International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 June 2014

Women

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:23
2Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway42:16+2:53
3Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania44:24+5:01
4Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia45:09+5:46
5Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:21+5:58
6Dorottya PeleyHungaryHungary46:51+7:28
7Louise OramCanadaCanada47:24+8:01
8Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal47:53+8:30
9Heike TorgglerItalyItaly49:08+9:45
10Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia50:08+10:45
11Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia51:31+12:08
12Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia51:54+12:31
13Fanni GyurkoHungarySweden52:21+12:58
14Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand52:39+13:16
15Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal54:19+14:56
16Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly54:23+15:00
17Sarah LindstromSwedenSweden55:35+16:12
18Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:07+16:44
19Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia56:31+17:08
20Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria56:40+17:17
21Maria Chiara CrippaItalyItaly57:15+17:52
22Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania57:20+17:57
23Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary57:26+18:03
24Ekaterina MinakovaBelarusRussian Federation58:20+18:57
25Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia1:03:09+23:46
26Jessica OrlerItalyItaly1:03:25+24:02
27Anna BenigniItalyItaly1:04:06+24:43
28Martina WalchAustriaAustria1:04:27+25:04
29Clizia ZambiasiItalyItaly1:05:51+26:28
30Marie BohmGermanyGermany1:08:44+29:21
31Ajda FlaskerSloveniaSlovenia1:10:33+31:10
32Tori OwenCanadaCanada1:10:39+31:16
33Rebeka VinczeHungaryHungary1:10:47+31:24
34Irene PozzebonItalyItaly1:12:45+33:22
35Daria TomashUkraineUkraine1:13:11+33:48
36Federica AneddaItalyItaly1:14:17+34:54
37Britta MeiSsnerGermanyGermany1:14:34+35:11
38Sarah PopeSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:15:45+36:22
39Mirja PavicCroatiaCroatia1:16:05+36:42
40Jona MirnikSloveniaSlovenia1:16:47+37:24
41Lena StrombergerAustriaAustria1:19:02+39:39
42Camilla ScoliniItalyItaly1:20:39+41:16
43Nina NajbjergDenmarkGermany1:24:43+45:20
43Eva SareczHungaryHungary1:24:43+45:20
45Mojca FoskiSloveniaSlovenia1:25:35+46:12
46Kerstin BurnettCanadaSweden1:27:03+47:40
47Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia1:30:20+50:57
48Dominika CserkutiHungaryHungary1:34:57+55:34
49Lucia FerrariniItalyItaly1:35:04+55:41
50Nicole AneddaItalyItaly1:43:56+1:04:33
51Alessia CirianiItalyItaly1:50:40+1:11:17
52Meghan RanceCanadaCanada1:57:40+1:18:17
53Francesca UlianaItalyItaly1:59:46+1:20:23
54Petra GermAustriaAustria2:08:18+1:28:55
Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Viola ZagonelItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

All4O
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org