International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival, day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival, day 2
Organiser: Norway
Date: 28 June 2014

Men

115 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway 37:07
2 Thomas Natvig Arstad Norway 37:50 +0:43
3 Emil Svensk Sweden 37:53 +0:46
4 Havard Lucasen Norway 38:23 +1:16
5 Martin Vister Norway 38:35 +1:28
6 Anders Nordberg Norway 38:36 +1:29
7 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 38:38 +1:31
8 Anders Tiltnes Norway 38:44 +1:37
9 Vegard Danielsen Norway 39:08 +2:01
10 Eric Borjeskog Sweden 39:33 +2:26
11 Espen Weltzien Norway 39:43 +2:36
12 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 39:44 +2:37
13 Eirik Kamstrup Hovind Norway 39:50 +2:43
13 Anton Sjokvist Sweden 39:50 +2:43
15 Carl Petter Lyngen Norway 39:54 +2:47
16 Jon Aukrust Osmoen Norway 40:04 +2:57
17 Joakim Svensk Sweden 40:24 +3:17
18 Mathias Stensland Lillevold Norway 40:27 +3:20
19 Oyvind Helgerud Norway 40:45 +3:38
20 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 40:48 +3:41
21 Torkil Eide Solstad Norway 40:49 +3:42
22 Espen Fiskum Norway 40:58 +3:51
23 Hans Petter Mathisen Norway 40:59 +3:52
24 Vegard Ruttenborg Norway 41:08 +4:01
25 Emil Ahlback Norway 41:19 +4:12
26 Isak Bergset Norway 41:29 +4:22
27 Oyvind Enger Norway 41:44 +4:37
28 Ivar Lundanes Norway 42:10 +5:03
29 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norway 42:26 +5:19
30 Mats Nordbroden Norway 42:32 +5:25
31 Jonas Sommerstad Juveli Norway 42:33 +5:26
32 Sindre Ronning Norway 42:40 +5:33
33 Viktor Silvemark Sweden 42:44 +5:37
34 Kent Ohlsson Sweden 42:50 +5:43
35 Dag Lofthus Norway 43:15 +6:08
36 Anders Vister Norway 43:22 +6:15
37 Christian Riddervold Kahrs Norway 43:29 +6:22
38 Eirik Rustad Norway 43:35 +6:28
39 Eirik Martens Svensen Norway 44:11 +7:04
40 Mats Dahlen Finland 44:14 +7:07
41 Vegard Brun Saga Norway 44:29 +7:22
42 Orjan Ravndal Norway 44:33 +7:26
43 Sindre Osthagen Norway 44:35 +7:28
44 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 44:46 +7:39
45 Martin Hoset Denmark 44:48 +7:41
46 Sjur Hovi Norway 44:51 +7:44
47 Rune Nygaard Norway 45:00 +7:53
48 Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway 45:20 +8:13
49 Bjorn Lundanes Norway 45:24 +8:17
50 Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway 45:28 +8:21
51 Per Melander Often Norway 45:33 +8:26
52 Oscar Vangell Sweden 45:41 +8:34
53 Morten Jarvis Westergard Norway 45:44 +8:37
54 Sindre Jansson Haverstad Norway 45:58 +8:51
55 Dag Aalvik Norway 46:05 +8:58
56 Havard Haga Norway 46:10 +9:03
57 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 46:11 +9:04
58 Damien Renard France 46:19 +9:12
59 Johan Karrstrom Sweden 46:20 +9:13
60 Magnus Glannefors Sweden 46:25 +9:18
61 Markus Adolfsson Sweden 46:36 +9:29
62 Glenn Tore Loland Norway 47:18 +10:11
63 Marius Oie Norway 47:20 +10:13
64 Jostein Andersen Norway 47:21 +10:14
65 Anders Bjergaard Norway 47:44 +10:37
66 Vegard Brox Norway 48:00 +10:53
66 Jorgen Fiskum Norway 48:00 +10:53
68 Markus Fredlund Sweden 48:06 +10:59
69 Dag Steinar Ragvin Norway 48:13 +11:06
70 Harald Kalager Norway 48:18 +11:11
71 Havard Tveite Norway 48:24 +11:17
72 Kristoffer Fiane Pedersen Norway 48:46 +11:39
73 Harri Luchsinger Norway 48:47 +11:40
74 Gunnar Holmgren Sweden 48:56 +11:49
75 Oyvind Stokseth Norway 49:08 +12:01
76 Martin Grotle Soukup Norway 49:22 +12:15
77 Joost Talloen Belgium 49:23 +12:16
78 Per Harald Havnen Johansen Norway 49:26 +12:19
79 Stale Gjelsten Norway 49:36 +12:29
80 Knut Harald Hylleseth Norway 49:40 +12:33
81 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 50:26 +13:19
82 Oystein Jaren Samuelsen Norway 50:57 +13:50
83 Sindre Johannessen Norway 51:01 +13:54
84 Thomas Ruud Norway 51:09 +14:02
85 Fabian Wennerberg Norway 51:53 +14:46
86 Emil Andersson Sweden 51:57 +14:50
86 Haakon Ingvaldsen Norway 51:57 +14:50
88 Thomas Nipen Canada 52:28 +15:21
88 Martin Schalli Switzerland 52:28 +15:21
90 Henrik Drange Ruud Norway 52:51 +15:44
91 Kristian Opsahl Bredesen Norway 52:53 +15:46
92 Johannes Narum Norway 52:55 +15:48
93 Havar Birkeland Stormoen Norway 53:05 +15:58
94 Erik Feyling Haare Norway 53:27 +16:20
95 Eirik Watterdal Norway 53:37 +16:30
96 Sverre Waaler Kaas Norway 54:10 +17:03
97 Joakim Blix Prestmo Norway 54:16 +17:09
98 Harald Berge Norway 55:12 +18:05
99 Einar Tommelstad Norway 55:38 +18:31
100 Henning Strandhagen Norway 55:50 +18:43
101 Stian Alexander Grann Norway 57:13 +20:06
102 Fredrik Sandal Norway 57:36 +20:29
103 Knut Sveinung Rekaa Norway 57:55 +20:48
104 Alf Johan Walgermo Lima Norway 58:00 +20:53
105 Klaus Klausen Espedal Norway 58:13 +21:06
106 Jordan Laughlin United States 58:31 +21:24
107 Terje Faugstad Bjertnes Norway 58:49 +21:42
108 Truls Kvaase Norway 59:05 +21:58
109 Simon Hedlund Sweden 59:22 +22:15
110 Jorgen Froyd Norway 1:01:36 +24:29
111 Anders B. Oksenholt Norway 1:02:32 +25:25
112 Marius Wikstrom Norway 1:03:18 +26:11
113 Axel Berlin Norway 1:05:20 +28:13
114 Sondre Sande Gullord Norway 1:06:07 +29:00
115 Mattias Marts Sweden 1:17:09 +40:02

