International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Czech Orienteering Middle Distance Championships 2014

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Orienteering Middle Distance Championships 2014
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 22 June 2014

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:13
2Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:22+0:09
3Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:38+1:25
4Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:44+1:31
5Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:48+1:35
6Vojtech KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:00+1:47
7Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden39:20+2:07
8Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:49+2:36
9Adam ChloupekCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:46+3:33
10Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland41:01+3:48
11Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:16+4:03
12Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:25+4:12
13Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:34+4:21
14Tomas KubelkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:52+4:39
15Pavel HradecCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:57+5:44
16Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:11+5:58
17Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:29+6:16
18Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia43:37+6:24
19Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:38+6:25
20Daniel WolfCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:55+6:42
21Tomas UdrzalCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:26+7:13
22Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:42+7:29
23Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:54+7:41
24Zbynek SterbaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:18+9:05
25Vit ZakourilCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:49+9:36
26Matej KamenickyCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:56+9:43
27Jiri KrejcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:37+10:24
28Frantisek KolovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:43+10:30
29Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:17+11:04
30Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:27+11:14
31Jan BenesCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:45+14:32
32Karel FucikCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:14+20:01

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vendula HorcickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:15
2Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:26+1:11
3Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:52+1:37
4Adelka IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:04+1:49
5Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:05+1:50
6Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:44+2:29
7Zdenka KozakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:13+2:58
8Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:20+4:05
9Bohdana HeczkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:27+4:12
10Hana HlavovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:31+4:16
11Vera MullerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:56+4:41
12Zuzana HermanovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:07+4:52
13Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:09+4:54
14Iva RufferovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:23+5:08
15Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:10+6:55
16Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:12+7:57
17Zuzana JiristovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:27+10:12
18Daniela CepovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:58+10:43
19Lenka MechlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:03+10:48
20Lucie JanatovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:04+10:49
21Denisa KosovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:19+13:04
22Martina SpurnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:07+15:52
23Barbora HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:21+22:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org