International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 June 2014

Men

100 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 35:17
2 Simon Uppill Australia 37:20 +2:03
3 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 39:09 +3:52
4 Xander Berger Austria 39:21 +4:04
5 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 39:27 +4:10
6 Manuel Negrello Italy 40:29 +5:12
7 Lenkei Zsolt Hungary 40:31 +5:14
8 Julian Dent Australia 40:33 +5:16
9 Olivier Blanc Tranchant France 41:00 +5:43
10 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 41:17 +6:00
11 Robert Merl Austria 41:40 +6:23
12 Ross Morrison New Zealand 41:51 +6:34
13 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 42:05 +6:48
14 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 42:16 +6:59
15 Emiliano Corona Italy 42:48 +7:31
16 Michele Caraglio Italy 43:04 +7:47
17 Alexander Minakov Russian Federation 43:12 +7:55
18 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 43:15 +7:58
19 Alessio Tenani Italy 43:18 +8:01
20 Jaka Piltaver Slovenia 43:27 +8:10
21 Christian Pfeifer Austria 44:14 +8:57
22 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 44:53 +9:36
23 Paul Lutzkendorf Germany 45:09 +9:52
24 Ralph Korner Germany 45:49 +10:32
25 Romao Tiago Portugal 46:36 +11:19
26 Colm Moran Ireland 46:49 +11:32
27 Lachlan Dow Australia 47:01 +11:44
28 Torgny Lindstrom Sweden 47:19 +12:02
29 Roberto Dallavalle Italy 48:38 +13:21
30 Teodor Yordanov Bulgaria 48:50 +13:33
31 Carlo Cristellon Italy 48:58 +13:41
32 Conor Short Ireland 49:27 +14:10
33 Michael Siemmeister Austria 49:28 +14:11
34 Ethan Childs United States 49:34 +14:17
35 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 49:37 +14:20
36 Joshua O'sullivan-Hourihan Ireland 49:44 +14:27
37 Akos Kisvolcsey Hungary 50:16 +14:59
38 Robbie Anderson Canada 50:21 +15:04
39 Darren Burke Ireland 50:42 +15:25
40 Christopher Naunton Australia 52:36 +17:19
41 Serhiy Mukhidinov Ukraine 52:51 +17:34
42 Jernej Zorman Slovenia 52:58 +17:41
43 Ivano Bettega Italy 53:13 +17:56
43 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 53:13 +17:56
45 Fabio Marsoner Italy 53:32 +18:15
46 Matija Razum Croatia 53:45 +18:28
47 Eric Kemp Canada 54:05 +18:48
48 Enrico Gottardo Italy 54:55 +19:38
49 Andrea Bruno Italy 55:00 +19:43
50 Alvise Rumor Italy 55:01 +19:44
51 Will Critchley Canada 55:12 +19:55
52 Gabor Turcsan Hungary 55:19 +20:02
53 Axel Koppert Austria 55:46 +20:29
54 Nicolo Liva Italy 55:48 +20:31
55 Paolo Mario Grassi Italy 57:05 +21:48
56 Dmytro Kosytsin Ukraine 57:20 +22:03
57 Aaron Gaio Italy 57:53 +22:36
58 Damian Konotopetz Canada 57:55 +22:38
59 Davide Miori Italy 1:00:44 +25:27
60 Nicholas Sbrizzi Italy 1:01:05 +25:48
61 Ivan Boyadzhiev Ml. Bulgaria 1:01:06 +25:49
62 Michele Franco Italy 1:02:53 +27:36
63 Michael Svoboda Canada 1:02:54 +27:37
64 Wolfram Pohl Germany 1:02:55 +27:38
65 Karol Galicz Poland 1:03:15 +27:58
65 Robert Kovacs Hungary 1:03:15 +27:58
67 Leal Tiago Portugal 1:03:25 +28:08
68 Jonni Malacarne Italy 1:03:31 +28:14
69 Michele Fiocca Italy 1:05:22 +30:05
70 Matteo Crippa Italy 1:07:10 +31:53
71 Alexandre Alvarez Portugal 1:07:24 +32:07
72 Lorenzo Pinna Italy 1:10:41 +35:24
73 Fabio Daves Italy 1:11:29 +36:12
74 Michael Crone South Africa 1:11:39 +36:22
75 Andreas Wibmer Austria 1:14:17 +39:00
76 Thomas Polster Austria 1:14:52 +39:35
77 Alessandro Giacchetto Italy 1:15:54 +40:37
78 Daniel Janischowsky Germany 1:18:42 +43:25
79 Matteo Sandri Italy 1:18:46 +43:29
80 Davide Rusconi Italy 1:19:29 +44:12
81 Claudio Zanon Italy 1:21:05 +45:48
82 Tibor Solyom Mezes Hungary 1:21:57 +46:40
83 Maurizio Todeschini Italy 1:24:40 +49:23
84 Giuseppe Magenes Italy 1:25:48 +50:31
85 Balint Kovacs Hungary 1:26:21 +51:04
86 Cristian Greci Italy 1:31:01 +55:44
87 Peter Weinig Germany 1:33:12 +57:55
88 Hagai Lederer Israel 1:34:07 +58:50
89 Giovanni Sonna Italy 1:34:31 +59:14
90 David Agotha Hungary 1:36:24 +1:01:07
91 Roland Kohlbacher Austria 1:41:17 +1:06:00
92 Raphael Mak Hong Kong 1:43:40 +1:08:23
93 Mauro Bussi Italy 1:51:28 +1:16:11
94 Barnabas Molnar Hungary 1:58:40 +1:23:23
95 Peter Lukacs Hungary 2:19:15 +1:43:58
96 Stefano Galletti Italy 2:45:00 +2:09:43
Franz Gusel Austria disqualified
Kyongsa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of disqualified
Peter Werner Hungary disqualified
Stefan Wernig Austria disqualified

