International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival, day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival, day 2
Organiser: Norway
Date: 28 June 2014

Men

115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jo Forseth IndgaardNorwayNorway37:07
2Thomas Natvig ArstadNorwayNorway37:50+0:43
3Emil SvenskSwedenSweden37:53+0:46
4Havard LucasenNorwayNorway38:23+1:16
5Martin VisterNorwayNorway38:35+1:28
6Anders NordbergNorwayNorway38:36+1:29
7Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway38:38+1:31
8Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway38:44+1:37
9Vegard DanielsenNorwayNorway39:08+2:01
10Eric BorjeskogSwedenSweden39:33+2:26
11Espen WeltzienNorwayNorway39:43+2:36
12Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:44+2:37
13Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway39:50+2:43
13Anton SjokvistSwedenSweden39:50+2:43
15Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway39:54+2:47
16Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorwayNorway40:04+2:57
17Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden40:24+3:17
18Mathias Stensland LillevoldNorwayNorway40:27+3:20
19Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway40:45+3:38
20Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden40:48+3:41
21Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorway40:49+3:42
22Espen FiskumNorwayNorway40:58+3:51
23Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway40:59+3:52
24Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway41:08+4:01
25Emil AhlbackNorwayNorway41:19+4:12
26Isak BergsetNorwayNorway41:29+4:22
27Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway41:44+4:37
28Ivar LundanesNorwayNorway42:10+5:03
29Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway42:26+5:19
30Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorway42:32+5:25
31Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNorwayNorway42:33+5:26
32Sindre RonningNorwayNorway42:40+5:33
33Viktor SilvemarkSwedenSweden42:44+5:37
34Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden42:50+5:43
35Dag LofthusNorwayNorway43:15+6:08
36Anders VisterNorwayNorway43:22+6:15
37Christian Riddervold KahrsNorwayNorway43:29+6:22
38Eirik RustadNorwayNorway43:35+6:28
39Eirik Martens SvensenNorwayNorway44:11+7:04
40Mats DahlenFinlandFinland44:14+7:07
41Vegard Brun SagaNorwayNorway44:29+7:22
42Orjan RavndalNorwayNorway44:33+7:26
43Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway44:35+7:28
44Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway44:46+7:39
45Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark44:48+7:41
46Sjur HoviNorwayNorway44:51+7:44
47Rune NygaardNorwayNorway45:00+7:53
48Sverre Turter SandvoldNorwayNorway45:20+8:13
49Bjorn LundanesNorwayNorway45:24+8:17
50Halvor Eid NielsenNorwayNorway45:28+8:21
51Per Melander OftenNorwayNorway45:33+8:26
52Oscar VangellSwedenSweden45:41+8:34
53Morten Jarvis WestergardNorwayNorway45:44+8:37
54Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorwayNorway45:58+8:51
55Dag AalvikNorwayNorway46:05+8:58
56Havard HagaNorwayNorway46:10+9:03
57Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermany46:11+9:04
58Damien RenardFranceFrance46:19+9:12
59Johan KarrstromSwedenSweden46:20+9:13
60Magnus GlanneforsSwedenSweden46:25+9:18
61Markus AdolfssonSwedenSweden46:36+9:29
62Glenn Tore LolandNorwayNorway47:18+10:11
63Marius OieNorwayNorway47:20+10:13
64Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway47:21+10:14
65Anders BjergaardNorwayNorway47:44+10:37
66Vegard BroxNorwayNorway48:00+10:53
66Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway48:00+10:53
68Markus FredlundSwedenSweden48:06+10:59
69Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway48:13+11:06
70Harald KalagerNorwayNorway48:18+11:11
71Havard TveiteNorwayNorway48:24+11:17
72Kristoffer Fiane PedersenNorwayNorway48:46+11:39
73Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway48:47+11:40
74Gunnar HolmgrenSwedenSweden48:56+11:49
75Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway49:08+12:01
76Martin Grotle SoukupNorwayNorway49:22+12:15
77Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium49:23+12:16
78Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway49:26+12:19
79Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway49:36+12:29
80Knut Harald HyllesethNorwayNorway49:40+12:33
81Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:26+13:19
82Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorway50:57+13:50
83Sindre JohannessenNorwayNorway51:01+13:54
84Thomas RuudNorwayNorway51:09+14:02
85Fabian WennerbergNorwayNorway51:53+14:46
86Emil AnderssonSwedenSweden51:57+14:50
86Haakon IngvaldsenNorwayNorway51:57+14:50
88Thomas NipenCanadaNorway52:28+15:21
88Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:28+15:21
90Henrik Drange RuudNorwayNorway52:51+15:44
91Kristian Opsahl BredesenNorwayNorway52:53+15:46
92Johannes NarumNorwayNorway52:55+15:48
93Havar Birkeland StormoenNorwayNorway53:05+15:58
94Erik Feyling HaareNorwayNorway53:27+16:20
95Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway53:37+16:30
96Sverre Waaler KaasNorwayNorway54:10+17:03
97Joakim Blix PrestmoNorwayNorway54:16+17:09
98Harald BergeNorwayNorway55:12+18:05
99Einar TommelstadNorwayNorway55:38+18:31
100Henning StrandhagenNorwayNorway55:50+18:43
101Stian Alexander GrannNorwayNorway57:13+20:06
102Fredrik SandalNorwayNorway57:36+20:29
103Knut Sveinung RekaaNorwayNorway57:55+20:48
104Alf Johan Walgermo LimaNorwayNorway58:00+20:53
105Klaus Klausen EspedalNorwayNorway58:13+21:06
106Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States58:31+21:24
107Terje Faugstad BjertnesNorwayNorway58:49+21:42
108Truls KvaaseNorwayNorway59:05+21:58
109Simon HedlundSwedenSweden59:22+22:15
110Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway1:01:36+24:29
111Anders B. OksenholtNorwayNorway1:02:32+25:25
112Marius WikstromNorwayNorway1:03:18+26:11
113Axel BerlinNorwayNorway1:05:20+28:13
114Sondre Sande GullordNorwayNorway1:06:07+29:00
115Mattias MartsSwedenSweden1:17:09+40:02

