International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup – 6° Coppa Italia
Organiser: Italy
Date: 29 June 2014

Men

100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland35:17
2Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia37:20+2:03
3Daniel HajekCzech RepublicItaly39:09+3:52
4Xander BergerAustriaAustria39:21+4:04
5Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly39:27+4:10
6Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly40:29+5:12
7Lenkei ZsoltHungaryHungary40:31+5:14
8Julian DentAustraliaAustralia40:33+5:16
9Olivier Blanc TranchantFranceFrance41:00+5:43
10Klaus SchgagulerItalyAustria41:17+6:00
11Robert MerlAustriaItaly41:40+6:23
12Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand41:51+6:34
13Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary42:05+6:48
14Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia42:16+6:59
15Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly42:48+7:31
16Michele CaraglioItalyItaly43:04+7:47
17Alexander MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:12+7:55
18Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomSweden43:15+7:58
19Alessio TenaniItalyItaly43:18+8:01
20Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia43:27+8:10
21Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria44:14+8:57
22Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania44:53+9:36
23Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany45:09+9:52
24Ralph KornerGermanyGermany45:49+10:32
25Romao TiagoPortugalPortugal46:36+11:19
26Colm MoranIrelandIreland46:49+11:32
27Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia47:01+11:44
28Torgny LindstromSwedenSweden47:19+12:02
29Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly48:38+13:21
30Teodor YordanovBulgariaGermany48:50+13:33
31Carlo CristellonItalyItaly48:58+13:41
32Conor ShortIrelandIreland49:27+14:10
33Michael SiemmeisterAustriaAustria49:28+14:11
34Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States49:34+14:17
35Giacomo ZagonelItalyItaly49:37+14:20
36Joshua O'sullivan-HourihanIrelandIreland49:44+14:27
37Akos KisvolcseyHungaryHungary50:16+14:59
38Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada50:21+15:04
39Darren BurkeIrelandIreland50:42+15:25
40Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia52:36+17:19
41Serhiy MukhidinovUkraineUkraine52:51+17:34
42Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia52:58+17:41
43Ivano BettegaItalyItaly53:13+17:56
43Andrej BorstnikSloveniaSlovenia53:13+17:56
45Fabio MarsonerItalyItaly53:32+18:15
46Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia53:45+18:28
47Eric KempCanadaCanada54:05+18:48
48Enrico GottardoItalyItaly54:55+19:38
49Andrea BrunoItalyItaly55:00+19:43
50Alvise RumorItalyItaly55:01+19:44
51Will CritchleyCanadaCanada55:12+19:55
52Gabor TurcsanHungaryHungary55:19+20:02
53Axel KoppertAustriaAustria55:46+20:29
54Nicolo LivaItalyItaly55:48+20:31
55Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly57:05+21:48
56Dmytro KosytsinUkraineUkraine57:20+22:03
57Aaron GaioItalyItaly57:53+22:36
58Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada57:55+22:38
59Davide MioriItalyItaly1:00:44+25:27
60Nicholas SbrizziItalyItaly1:01:05+25:48
61Ivan Boyadzhiev Ml.BulgariaSlovenia1:01:06+25:49
62Michele FrancoItalyItaly1:02:53+27:36
63Michael SvobodaCanadaCanada1:02:54+27:37
64Wolfram PohlGermanyGermany1:02:55+27:38
65Karol GaliczPolandPoland1:03:15+27:58
65Robert KovacsHungaryHungary1:03:15+27:58
67Leal TiagoPortugalPortugal1:03:25+28:08
68Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly1:03:31+28:14
69Michele FioccaItalyItaly1:05:22+30:05
70Matteo CrippaItalyItaly1:07:10+31:53
71Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:07:24+32:07
72Lorenzo PinnaItalyItaly1:10:41+35:24
73Fabio DavesItalyItaly1:11:29+36:12
74Michael CroneSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:11:39+36:22
75Andreas WibmerAustriaAustria1:14:17+39:00
76Thomas PolsterAustriaAustria1:14:52+39:35
77Alessandro GiacchettoItalyItaly1:15:54+40:37
78Daniel JanischowskyGermanyGermany1:18:42+43:25
79Matteo SandriItalyItaly1:18:46+43:29
80Davide RusconiItalyItaly1:19:29+44:12
81Claudio ZanonItalyItaly1:21:05+45:48
82Tibor Solyom MezesHungaryHungary1:21:57+46:40
83Maurizio TodeschiniItalyItaly1:24:40+49:23
84Giuseppe MagenesItalyItaly1:25:48+50:31
85Balint KovacsHungaryHungary1:26:21+51:04
86Cristian GreciItalyItaly1:31:01+55:44
87Peter WeinigGermanyGermany1:33:12+57:55
88Hagai LedererIsraelIsrael1:34:07+58:50
89Giovanni SonnaItalyItaly1:34:31+59:14
90David AgothaHungaryHungary1:36:24+1:01:07
91Roland KohlbacherAustriaAustria1:41:17+1:06:00
92Raphael MakHong KongHong Kong1:43:40+1:08:23
93Mauro BussiItalyItaly1:51:28+1:16:11
94Barnabas MolnarHungaryHungary1:58:40+1:23:23
95Peter LukacsHungaryHungary2:19:15+1:43:58
96Stefano GallettiItalyItaly2:45:00+2:09:43
Franz GuselAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kyongsa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Peter WernerHungaryHungarydisqualified
Stefan WernigAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org