Women

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 39:23
2 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 42:16 +2:53
3 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 44:24 +5:01
4 Jasmine Neve Australia 45:09 +5:46
5 Zoe Harding United Kingdom 45:21 +5:58
6 Dorottya Peley Hungary 46:51 +7:28
7 Louise Oram Canada 47:24 +8:01
8 Mariana Moreira Portugal 47:53 +8:30
9 Heike Torggler Italy 49:08 +9:45
10 Viivi-Anne Soots Estonia 50:08 +10:45
11 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 51:31 +12:08
12 Vanessa Round Australia 51:54 +12:31
13 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 52:21 +12:58
14 Laura Robertson New Zealand 52:39 +13:16
15 Vera Alvarez Portugal 54:19 +14:56
16 Maria Novella Sbaraglia Italy 54:23 +15:00
17 Sarah Lindstrom Sweden 55:35 +16:12
18 Katrin Harding United Kingdom 56:07 +16:44
19 Kirti Rebane Estonia 56:31 +17:08
20 Maren Herrgesell Austria 56:40 +17:17
21 Maria Chiara Crippa Italy 57:15 +17:52
22 Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuania 57:20 +17:57
23 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 57:26 +18:03
24 Ekaterina Minakova Belarus 58:20 +18:57
25 Michele Dawson Australia 1:03:09 +23:46
26 Jessica Orler Italy 1:03:25 +24:02
27 Anna Benigni Italy 1:04:06 +24:43
28 Martina Walch Austria 1:04:27 +25:04
29 Clizia Zambiasi Italy 1:05:51 +26:28
30 Marie Bohm Germany 1:08:44 +29:21
31 Ajda Flasker Slovenia 1:10:33 +31:10
32 Tori Owen Canada 1:10:39 +31:16
33 Rebeka Vincze Hungary 1:10:47 +31:24
34 Irene Pozzebon Italy 1:12:45 +33:22
35 Daria Tomash Ukraine 1:13:11 +33:48
36 Federica Anedda Italy 1:14:17 +34:54
37 Britta MeiSsner Germany 1:14:34 +35:11
38 Sarah Pope South Africa 1:15:45 +36:22
39 Mirja Pavic Croatia 1:16:05 +36:42
40 Jona Mirnik Slovenia 1:16:47 +37:24
41 Lena Stromberger Austria 1:19:02 +39:39
42 Camilla Scolini Italy 1:20:39 +41:16
43 Nina Najbjerg Denmark 1:24:43 +45:20
43 Eva Sarecz Hungary 1:24:43 +45:20
45 Mojca Foski Slovenia 1:25:35 +46:12
46 Kerstin Burnett Canada 1:27:03 +47:40
47 Antonija Orlic Croatia 1:30:20 +50:57
48 Dominika Cserkuti Hungary 1:34:57 +55:34
49 Lucia Ferrarini Italy 1:35:04 +55:41
50 Nicole Anedda Italy 1:43:56 +1:04:33
51 Alessia Ciriani Italy 1:50:40 +1:11:17
52 Meghan Rance Canada 1:57:40 +1:18:17
53 Francesca Uliana Italy 1:59:46 +1:20:23
54 Petra Germ Austria 2:08:18 +1:28:55
Greta Knarston New Zealand disqualified
Viola Zagonel Italy disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org