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marte NarumNorwayNorway39:17
2Kine Hallan SteiwerNorwayNorway39:54+0:37
3Ingunn Hultgreen WeltzienNorwayNorway41:18+2:01
4Linn HokholtNorwayNorway41:21+2:04
5Anette BaklidNorwayNorway41:34+2:17
6Maren Jansson HaverstadNorwayNorway42:14+2:57
7Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway42:23+3:06
8Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway42:30+3:13
9Kristine FjeldboNorwayNorway42:50+3:33
10Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway43:42+4:25
11Hanna Haugen NordbrodenNorwayNorway44:10+4:53
12Ane Sofie Nass BjorgulNorwayNorway44:19+5:02
13Therese HaareNorwayNorway44:24+5:07
14Anneke Hald BjorgumNorwayNorway44:28+5:11
15Nicole RagvinNorwayNorway44:54+5:37
16Audhild Bakken RognstadNorwayNorway45:19+6:02
17Elin BjervaNorwayNorway45:30+6:13
17Johanna LonnkvistSwedenSweden45:30+6:13
19Rebecka HeinrupSwedenSweden45:44+6:27
20Irene Beate Ohrn ArnevikNorwayNorway45:49+6:32
21Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway46:29+7:12
22Britt Ingunn NydalNorwayNorway46:34+7:17
23Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania46:35+7:18
24Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway46:44+7:27
25Synne BaklidNorwayNorway47:39+8:22
26Guro VassendNorwayNorway48:02+8:45
27Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway48:09+8:52
28Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway49:16+9:59
28Christine MikkelsenNorwayNorway49:16+9:59
30Marit KahrsNorwayNorway49:17+10:00
31Ida Mari Borge HoviNorwayNorway50:29+11:12
32Linda SolbergNorwayNorway50:32+11:15
33Marion HuberNorwayNorway50:33+11:16
34Lisbeth VollNorwayNorway50:46+11:29
35Guro AlexandersenNorwayNorway50:48+11:31
36Martine AstebolNorwayNorway50:52+11:35
36Elin-Kristin HemNorwayNorway50:52+11:35
38Sara ProforsNorwayNorway52:48+13:31
39Maren Mohagen HansenNorwayNorway52:57+13:40
40Berit-Kristine LimaNorwayNorway56:33+17:16
41Elen Katrine SkjerveNorwayNorway57:27+18:10
42Malin EijsinkNorwayNorway57:42+18:25
43Eirin HaugenNorwayNorway58:48+19:31
44Anne Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway58:59+19:42
45Marianne DahliNorwayNorway59:22+20:05
46Anne SatreNorwayNorway59:55+20:38
47Mali Gederaas KanstadNorwayNorway1:01:22+22:05
48Guro Heimstad KleivenNorwayNorway1:05:50+26:33
49Katharina RogstadNorwayNorway1:09:45+30:28
50Karoline Dahl FosbyNorwayNorway1:09:50+30:33
51Turid Kamstrup HovindNorwayNorway1:17:09+37:52
Malin JakobssonNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org