydisqualified
Julian DentAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Marco DorigoItalyItalydisqualified
Dmytro KosytsinUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Torgny LindstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Matija RazumCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Andreas WibmerAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org