International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 June 2014

Men

100 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 35:17
2 Simon Uppill Australia 37:20 +2:03
3 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 39:09 +3:52
4 Xander Berger Austria 39:21 +4:04
5 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 39:27 +4:10
6 Manuel Negrello Italy 40:29 +5:12
7 Lenkei Zsolt Hungary 40:31 +5:14
8 Julian Dent Australia 40:33 +5:16
9 Olivier Blanc Tranchant France 41:00 +5:43
10 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 41:17 +6:00
11 Robert Merl Austria 41:40 +6:23
12 Ross Morrison New Zealand 41:51 +6:34
13 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 42:05 +6:48
14 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 42:16 +6:59
15 Emiliano Corona Italy 42:48 +7:31
16 Michele Caraglio Italy 43:04 +7:47
17 Alexander Minakov Russian Federation 43:12 +7:55
18 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 43:15 +7:58
19 Alessio Tenani Italy 43:18 +8:01
20 Jaka Piltaver Slovenia 43:27 +8:10
21 Christian Pfeifer Austria 44:14 +8:57
22 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 44:53 +9:36
23 Paul Lutzkendorf Germany 45:09 +9:52
24 Ralph Korner Germany 45:49 +10:32
25 Romao Tiago Portugal 46:36 +11:19
26 Colm Moran Ireland 46:49 +11:32
27 Lachlan Dow Australia 47:01 +11:44
28 Torgny Lindstrom Sweden 47:19 +12:02
29 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 48:38 +13:21
30 Teodor Yordanov Bulgaria 48:50 +13:33
31 Carlo Cristellon Italy 48:58 +13:41
32 Conor Short Ireland 49:27 +14:10
33 Michael Siemmeister Austria 49:28 +14:11
34 Ethan Childs United States 49:34 +14:17
35 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 49:37 +14:20
36 Joshua O'sullivan-Hourihan Ireland 49:44 +14:27
37 Akos Kisvolcsey Hungary 50:16 +14:59
38 Robbie Anderson Canada 50:21 +15:04
39 Darren Burke Ireland 50:42 +15:25
40 Christopher Naunton Australia 52:36 +17:19
41 Serhiy Mukhidinov Ukraine 52:51 +17:34
42 Jernej Zorman Slovenia 52:58 +17:41
43 Ivano Bettega Italy 53:13 +17:56
43 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 53:13 +17:56
45 Fabio Marsoner Italy 53:32 +18:15
46 Matija Razum Croatia 53:45 +18:28
47 Eric Kemp Canada 54:05 +18:48
48 Enrico Gottardo Italy 54:55 +19:38
49 Andrea Bruno Italy 55:00 +19:43
50 Alvise Rumor Italy 55:01 +19:44
51 Will Critchley Canada 55:12 +19:55
52 Gabor Turcsan Hungary 55:19 +20:02
53 Axel Koppert Austria 55:46 +20:29
54 Nicolo Liva Italy 55:48 +20:31
55 Paolo Mario Grassi Italy 57:05 +21:48
56 Dmytro Kosytsin Ukraine 57:20 +22:03
57 Aaron Gaio Italy 57:53 +22:36
58 Damian Konotopetz Canada 57:55 +22:38
59 Davide Miori Italy 1:00:44 +25:27
60 Nicholas Sbrizzi Italy 1:01:05 +25:48
61 Ivan Boyadzhiev Ml. Bulgaria 1:01:06 +25:49
62 Michele Franco Italy 1:02:53 +27:36
63 Michael Svoboda Canada 1:02:54 +27:37
64 Wolfram Pohl Germany 1:02:55 +27:38
65 Karol Galicz Poland 1:03:15 +27:58
65 Robert Kovacs Hungary 1:03:15 +27:58
67 Leal Tiago Portugal 1:03:25 +28:08
68 Jonni Malacarne Italy 1:03:31 +28:14
69 Michele Fiocca Italy 1:05:22 +30:05
70 Matteo Crippa Italy 1:07:10 +31:53
71 Alexandre Alvarez Portugal 1:07:24 +32:07
72 Lorenzo Pinna Italy 1:10:41 +35:24
73 Fabio Daves Italy 1:11:29 +36:12
74 Michael Crone South Africa 1:11:39 +36:22
75 Andreas Wibmer Austria 1:14:17 +39:00
76 Thomas Polster Austria 1:14:52 +39:35
77 Alessandro Giacchetto Italy 1:15:54 +40:37
78 Daniel Janischowsky Germany 1:18:42 +43:25