Women

52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marte Narum Norway 39:17
2 Kine Hallan Steiwer Norway 39:54 +0:37
3 Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien Norway 41:18 +2:01
4 Linn Hokholt Norway 41:21 +2:04
5 Anette Baklid Norway 41:34 +2:17
6 Maren Jansson Haverstad Norway 42:14 +2:57
7 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 42:23 +3:06
8 Kamilla Olaussen Norway 42:30 +3:13
9 Kristine Fjeldbo Norway 42:50 +3:33
10 Marta Ulvensoen Norway 43:42 +4:25
11 Hanna Haugen Nordbroden Norway 44:10 +4:53
12 Ane Sofie Nass Bjorgul Norway 44:19 +5:02
13 Therese Haare Norway 44:24 +5:07
14 Anneke Hald Bjorgum Norway 44:28 +5:11
15 Nicole Ragvin Norway 44:54 +5:37
16 Audhild Bakken Rognstad Norway 45:19 +6:02
17 Elin Bjerva Norway 45:30 +6:13
17 Johanna Lonnkvist Sweden 45:30 +6:13
19 Rebecka Heinrup Sweden 45:44 +6:27
20 Irene Beate Ohrn Arnevik Norway 45:49 +6:32
21 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 46:29 +7:12
22 Britt Ingunn Nydal Norway 46:34 +7:17
23 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 46:35 +7:18
24 Lone Brochmann Norway 46:44 +7:27
25 Synne Baklid Norway 47:39 +8:22
26 Guro Vassend Norway 48:02 +8:45
27 Anne Marie Bleken Norway 48:09 +8:52
28 Helen Martinsen Norway 49:16 +9:59
28 Christine Mikkelsen Norway 49:16 +9:59
30 Marit Kahrs Norway 49:17 +10:00
31 Ida Mari Borge Hovi Norway 50:29 +11:12
32 Linda Solberg Norway 50:32 +11:15
33 Marion Huber Norway 50:33 +11:16
34 Lisbeth Voll Norway 50:46 +11:29
35 Guro Alexandersen Norway 50:48 +11:31
36 Martine Astebol Norway 50:52 +11:35
36 Elin-Kristin Hem Norway 50:52 +11:35
38 Sara Profors Norway 52:48 +13:31
39 Maren Mohagen Hansen Norway 52:57 +13:40
40 Berit-Kristine Lima Norway 56:33 +17:16
41 Elen Katrine Skjerve Norway 57:27 +18:10
42 Malin Eijsink Norway 57:42 +18:25
43 Eirin Haugen Norway 58:48 +19:31
44 Anne Kamstrup Hovind Norway 58:59 +19:42
45 Marianne Dahli Norway 59:22 +20:05
46 Anne Satre Norway 59:55 +20:38
47 Mali Gederaas Kanstad Norway 1:01:22 +22:05
48 Guro Heimstad Kleiven Norway 1:05:50 +26:33
49 Katharina Rogstad Norway 1:09:45 +30:28
50 Karoline Dahl Fosby Norway 1:09:50 +30:33
51 Turid Kamstrup Hovind Norway 1:17:09 +37:52
Malin Jakobsson Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org