International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 June 2014

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:23
2Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway42:16+2:53
3Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania44:24+5:01
4Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia45:09+5:46
5Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:21+5:58
6Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary46:51+7:28
7Louise OramCanadaCanada47:24+8:01
8Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal47:53+8:30
9Heike TorgglerItalyItaly49:08+9:45
10Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia50:08+10:45
11Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia51:31+12:08
12Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia51:54+12:31
13Fanni GyurkoHungarySweden52:21+12:58
14Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand52:39+13:16
15Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal54:19+14:56
16Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly54:23+15:00
17Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden55:35+16:12
18Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:07+16:44
19Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia56:31+17:08
20Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria56:40+17:17
21Maria Chiara CrippaItalyItaly57:15+17:52
22Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:20+17:57
23Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary57:26+18:03
24Ekaterina MinakovaBelarusRussian Federation58:20+18:57
25Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia1:03:09+23:46
26Jessica OrlerItalyItaly1:03:25+24:02
27Anna BenigniItalyItaly1:04:06+24:43
28Martina WalchAustriaAustria1:04:27+25:04
29Clizia ZambiasiItalyItaly1:05:51+26:28
30Marie BohmGermanyGermany1:08:44+29:21
31Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia1:10:33+31:10
32Tori OwenCanadaCanada1:10:39+31:16
33Rebeka VinczeHungaryHungary1:10:47+31:24
34Irene PozzebonItalyItaly1:12:45+33:22
35Daria TomashUkraineUkraine1:13:11+33:48
36Federica AneddaItalyItaly1:14:17+34:54
37Britta MeiSsnerGermanyGermany1:14:34+35:11
38Sarah PopeSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:15:45+36:22
39Mirja PavicCroatiaCroatia1:16:05+36:42
40Jona MirnikSloveniaSlovenia1:16:47+37:24
41Lena StrombergerAustriaAustria1:19:02+39:39
42Camilla ScoliniItalyItaly1:20:39+41:16
43Nina NajbjergDenmarkGermany1:24:43+45:20
43Eva SareczHungaryHungary1:24:43+45:20
45Mojca FoskiSloveniaSlovenia1:25:35+46:12
46Kerstin BurnettCanadaSweden1:27:03+47:40
47Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:30:20+50:57
48Dominika CserkutiHungaryHungary1:34:57+55:34
49Lucia FerrariniItalyItaly1:35:04+55:41
50Nicole AneddaItalyItaly1:43:56+1:04:33
51Alessia CirianiItalyItaly1:50:40+1:11:17
52Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:57:40+1:18:17
53Francesca UlianaItalyItaly1:59:46+1:20:23
54Petra GermAustriaAustria2:08:18+1:28:55
Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Viola ZagonelItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org