79 Matteo Sandri Italy 1:18:46 +43:29
80 Davide Rusconi Italy 1:19:29 +44:12
81 Claudio Zanon Italy 1:21:05 +45:48
82 Tibor Solyom Mezes Hungary 1:21:57 +46:40
83 Maurizio Todeschini Italy 1:24:40 +49:23
84 Giuseppe Magenes Italy 1:25:48 +50:31
85 Balint Kovacs Hungary 1:26:21 +51:04
86 Cristian Greci Italy 1:31:01 +55:44
87 Peter Weinig Germany 1:33:12 +57:55
88 Hagai Lederer Israel 1:34:07 +58:50
89 Giovanni Sonna Italy 1:34:31 +59:14
90 David Agotha Hungary 1:36:24 +1:01:07
91 Roland Kohlbacher Austria 1:41:17 +1:06:00
92 Raphael Mak Hong Kong 1:43:40 +1:08:23
93 Mauro Bussi Italy 1:51:28 +1:16:11
94 Barnabas Molnar Hungary 1:58:40 +1:23:23
95 Peter Lukacs Hungary 2:19:15 +1:43:58
96 Stefano Galletti Italy 2:45:00 +2:09:43
Franz Gusel Austria disqualified
Kyongsa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of disqualified
Peter Werner Hungary disqualified
Stefan Wernig Austria disqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 39:23
2 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 42:16 +2:53
3 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 44:24 +5:01
4 Jasmine Neve Australia 45:09 +5:46
5 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 45:21 +5:58
6 Dorottya Peley Hungary 46:51 +7:28
7 Louise Oram Canada 47:24 +8:01
8 Mariana Moreira Portugal 47:53 +8:30
9 Heike Torggler Italy 49:08 +9:45
10 Viivi-Anne Soots Estonia 50:08 +10:45
11 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 51:31 +12:08
12 Vanessa Round Australia 51:54 +12:31
13 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 52:21 +12:58
14 Laura Robertson New Zealand 52:39 +13:16
15 Vera Alvarez Portugal 54:19 +14:56
16 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 54:23 +15:00
17 Sarah Lindstrom Sweden 55:35 +16:12
18 Katrin Harding United Kingdom 56:07 +16:44
19 Kirti Rebane Estonia 56:31 +17:08
20 Maren Herrgesell Austria 56:40 +17:17
21 Maria Chiara Crippa Italy 57:15 +17:52
22 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuania 57:20 +17:57
23 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 57:26 +18:03
24 Ekaterina Minakova Belarus 58:20 +18:57
25 Michele Dawson Australia 1:03:09 +23:46
26 Jessica Orler Italy 1:03:25 +24:02
27 Anna Benigni Italy 1:04:06 +24:43
28 Martina Walch Austria 1:04:27 +25:04
29 Clizia Zambiasi Italy 1:05:51 +26:28
30 Marie Bohm Germany 1:08:44 +29:21
31 Ajda Flasker Slovenia 1:10:33 +31:10
32 Tori Owen Canada 1:10:39 +31:16
33 Rebeka Vincze Hungary 1:10:47 +31:24
34 Irene Pozzebon Italy 1:12:45 +33:22
35 Daria Tomash Ukraine 1:13:11 +33:48
36 Federica Anedda Italy 1:14:17 +34:54
37 Britta MeiSsner Germany 1:14:34 +35:11
38 Sarah Pope South Africa 1:15:45 +36:22
39 Mirja Pavic Croatia 1:16:05 +36:42
40 Jona Mirnik Slovenia 1:16:47 +37:24
41 Lena Stromberger Austria 1:19:02 +39:39
42 Camilla Scolini Italy 1:20:39 +41:16
43 Nina Najbjerg Denmark 1:24:43 +45:20
43 Eva Sarecz Hungary 1:24:43 +45:20
45 Mojca Foski Slovenia 1:25:35 +46:12
46 Kerstin Burnett Canada 1:27:03 +47:40
47 Antonija Orlic Croatia 1:30:20 +50:57
48 Dominika Cserkuti Hungary 1:34:57 +55:34
49 Lucia Ferrarini Italy 1:35:04 +55:41
50 Nicole Anedda Italy 1:43:56 +1:04:33
51 Alessia Ciriani Italy 1:50:40 +1:11:17
52 Meghan Rance Canada 1:57:40 +1:18:17
53 Francesca Uliana Italy 1:59:46 +1:20:23
54 Petra Germ Austria 2:08:18 +1:28:55
Greta Knarston New Zealand disqualified
Viola Zagonel Italy disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org